Bantam, Divisions, Walter Gretzky House League Tournament (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 3, 2020
Bantam 1A9:30 AMGurney Lawfield Oilers 1-2Brantford Airlink
Bantam 1D10:00 AMCivic Brantford Alliance Roofing 2-3Oakridge Aeros A8
Bantam 1C10:00 AMDavis Stars of the Sea Red Wings 0-5Kitchener Vipers
Bantam 1B10:05 AMWGSC #3 Lawfield Senators 3-0Hagersville Hawks
Bantam 2A10:35 AMWGSC #2 Kitchener Raiders 4-4Brantford Sutton Realty
Bantam 2A10:45 AMBurford Meadowvale Hawks 1-6Barrie Rival
Bantam 1D11:10 AMDavis Bradford House League #2 4-5Erie North Shore Storm
Bantam 1C11:15 AMWGSC #3 Cambridge Kings 1-4Southpoint Capitals
Bantam 1B11:15 AMSDCC Monts on Time Express 0-3Barrie Flames
Bantam 1A1:05 PMWGSC #2 Wallaceburg Lakers 2-1Oakridge Aeros B8
Bantam 1A1:45 PMDavis Brantford Airlink 5-2Metcalfe Jets
Bantam 1B2:30 PMCivic Hagersville Hawks 2-6Valley East Gerhart
Bantam 1C3:05 PMWGSC #4 Kitchener Vipers 5-2Copper Cliff Doyle Dodge Chrysler Rams
Bantam 2A3:50 PMSDCC Brantford Sutton Realty 1-5Wasaga Beach Stars
Bantam 1B4:25 PMWGSC #4 Barrie Flames 2-2Lawfield Senators
Bantam 2A4:35 PMCivic Barrie Rival 2-6Kitchener Raiders
Bantam 1D5:00 PMSDCC Oakridge Aeros A8 3-0Sault Young's Insurance Blackhawks
Bantam 1C5:45 PMCivic Southpoint Capitals 7-2Stars of the Sea Red Wings
Bantam 1A5:50 PMWGSC #2 Oakridge Aeros B8 3-2Lawfield Oilers
Bantam 1A8:20 PMWGSC #3 Metcalfe Jets 3-0Wallaceburg Lakers
Bantam 1C9:00 PMWGSC #1 Copper Cliff Doyle Dodge Chrysler Rams 5-1Cambridge Kings
Bantam 1B9:00 PMWGSC #2 Valley East Gerhart 6-1Monts on Time Express
Bantam 2A9:20 PMWGSC #4 Wasaga Beach Stars 7-2Meadowvale Hawks
Bantam 1D9:40 PMWGSC #3 Sault Young's Insurance Blackhawks 2-3Bradford House League #2
Bantam 1D9:50 PMSDCC Erie North Shore Storm 3-1Brantford Alliance Roofing
Saturday, January 4, 2020
Bantam 1D9:30 AMWGSC #2 Erie North Shore Storm 1-2Oakridge Aeros A8
Bantam 1B10:00 AMWGSC #3 Barrie Flames 8-2Hagersville Hawks
Bantam 1B10:00 AMWGSC #1 Lawfield Senators 2-3Valley East Gerhart
Bantam 1C10:00 AMLions Southpoint Capitals 1-6Kitchener Vipers
Bantam 1A10:35 AMWGSC #4 Lawfield Oilers 3-4Metcalfe Jets
Bantam 1A11:10 AMCivic Oakridge Aeros B8 1-0Brantford Airlink
Bantam 1D11:20 AMWGSC #3 Brantford Alliance Roofing 2-2Sault Young's Insurance Blackhawks
Bantam 1C11:20 AMLions Stars of the Sea Red Wings 0-3Copper Cliff Doyle Dodge Chrysler Rams
Bantam 2A12:30 PMWGSC #3 Meadowvale Hawks 3-10Brantford Sutton Realty
Bantam 2A1:35 PMWGSC #1 Wasaga Beach Stars 5-3Kitchener Raiders
Bantam 1B2:45 PMLions Hagersville Hawks 3-3Monts on Time Express
Bantam 1C4:05 PMLions Kitchener Vipers 3-2Cambridge Kings
Bantam 2A4:20 PMWGSC #2 Brantford Sutton Realty 7-2Barrie Rival
Bantam 1D4:55 PMCivic Oakridge Aeros A8 4-1Bradford House League #2
Bantam 1A5:10 PMWGSC #4 Brantford Airlink 1-1Wallaceburg Lakers
Bantam 1B6:05 PMCivic Valley East Gerhart 4-1Barrie Flames
Bantam 1C6:10 PMWGSC #1 Copper Cliff Doyle Dodge Chrysler Rams 1-5Southpoint Capitals
Bantam 1A6:20 PMWGSC #4 Metcalfe Jets 2-4Oakridge Aeros B8
Bantam 1B7:15 PMWGSC #1 Monts on Time Express 0-3Lawfield Senators
Bantam 1D7:25 PMWGSC #4 Sault Young's Insurance Blackhawks 0-4Erie North Shore Storm
Bantam 2A8:35 PMCivic Kitchener Raiders 4-0Meadowvale Hawks
Bantam 1A9:35 PMWGSC #1 Wallaceburg Lakers 1-2Lawfield Oilers
Bantam 1C9:45 PMCivic Cambridge Kings 3-0Stars of the Sea Red Wings
Bantam 1D9:50 PMWGSC #3 Bradford House League #2 5-7Brantford Alliance Roofing
Bantam 2A9:50 PMWGSC #4 Barrie Rival 0-7Wasaga Beach Stars
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Ban 1 P/OBantam 1 - 1/4 Final 28:45 AMWGSC #2 Southpoint Capitals 0-1Oakridge Aeros B8
Ban 1 P/OBantam 1 - 1/4 Final 48:45 AMWGSC #4 Erie North Shore Storm 0-3Valley East Gerhart
Ban 1 P/OBantam 1 - 1/4 Final 19:00 AMWGSC #1 Brantford Airlink 0-3Kitchener Vipers
Ban 1 P/OBantam 1 - 1/4 Final 39:00 AMWGSC #3 Lawfield Senators 0-4Oakridge Aeros A8
Ban 2 P/OBantam 2 - Semi-Final 111:15 AMWGSC #2 Kitchener Raiders 4-6Brantford Sutton Realty
Ban 2 P/OBantam 2 - Semi-Final 211:30 AMWGSC #1 Barrie Rival 3-9Wasaga Beach Stars
Ban 1 P/OBantam 1 - Semi-Final 12:15 PMWGSC #2 Oakridge Aeros B8 0-5Kitchener Vipers
Ban 1 P/OBantam 1 - Semi-Final 22:30 PMWGSC #1 Oakridge Aeros A8 2-5Valley East Gerhart
Ban 2 P/OBantam 2 - Championship Game4:55 PMWGSC #2 Brantford Sutton Realty 1-8Wasaga Beach Stars
Ban 1 P/OBantam 1 - Championship Game6:30 PMWGSC #1 Valley East Gerhart 2-6Kitchener Vipers
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Davis - Brant Sports Complex Davis, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex Gurney, 944 Powerline Road , Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street South, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6542
  • Burford - Burford Community Center, 14 Potter Drive, Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • SDCC - South Dumfries Community Centre, 7 Gaukel Street, St. George, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, April 1, 2020 at 1:24 PM