Midget, Divisions, Walter Gretzky House League Tournament, 2019-2020 (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Midget
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 3, 2020
Mgt 1A10:00 AMWGSC #1 Chedoke Jets 5-4Niagara on the Lake Wolves
Mgt 2A10:00 AMSDCC Guelph Pro Hockey Life 0-7Brantford Mallory Gordon
Mgt 1A10:35 AMGurney Chedoke Bruins 2-5Brantford Sutton Realty
Mgt 1A11:10 AMCivic Oakridge Aero's A9 2-2Kent Cobras
Mgt 2A11:15 AMWGSC #1 Cambridge Lightning 3-2Southwest Bullets
Mgt 1B11:45 AMWGSC #4 Valley East JLM Crushers 8-1Barrie Colts (Forest)
Mgt 2A12:05 PMBurford Heartland Dragons 2-5Barrie Sky Blue
Mgt 1B12:30 PMDavis North London Nationals C9 5-2Schomberg Red Wings
Mgt 1B12:40 PMWGSC #1 Rayside Balfour Scotia Bank Tigers 1-4Clarence Creek Castors
Mgt 2A2:55 PMWGSC #1 Brantford Mallory Gordon 4-3North Dundas Demons
Mgt 2A4:20 PMWGSC #1 Southwest Bullets 3-2Guelph Pro Hockey Life
Mgt 1A4:25 PMWGSC #2 Kent Cobras 2-4Chedoke Bruins
Mgt 2A4:30 PMLions Barrie Sky Blue 1-7Cambridge Lightning
Mgt 1B5:00 PMWGSC #3 Barrie Colts (Forest) 3-3Schomberg Red Wings
Mgt 1A5:35 PMWGSC #1 Brantford Sutton Realty 4-4Chedoke Jets
Mgt 1B5:55 PMLions Rayside Balfour Scotia Bank Tigers 1-8Valley East JLM Crushers
Mgt 1B7:00 PMWGSC #4 Clarence Creek Castors 0-5North London Nationals C9
Mgt 1A7:15 PMSDCC Niagara on the Lake Wolves 1-4Oakridge Aero's A9
Mgt 2A8:35 PMSDCC North Dundas Demons 1-2Heartland Dragons
Saturday, January 4, 2020
Mgt 1A10:40 AMWGSC #2 Chedoke Bruins 1-6Oakridge Aero's A9
Mgt 2A11:15 AMWGSC #1 Barrie Sky Blue 0-4Brantford Mallory Gordon
Mgt 2A12:25 PMWGSC #1 Heartland Dragons 0-1Guelph Pro Hockey Life
Mgt 2A1:30 PMLions North Dundas Demons 3-0Southwest Bullets
Mgt 1A3:05 PMWGSC #2 Chedoke Jets 5-3Kent Cobras
Mgt 2A3:40 PMCivic Brantford Mallory Gordon 3-3Cambridge Lightning
Mgt 1B3:45 PMWGSC #1 Barrie Colts (Forest) 1-5North London Nationals C9
Mgt 1A4:00 PMWGSC #3 Niagara on the Lake Wolves 4-1Brantford Sutton Realty
Mgt 1B4:00 PMWGSC #4 Rayside Balfour Scotia Bank Tigers 1-5Schomberg Red Wings
Mgt 1B5:00 PMWGSC #1 Clarence Creek Castors 1-3Valley East JLM Crushers
Mgt 1A7:20 PMCivic Oakridge Aero's A9 5-5Chedoke Jets
Mgt 2A7:30 PMWGSC #2 Guelph Pro Hockey Life 1-2North Dundas Demons
Mgt 1A8:25 PMWGSC #1 Chedoke Bruins 4-2Niagara on the Lake Wolves
Mgt 1B8:30 PMWGSC #3 North London Nationals C9 7-1Rayside Balfour Scotia Bank Tigers
Mgt 1B8:40 PMWGSC #4 Barrie Colts (Forest) 3-3Clarence Creek Castors
Mgt 2A8:40 PMLions Southwest Bullets 3-4Barrie Sky Blue
Mgt 2A8:40 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge Lightning 7-0Heartland Dragons
Mgt 1A9:50 PMLions Kent Cobras 1-5Brantford Sutton Realty
Mgt 1B9:50 PMWGSC #2 Schomberg Red Wings 1-8Valley East JLM Crushers
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Mgt 1 P/OMidget 1 - Semi-Final 112:45 PMWGSC #2 North London Nationals C9 2-3Oakridge Aero's A9
Mgt 1 P/OMidget 1 -Semi-Final 212:45 PMWGSC #3 Chedoke Jets 4-6Valley East JLM Crushers
Mgt 2 P/OMidget 2 - Championship Game1:00 PMWGSC #1 Brantford Mallory Gordon 3-7Cambridge Lightning
Mgt 1 P/OMidget 1 - Championship Game5:10 PMWGSC #1 Oakridge Aero's A9 6-7Valley East JLM Crushers
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Davis - Brant Sports Complex Davis, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex Gurney, 944 Powerline Road , Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street South, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6542
  • Burford - Burford Community Center, 14 Potter Drive, Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • SDCC - South Dumfries Community Centre, 7 Gaukel Street, St. George, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Sunday, July 5, 2020 at 1:37 PM