Organization Calendar (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 19, 2020-Feb 01, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
AAA - Major Midget - Steve Richey Tournament of Champions
A - Major Peewee - Silver Stick Finals
MD - Minor Peewee - CAN/AM Challenge Cup
MD - Minor Midget - West London Competitive Tournament
MD - Minor Novice MD Tier 3 - West London Tournament
MD - Major Novice MD Tier 1 - West London Competitive Tournament
MD - Major Novice MD Tier 2 - West London Competitive Tournament
MD - Major Peewee - West London CompetitiveTournament
AAA - Major Atom - 2020 Six Nations Cup
AAA - Minor Midget - Steve Richey Tournament of Champions
AAA - Minor Atom - The Cup North American Championship
AAA - Minor PeeWee - Nations Cup AAA
A - Major Midget - Silver Stick Finals
MD - Minor Bantam - Gene Harrington Winter Ice Experience
MD - Minor Atom - Gene Harrington Winter Ice Experience
Select - Minor Peewee Select - Gene Harrington Tournament
MD - Major Bantam - Winter Ice Experience
Atom
#6 Paulsan Construction Blue
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 Zalco Black
Novice
Team # 4 Scotia Bank
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1 Dodge Caravan
Novice
Team # 2 Boston Pizza
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 7 Dodge Caravan
Tyke
#4 Jets
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Habs
Atom
#2 Revel Realty Silver
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 Mpcomputers Red
Novice
Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5 Scotia Bank
Novice
Team # 6 Scotia Bank
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 3 Apogee
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #6 Kings
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #3 Brant Taxi White
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
9:00 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles (Cardy)
Bostwick CC - B [4]
A
Major Peewee
9:00 AM
@ Toronto Eagles
Glacier Point [58]
AAA
Major Atom
9:20 AM
vs. San Diego
Ann Arbor Ice Cube [5]
Timbits
#6 Flames
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Wild
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #6 Green
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
10:00 AM
@ Burlington Eagles
Western Fair (London)
AAA
Minor Midget
10:00 AM
@ Whitby Wildcats
Evinfree
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #5 Smeda Bros. Red
AAA
Major Peewee
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Avenue Lighting Black
MD
Minor Peewee
11:45 AM
vs. Valley Jr. Warriors
Sportsplex Pierrefonds [Bronze]
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock CIBC (1)
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Stan's Fries Red
AAA
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Civic Center [ECAP1]
A
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Minor PeeWee
1:20 PM
vs. Oakland Jr Grizzlies
Kensington Valley Ice House [5]
PeeWee
#6 Hudson Public Blue
1:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Revel Realty Orange
MD
Major Bantam
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
2:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
A
Minor Peewee
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:45 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
A
Minor Midget
3:00 PM
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
SRIC (Blue) [SMM177]
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White
3:15 PM
@ Woodstock Scotia Bank (2)
AAA
Major Bantam
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
5:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Appleby (2) [ECT2MB11]
Midget
#1 Sutton Realty
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Mallory Gordon
Midget
#3 Gates Canada
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 IBEW
Midget
#2 Bialas Printing
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights White
MD
Minor Bantam White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
McIntosh [CMP15]
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
Select
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM
@ Coronation Bengals
AAA
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
7:30 AM
vs. Flint Jr Firebirds
Cornerstone Kenan
Select
Minor Peewee Select
12:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills
Cornerstone Kenan
MD
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
@ Johnstown (Cambria) Warriors 433
Hyde Park 2
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Stronach (A) [SMM184]
A
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
A
Minor Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Scotia Bank
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan & Team # 2 Boston Pizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
9:30 AM
@ Bulldogs - White
Hyde Park 2
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange & #6 Hudson Public Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
11:30 AM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
11:30 AM
vs. North Pittsburgh Wildcates 466
Cornerstore Heinrich
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
11:45 AM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Parkdale [ECNT1F14]
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #4 Avenue Lighting Black
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
12:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Black
Timbits
#6 Flames
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
1:15 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
First Shift Team
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Toronto Maple Leaf First Shift Fall Program
AAA
Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red & #6 Green
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
First Shift Team
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs First Shift Winter Program
Select
Minor Peewee Select
2:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Cornerstone Heinrich
AAA
Major Midget
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Atom
3:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue & #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Select
Novice Select
4:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
MD
Major Atom
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
4:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Grand River [ECT1MP17]
Select
Minor Bantam Select
7:00 PM
@ Jordan Lions
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
Sarnia Arena [BMB52]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01
MD - Minor Bantam - Gene Harrington Winter Ice Experience
MD - Minor Atom - Gene Harrington Winter Ice Experience
Select - Minor Peewee Select - Gene Harrington Tournament
MD - Major Bantam - Winter Ice Experience
Select - Peewee Select - OCHL Heritage Select Tournament
Select - Midget Select - Richmond Hill Stars Select Tournament
MD - Major Novice MD Tier 2 - Bradford Blue and Gold Tournament
Atom
#2 Revel Realty Silver
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2 Boston Pizza
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6 Scotia Bank
Tyke
#5 Flyers
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Atom
#4 Zalco Black
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #3 Brant Taxi White
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 4 Scotia Bank
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
Tyke
#2 Wild
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Habs
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
#6 Kings
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Jets
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #1 Airlink Yellow
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #3 Senators
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
11:00 AM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Bantam
#6 Green
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
A
Minor Atom
11:30 AM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Parkdale [CMA30]
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Hudson Public Blue
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Sutton Realty White
Timbits
#6 Flames
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Canucks & #4 Kings
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#4 Avenue Lighting Black
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Revel Realty Orange
AAA
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A
Major Peewee
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
1:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
A
Major Midget
2:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Atom
2:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AMC (West) [CA48]
Select
Atom Select
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
2:30 PM
@ Sarnia Sting
AAA
Major Peewee
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
AAA
Minor Bantam
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
4:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Major Atom
4:45 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AMC (West) [ECAP15]
MD
Minor Bantam White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Minor Midget
5:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Bantam
6:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
MD
Major Peewee
7:15 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Preston Aud [ECT1P11]
Midget
#3 Gates Canada
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #6
Midget
#1 Sutton Realty
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 IBEW
Midget
#4 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Bialas Printing
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
MD
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 AM
@ TBA
Select
Novice Select
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
AAA
Major Midget
7:15 PM
@ Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
MD
Major Atom
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Major Peewee
7:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
A
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
MD
Minor Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
AAA
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
10:15 AM
@ Goulding Park Rangers Blue
IRC Gold
Select
Peewee Select
1:30 PM
vs. Peterborough 47s
Delpark Homes Centre Rink 1
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
3:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
Centre Ice #2
Select
Minor Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MD
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
Select
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Waterford Bantam Select
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:50 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Bond Lake [M5]
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Select
Peewee Select
9:00 AM
@ Coronation Bengals
Delpark Homes Centre Rink 2
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Scotia Bank
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan & Team # 2 Boston Pizza
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange & #6 Hudson Public Blue
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White & #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Midget
12:00 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
Select
Midget Select
12:20 PM
@ George Bell Titan
Bond Lake [M9]
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #4 Avenue Lighting Black
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#6 Flames
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #6 Green
MD
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Appleby (1) [ECMA20]
First Shift Team
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Toronto Maple Leaf First Shift Fall Program
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #1 Airlink Yellow
First Shift Team
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs First Shift Winter Program
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
A
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
3:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Centre Ice #1
A
Minor Peewee
3:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Atom
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
AAA
Minor Atom
4:45 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AMC (West) [PMA93]
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
MD
Minor Midget
5:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Rec Complex [MMMD98]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Activa (Alumni) [ECT1MP24]
A
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
RIM Park (Lions) [ECT1MB37]
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
7:10 PM
@ Vaughn Rangers
Bond Lake [M14]
MD
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
@ Waterford Bantam Select
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 3:03 AM