Schedule & Results, Houseleague Select (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
Vision
Objectives
BMHA By-law and Policies
Executive & Staff
Contact
Brantford Alumni
Our Arenas
Alumni
Information
Office Hours & Info
BMHA Complaint Process
BMHA Discipline Committee
Parent/Coach Complaint Form
Referee Complaint Form
Sport Injury and Concussion Care
Rowan's Law - Acknowledgement Form
Rowan's Law - Ages 10 and Under
Rowan's Law - Ages 11 to 14
Rowan's Law - Ages 15 and Up
Cobblestone Education Sheet
Baseline ImPACT Concussion Testing
Concussion Planning and Pacing
NeuroTracker Concussion Program
Anxiety Grounding Skills
Registration
General Information
Mini Mac Outline
Coaches
Coaches
Gender Identity Training
Trainer Certification & Recert
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
ALLIANCE Hockey 2023-2024 Coach Requirements
Goalie Development Manual
Tournament
Wayne Gretzky International
Walter Gretzky House League
Rep
Registration Information
Forms & Bulletins
House League
General Information
Required Hockey Equipment
HL Coaching Applications
HL Kick-Off Weekend Survival Guide
Development Clinics
Hockey Camps or Clinics
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
AAA
A
MD
Select
League Standings
AAA/A/MD
Organization Calendar
Teams
Teams
Houseleague Select Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U9 Novice Select
U9 Novice Select
U11 Atom Select
U11 Atom Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
U13 Peewee Select
U13 Peewee Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
U15 Bantam Select
U15 Bantam Select
U16 Select
U16 Select
U18 Midget Select
U18 Midget Select
Team Websites
U9 Novice Select
U9 Novice Select
U11 Atom Select
U11 Atom Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
U13 Peewee Select
U13 Peewee Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
U15 Bantam Select
U15 Bantam Select
U16 Select
U16 Select
U18 Midget Select
U18 Midget Select
×
Houseleague Select
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
229 Games
All Scheduled Games
229 Games
Unreported Games
18 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
229 games
All Opponents
229 games
Ancaster Avalanche
6 games
Brantford Saints
1 game
Brantford Saints
3 games
Burlington Bulldogs
9 games
Cambridge Hawks
8 games
Cazenovia
1 game
Chedoke Express
4 games
Coronation Bengals
1 game
Dofasco Steelhawks
3 games
Dundas Blues
3 games
Dundas Blues
2 games
Erin Hillsburgh Devils
1 game
Essex Ravens
1 game
Faustina Fury
2 games
Flamborough Sabers
1 game
Flamborough Sabres
1 game
Greater Fort Erie Meteors
1 game
Guelph Jr Gryphons
2 games
Halton Hills Thunder
1 game
Hamilton Mustangs
1 game
Humber Valley Sharks -White
1 game
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
8 games
Lawfield Thunder
2 games
London Bandits
1 game
Milton Winterhawks
2 games
Mimico Canadiens
1 game
Mount Hamilton Blues
3 games
North London Nationals
1 game
North Toronto
1 game
North York
1 game
Oakville Rangers
2 games
Port Dover Pirates
1 game
Power City
1 game
Rosedale Devils
3 games
Shallow Lake Lakers
1 game
St. Catharines Ice Dogs
1 game
Stouffville Clippers
1 game
U11 Atom Select
17 games
U12 Minor Peewee Select
4 games
U13 Peewee Select
20 games
U14 Minor Bantam Select
23 games
U15 Bantam Select
19 games
U16 Select
11 games
U18 Midget Select
19 games
U9 Novice Select
19 games
Waterford Wildcats
2 games
Waterloo Wolves
9 games
West Niagara Flying Aces
1 game
Whitby Wildcats
1 game
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
229 games
All Venues
229 games
Albert McCormick
6 games
Aldershot Arena
1 game
Anderson Arena
1 game
Andy Anderson Arena
2 games
Appleby Ice Centre
2 games
Bond Lake Arena
1 game
Brant Sports Complex
3 games
Brantford Civic Centre
1 game
Cambridge Sports Park
1 game
Carling Arena
2 games
Carlisle Arena
2 games
Centennial Arena
2 games
Central Arena
1 game
Centre Ice Sportsplex Ice 1
1 game
Chedoke Arena
12 games
Civic Center
17 games
Coca Cola Coliseum
1 game
Coronation Arena
1 game
Dave Andreychuck Arena
2 games
Delhi Community Arena
2 games
Don McLaren
3 games
Duncan McIntosh
4 games
Ed Sackfield Arena South
1 game
Ed Sackfield Arena
1 game
Elgin Barrow Arena
1 game
Elvis Stojko Arena
2 games
Embro Arena
1 game
FH Sherman Center
1 game
Gale Centre
3 games
Galt Arena
1 game
Glen Abbey
1 game
Hespeler Arena
5 games
Hockey Factory Vic Park - Rink 2
1 game
Hockey Factory Vic Park- Rink 2
1 game
Hockey Factory Vic Park
1 game
Hyde Park Ice Pavillion
4 games
Innisfil Recreation Centre - Red
1 game
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
1 game
J.L. Grightmire Arena (Dundas Arena)
3 games
Kinsmen Arena
3 games
Lawfield Arena
1 game
Leaside Memorial Gardens - Rink B
1 game
Lion's Park Arena
27 games
Market Street (Grightmire) Arena
1 game
Merriton Arena
2 games
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
1 game
Mohawk Quad
1 game
Mold-Master Sportsplex
1 game
Morgan Firestone
2 games
Nelson
1 game
Nottawasaga Inn Resort & Conference Centre - #1
1 game
Nottawasaga Inn Resort & Conference Centre - #2
1 game
Nottawasaga Resort Rink 1
2 games
Nottawasaga Resort Rink 2
1 game
Nottawassaga Rink 2
1 game
Port Dover Arena
1 game
REC Complex
2 games
RIM Park
1 game
Rosedale Arena
2 games
Sherman Recreation Centre
1 game
Sherwood Community Centre
2 games
Sixteen Mile Creek Arena
1 game
Sportsworld
1 game
Stroud Arena
2 games
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center # 4
1 game
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1 (Brantford)
1 game
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1
9 games
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2
29 games
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3
26 games
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #4
5 games
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #4A
1 game
×
×
All Current Seasons
Current Seasons
All Current Seasons
2024-2025
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018- 2019
2017- 2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014 - 2015
2013 - 2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
×
Mar 2023
7 tournaments
13 games
Apr 2023
15 games
Oct 2023
1 tournament
10 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
34 games
Dec 2023
5 tournaments
41 games
Jan 2024
2 tournaments
33 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
39 games
Mar 2024
1 tournament
28 games
Apr 2024
7 tournaments
16 games
March 2024
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 Atom Select
vs Burlington Bulldogs
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2
3-3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 Peewee Select
vs Burlington Bulldogs
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3
3-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U16 Select
vs Guelph Jr Gryphons
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2
6-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 Bantam Select
vs Guelph Gryphons
Civic Center
0-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U16 Select
vs Ancaster Avalanche
Lion's Park Arena
4-4
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 Atom Select
vs Rosedale Devils
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2
5-2
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 Novice Select
vs Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2
3-7
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
9:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 Peewee Select
vs Dundas Blues
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:00 PM
Away Game
U18 Midget Select
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Don McLaren
1-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 Bantam Select
@ Waterloo Wolves
REC Complex
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
11:30 AM
Away Exhibition
U14 Minor Bantam Select
@ Waterloo Wolves
REC Complex
1-2
L
More Details
Mar 11-Mar 13
Tournament
U14 Minor Bantam Select
Ange Giajnorio Memorial Winter Thaw Select Tournament
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
1:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
U14 Minor Bantam Select
@ Essex Ravens
1
Gale Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
12:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U14 Minor Bantam Select
vs West Niagara Flying Aces
2
Gale Centre
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
6:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
U14 Minor Bantam Select
vs Rosedale Devils
3
Gale Centre
5-0
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
9:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U18 Midget Select
vs Port Dover Pirates
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3
0-8
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 Novice Select
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
6:00 PM
Away Game
U13 Peewee Select
@ Waterloo Wolves
Albert McCormick
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 Bantam Select
vs Dundas Blues
Lion's Park Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
9:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U16 Select
vs Lawfield Thunder
Lion's Park Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
9:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U18 Midget Select
vs Dofasco Steelhawks
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 Novice Select
vs Waterford Wildcats
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
9:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U16 Select
@ Whitby Wildcats
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 Bantam Select
@ Oakville Rangers
Sixteen Mile Creek Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U14 Minor Bantam Select
vs TBA
Civic Center
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 Bantam Select
@ Dundas Blues
J.L. Grightmire Arena (Dundas Arena)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U16 Select
vs Cambridge Hawks
Lion's Park Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
9:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 Bantam Select
vs Brantford Saints
Lion's Park Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
4:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 Novice Select
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Embro Arena