Peewee, Divisions, Walter Gretzky House League Tournament (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Peewee
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 3, 2020
Pwee 1C8:30 AMWGSC #2 Oakridge Aeros A6 2-2Brantford Stan's Fries
Pwee 1B9:00 AMCivic Cambridge Storm 0-7North London Nationals B6
Pwee 2B9:00 AMWGSC #3 North London Nationals 35 3-3Cambridge Snipers
Pwee 1A9:30 AMWGSC #2 Kitchener Bombers 5-1North London Nationals 25
Pwee 2B9:30 AMLions Kitchener Grizzlies 7-7Cambridge Oilers
Pwee 2A10:30 AMWGSC #4 Oakville Blizzard 0-7Cambridge Leafs
Pwee 1B10:35 AMLions Erindale Spitfires 1-7Guelph Gryphons
Pwee 2A11:40 AMWGSC #2 Barrie Peewee Ecker 0-3Cambridge Stars
Peewee 1D11:45 AMLions Barrie Colts 8-1Brantford Smiles In Motion
Pwee 1C12:30 PMSDCC Barrie Silver Bullets 1-1Oakridge Aeros A6
Peewee 1D12:30 PMCivic Northern Chiropractic Huskies 7-2Erie North Shore Storm
Pwee 1C2:10 PMLions Powassan Hawks 2-1Brantford Stan's Fries
Pwee 1A2:20 PMBurford Richmond Hill Kings 5-2North London Nationals 25
Pwee 2B2:35 PMSDCC Cambridge Snipers 3-2Barrie Ice Dawgs
Pwee 1A3:10 PMWGSC #2 Wasaga Beach Stars 5-2Kitchener Bombers
Pwee 2A3:10 PMLions Cambridge Leafs 4-2Almonte Pakenham Thunder
Pwee 2B3:25 PMBurford Cambridge Oilers 2-5North London Nationals 35
Pwee 2A3:35 PMCivic Cambridge Stars 7-0Oakville Blizzard
Peewee 1D5:55 PMWGSC #4 Northern Chiropractic Huskies 2-1Barrie Colts
Pwee 1B6:05 PMSDCC Erindale Spitfires 0-7Cambridge Storm
Peewee 1D6:50 PMWGSC #1 Erie North Shore Storm 2-3Brantford Smiles In Motion
Pwee 2A7:20 PMWGSC #3 Almonte Pakenham Thunder 2-2Barrie Peewee Ecker
Pwee 1C7:55 PMWGSC #2 Barrie Silver Bullets 7-2Powassan Hawks
Pwee 1A8:00 PMWGSC #1 Wasaga Beach Stars 1-1Richmond Hill Kings
Pwee 2B8:10 PMLions Barrie Ice Dawgs 1-1Kitchener Grizzlies
Pwee 1B8:15 PMWGSC #4 Guelph Gryphons 4-7North London Nationals B6
Saturday, January 4, 2020
Pwee 2A7:30 AMWGSC #2 Barrie Peewee Ecker 2-7Cambridge Leafs
Pwee 2A8:30 AMWGSC #2 Almonte Pakenham Thunder 5-0Oakville Blizzard
Pwee 2B9:30 AMWGSC #4 Kitchener Grizzlies 1-4Cambridge Snipers
Pwee 2B10:00 AMCivic Barrie Ice Dawgs 0-2North London Nationals 35
Pwee 1C11:45 AMWGSC #4 Powassan Hawks 1-2Oakridge Aeros A6
Pwee 1A11:50 AMWGSC #2 North London Nationals 25 0-5Wasaga Beach Stars
Peewee 1D12:20 PMCivic Brantford Smiles In Motion 2-5Northern Chiropractic Huskies
Pwee 1C12:25 PMLions Brantford Stan's Fries 1-2Barrie Silver Bullets
Peewee 1D12:45 PMWGSC #4 Erie North Shore Storm 0-3Barrie Colts
Pwee 1A12:50 PMWGSC #2 Richmond Hill Kings 2-6Kitchener Bombers
Pwee 2A1:25 PMCivic Cambridge Leafs 5-3Cambridge Stars
Pwee 2B1:40 PMWGSC #3 Cambridge Snipers 7-1Cambridge Oilers
Pwee 1B1:55 PMWGSC #2 Guelph Gryphons 1-6Cambridge Storm
Pwee 2B2:30 PMCivic North London Nationals 35 0-3Kitchener Grizzlies
Pwee 1B2:45 PMWGSC #1 North London Nationals B6 5-0Erindale Spitfires
Pwee 2A2:45 PMWGSC #3 Oakville Blizzard 0-7Barrie Peewee Ecker
Pwee 1 P/O1/4 Final #15:25 PMWGSC #2 Barrie Colts 4-2Wasaga Beach Stars
Pwee 2B6:10 PMWGSC #3 Cambridge Oilers 1-1Barrie Ice Dawgs
Pwee 1 P/O1/4 Final #46:25 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Bombers 10-5Northern Chiropractic Huskies
Pwee 2A6:30 PMLions Cambridge Stars 4-2Almonte Pakenham Thunder
Pwee 1 P/O1/4 Final #37:15 PMWGSC #3 Cambridge Storm 4-2Barrie Silver Bullets
Pwee 1 P/O1/4 Final #27:35 PMLions Oakridge Aeros A6 1-5North London Nationals B6
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Pwee 1 P/OPeewee 1 - Semi-Final 110:20 AMWGSC #1 Cambridge Storm 1-6North London Nationals B6
Pwee 1 P/OPeewee 1 - Semi-Final 210:20 AMWGSC #3 Kitchener Bombers 3-2Barrie Colts
Pwee 2 P/OPeewee 2 - Semi-Final 111:15 AMWGSC #4 North London Nationals 35 1-2Cambridge Leafs
Pwee 2 P/OPeewee 2 - Semi-Final 211:30 AMWGSC #3 Cambridge Stars 1-6Cambridge Snipers
Pwee 2 P/OPeewee 2 - Championsip Game3:40 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge Snipers 4-5Cambridge Leafs
Pwee 1 P/OPeewee 1 Championship Game3:50 PMWGSC #1 Kitchener Bombers 3-5North London Nationals B6
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street South, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6542
  • Burford - Burford Community Center, 14 Potter Drive, Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • SDCC - South Dumfries Community Centre, 7 Gaukel Street, St. George, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 18, 2020 at 11:00 AM