Organization Calendar (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 14, 2018-Oct 27, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 14Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20
A - Major Bantam - Huskies Scotiabank AA Challenge Cup Tournament
A - Minor Midget - Triple Shootout
MD - Major Novice MD Tier 1 - Adam Keunen Memorial Classic Tournament
MD - Major Peewee - Ace Bailey Memorial Tournament
MD - Major Atom - Ace Bailey Invitational Tournament
A - Major Midget - 5th Annual All-Star Challenge - Lincoln
AAA - Minor PeeWee - Bauer Motown Classic
AAA - Minor Atom - Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament
A - Minor Peewee - Woodstock Regional Silver Stick Tournament
AAA - Major Atom - Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament
Novice
Team # 6 & Team #7
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Diamond Garage Doors & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & Team # 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #8 & Team #9
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink & #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
8:30 AM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Novice
Team # 4 & Team # 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
Timbits
#2 Rangers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
10:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
Timbits
#3 Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 3
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#6 Red Wings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction & Team # 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Gates & #3 Smiles in Motion
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting & #4 Sutton Group
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
1:30 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
AAA
Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
Major Bantam
2:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
A
Major Atom
3:15 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
MD
Major Peewee White
3:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
A
Minor Atom
3:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
AAA
Major Peewee
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves White
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A
Minor Peewee
4:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MD
Minor Peewee
4:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
Civic Center [ECMP11]
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
MD
Major Peewee
5:45 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
A
Major Midget
7:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Civic Center [MDMM64]
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#7 IBEW
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Parkdale [MDMM86]
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice (Details)
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
A
Major Midget
7:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 Blue
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
10:00 AM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
Salt Fleet Arena [P2]
AAA
Minor Atom
10:15 AM
vs. Grey Bruce Highlanders
Cambridge Ice Center
AAA
Major Atom
12:30 PM
vs. Chatham Cyclones
Lions Arena
A
Major Midget
2:25 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Fleming Memorial Arena [1]
AAA
Minor Atom
4:15 PM
@ Buffalo Regals SCTA
Kiwanis Arena (Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex)
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:45 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Salt Fleet Arena [P4]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
AAA
Major Atom
7:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Sportsworld Arena
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. North London Nationals
MD
Major Peewee White
8:15 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
McIntosh [ECP53]
A
Minor Peewee
8:30 PM
@ Welland Tigers
A
Major Midget
8:55 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr Attack
Fleming Memorial Arena [2]
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team #8 & Team #9
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 6 & Team # 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & Team # 3
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 4 & Team # 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
9:00 AM
@ Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
Kinsmen Arena (Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex)
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
9:30 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 1
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
10:30 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 4
Atom
#1 atoMc /Diamond Garage Doors
11:00 AM
@ Brantford Saints 1
Civic Center [AHL53]
A
Minor Peewee
11:15 AM
vs. Oakville Rangers
MD
Major Peewee
11:15 AM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Salt Fleet Arena [P7]
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#6 Red Wings
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
11:30 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 3
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
11:30 AM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
AMC (West) [ECN66]
A
Major Atom
11:30 AM
@ Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Atom
11:45 AM
vs. Ottawa Sting
Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex
Bantam
#2 Gates
12:30 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 5
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Stars
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
2:15 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AMC (West) [ECMA92]
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Peewee
3:05 PM
vs. New Hamburg
A
Minor Bantam
3:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
AAA
Minor Atom
3:45 PM
vs. North Central Predators
Kinsmen Arena (Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex)
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
4:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Bantam
4:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Major Peewee
4:00 PM
@ London Jr Knights
Nichols (A) [PP150]
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
4:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 2
Civic Center [BHL55]
MD
Minor Peewee
4:15 PM
@ St. Catharines Hurricanes
AAA
Minor Midget
4:45 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
AAA
Major Atom
4:45 PM
@ Glouester Rangers
Sportsworld Arena
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Salt Fleet Arena [P10]
A
Major Midget
5:45 PM
vs. TBD
Fleming Memorial Arena [3rd in B vs 2nd in A]
PeeWee
#4 Itech
5:45 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
A
Minor Midget
6:00 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
A
Major Midget
6:00 PM
vs. TBD
Gateway Ice Center [3rd in A vs 2nd in B]
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 Blue
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
MD - Major Peewee - Ace Bailey Memorial Tournament
MD - Major Atom - Ace Bailey Invitational Tournament
A - Major Midget - 5th Annual All-Star Challenge - Lincoln
AAA - Minor PeeWee - Bauer Motown Classic
AAA - Minor Atom - Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament
A - Minor Peewee - Woodstock Regional Silver Stick Tournament
AAA - Major Atom - Kitchener Oktoberfest Tournament
AAA - Major Midget - Boston Beantown Invitational
A - Minor Atom - Capital Volunteer Cup Tournament
A - Minor Bantam - 5th Annual Capital Volunteer Cup Tournament
A - Major Atom - Capital Volunteer Challenge Cup
MD - Minor Bantam - Fort Erie Fall Classic
Novice
Team #7 & Team #9
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
8:30 AM
vs. TBA
TBD
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
A
Major Midget
9:00 AM
vs. TBD
Fleming Memorial Arena [QF 1 win vs 1st in B]
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#6 Red Wings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
10:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
A
Major Midget
10:05 AM
vs. TBD
Fleming Memorial Arena [QF 2 win vs 1st in A]
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 3
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Stars
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
Atom
#1 atoMc /Diamond Garage Doors & Team #8
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing & #5 Stan's Fries
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
1:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 4
AAA
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
Kinsmen (Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex)
A
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Preston Aud [SMB27]
MD
Minor Atom
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
1:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Parkdale [SA34]
A
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Appleby (3) [SMA11]
AAA
Major Peewee
2:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
PeeWee
#4 Itech & #6 Smeda Bros.
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
3:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
3:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
AAA
Major Midget
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
MD
Minor Bantam
3:45 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Preston Aud [MDMB028]
A
Minor Midget
4:00 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
Sarnia Arena [SMM107]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
MD
Minor Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
Civic Center [MDMM138]
A
Major Midget
4:15 PM
vs. TBD
Fleming Memorial Arena [Finals]
AAA
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#7 IBEW
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
MD
Major Peewee White
6:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
AMC (West) [ECP109]
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PP31]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
MD
Minor Midget
7:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Mainway (B) [MDMM79]
Select
Midget Select & Minor Midget Select
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Tryout
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
9:30 AM
@ Cumberland Jr Grad
Richcraft Sensplex - HEO
MD
Minor Bantam
10:30 AM
@ West Mall Lighting
A
Minor Bantam
12:45 PM
@ Cumberland JR Grads
RICHCRAFT Sensplex - HEO [1]
A
Minor Atom
3:30 PM
vs. CLARENCE-ROCKLAND CRUSH
Richcraft Sensplex - Potvin
A
Major Atom
4:30 PM
@ Vaughan Panthers
BELL Sensplex - Mattamy Homes [1]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
5:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Select
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Select
Minor Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
A
Major Atom
8:15 AM
vs. West Nippissing
RICHCRAFT Sensplex - Scotiabank [2]
Novice
Team # 1 & Team #9
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 AM
vs. Ottawa Sting
RICHCRAFT Sensplex - Potvin [2]
Atom
#1 atoMc /Diamond Garage Doors
9:30 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 6
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
10:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 2
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
10:30 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 3
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
11:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 5
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Stars
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink & #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
11:45 AM
@ METCALFE JETS
BELL Sensplex - Mattamy Homes
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
12:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 3
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#6 Red Wings
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing & #4 Itech
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies - Red
AAA
Major Atom
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros. & #2 Gates
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
1:30 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
MD
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Grand River [ECMA76]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:15 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
AMC (West) [ECN72]
A
Minor Bantam
2:20 PM
@ NEPEAN RAIDERS WHITE
RICHCRAFT Sensplex - Canadian Tire [3]
MD
Minor Peewee
2:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Nelson [ECMP33]
AAA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM
@ Sun County Panthers
Essex (Libro) [PMA166]
Clinics
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Coaching Clinic
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
2:45 PM
@ Toronto Wolverines
BELL Sensplex - Mattamy Homes [3]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
3:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 3
Civic Center [PHL76]
MD
Minor Midget
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
4:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 4
Civic Center [BHL72]
MD
Major Bantam
4:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Nelson [MDB35]
AAA
Major Bantam
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
4:45 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Argyle (B) [SP25]
MD
Major Peewee White
5:15 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
MD
Major Atom
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Select
Minor Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
5:45 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 4
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves White
AMC (West) [ECP120]
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Select
Peewee Select
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Tryout
AAA
Minor Atom
7:20 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
Select
Bantam Select
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
A
Major Midget
8:00 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 11:33 AM