Organization Calendar (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 13, 2019-Jan 26, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 13Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19
A - Minor Atom - Preston International Tournament
MD - Minor Atom - Preston International Hockey Tournament
AAA - Major Midget - Steve Richey Tournament of Champions
AAA - Minor Midget - Tournament of Champions
AAA - Major Atom - The North America Cup Championship Tournament
AAA - Minor PeeWee - The North America Cup Championship Tournament
AAA - Minor Atom - The North America Cup Championship Tournament
MD - Minor Novice MD Tier 3 - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
MD - Major Peewee White - Byron Optimist Tournament
MD - Minor Peewee - The Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
MD - Major Peewee - Avalanche Big Bear Tournament
MD - Major Bantam - 11th Annual Amesbury/Bert Robinson Winter Classic
MD - Major Novice MD Tier 1 - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
Select - Midget Select - Byron Optimist Competion Tournament
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
Novice
Team # 2
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
Novice
Team #9
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
A
Minor Atom
8:15 AM
vs. Sarnia Sting
Novice
Team # 4
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6
Novice
Team # 5
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
MD
Minor Atom
8:40 AM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Tyke
#3 Bruins
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
Novice
Team # 1 & #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - #6 Red Wings
PeeWee
#4 Itech
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
A
Minor Peewee
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Stars
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM
vs. Timbits - #4 Avalanche
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #1 Avenue Lighting
Bantam
#2 Gates
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A
Major Peewee
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
1:40 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
AAA
Minor PeeWee
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
MD
Major Atom
2:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Peewee White
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
3:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PA31]
AAA
Major Peewee
3:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Civic Center [ECMP10]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
4:45 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 White
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
MD
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Civic Center [MDMM62]
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
A
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
A
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights White
A
Major Midget
8:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [SM21]
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
MD
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MD
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
MD
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:15 PM
@ Soo Rivercity Motorsports Thunderbirds
1-Evinrude Atom, 911 Monaghan Rd, Peterborough, On [9]
A
Minor Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
7:45 AM
vs. Mid Fairfield Jr. Rangers
Riverworks 2
AAA
Major Midget
8:15 AM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
4-Kinsmen PGHA [16]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
8:30 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Western Fair (London) [1]
AAA
Minor Atom
8:40 AM
@ Toronto Jr. Canadiens
Harbor Centre (Buffalo) First Niagara 1
MD
Minor Peewee
9:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks
MD
Major Peewee White
10:20 AM
vs. Burlington Jr Cougars
Western Fair (LCC)
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
10:40 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles - Tyke1
Bostwick Community Center (Pad A)
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
12:30 PM
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
AAA
Minor Atom
12:30 PM
vs. Valley Forge Minutemen
Tacoma North Buffalo Rink
AAA
Major Atom
12:40 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Holiday Twin Rink
Select
Midget Select
12:45 PM
@ Vaughn Rangers
MD
Minor Peewee
1:00 PM
@ St. Catherine's Hurricanes
MD
Major Bantam
1:00 PM
@ Amesbury Avalanche
Chris Tonks Arena [1]
AAA
Minor Midget
3:00 PM
@ Sun County Panthers
Evinrude Arena - Atom Rink [1]
MD
Major Peewee White
3:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Stronach Arena - B
AAA
Minor PeeWee
3:55 PM
@ Toronto Titans
Holiday Twin Rinks [1]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
3:55 PM
@ Leaside Flames - RED
Bostwick Community Center (Pad A)
MD
Major Bantam
5:00 PM
vs. North Toronto
Canlan York [2]
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Rosedale Devils
AAA
Major Midget
6:45 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
4-Kinsmen PGHA [50]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:25 PM
@ Sylvania North Stars
Holiday Twin Rinks [2]
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice (Details)
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton Blues
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
Select
Midget Select
9:00 PM
vs. George Bell Titans
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM
vs. Ottawa Capitals
Peterborough Memorial Centre [2]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
7:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Navy Vets
Western Fair (London) [3]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 AM
vs. North Central Predators
Cazenovia [3]
Novice
Team # 3 & Team #8
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #9 & Team # 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Atom
8:00 AM
vs. Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
Lockport Cornerstone Heinrich
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
9:40 AM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Bostwick Community Center (Pad A)
MD
Minor Peewee
10:00 AM
vs. North London Nationals
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction & #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#4 Itech
10:30 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 3
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
11:00 AM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 3
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
11:15 AM
vs. Barrie Jr. Colts
AAA
Minor Midget
11:30 AM
vs. Markham Waxers
Evinrude Arena - Atom Rink [3]
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
Timbits
#3 Stars
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
11:45 AM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
5-Peterborough Memorial Centre [70]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
12:00 PM
vs. Alaska All Stars
Nichols School Dann Memorial [4]
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
12:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 2
Civic Center [AHL63]
Bantam
#2 Gates
12:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 1
MD
Minor Atom
12:15 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Grand River [ECMA85]
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#6 Red Wings
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
12:40 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr Sting
Medway
AAA
Major Atom
12:40 PM
vs. Mississauga Rebels
Lockport Cornerstone Heinrich
MD
Major Peewee
1:00 PM
@ CCYHA Blue Jackets - Ohio
Georgetown West [3502]
MD
Minor Midget
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Player Development
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Canadian Tire First Shift Program
A
Major Bantam
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
2:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers - Red
Select
Bantam Select
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
3:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 1
Civic Center [PHL61]
AAA
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
3:40 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Bostwick Community Center (Pad A)
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
4:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 4
Civic Center [PHL80]
A
Major Atom
4:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
Select
Midget Select
4:15 PM
@ Chedoke Express
AAA
Major Peewee
4:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
5:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 5
Civic Center [AHL87]
AAA
Minor Midget
5:00 PM
@ Soo Thunderbirds
Evinrude Arena - Leon Rink [4]
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
A
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget Select
5:45 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
AAA
Minor Atom
5:45 PM
@ Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
Riverworks Ice #1
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
6:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 3
Lions Park [BHL64]
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
7:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 5
Lions Park [BHL10]
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Avenue Road
Canlan York [3]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
MD
Major Peewee White
8:25 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
Nichols Arena - A
Select
Peewee Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
8:45 PM
vs. 2nd Place Overall 3rd Place Overall
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
AAA - Major Midget - Steve Richey Tournament of Champions
AAA - Minor Midget - Tournament of Champions
AAA - Major Atom - The North America Cup Championship Tournament
AAA - Minor PeeWee - The North America Cup Championship Tournament
AAA - Minor Atom - The North America Cup Championship Tournament
MD - Minor Novice MD Tier 3 - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
MD - Major Peewee White - Byron Optimist Tournament
MD - Minor Peewee - The Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
MD - Major Peewee - Avalanche Big Bear Tournament
MD - Major Bantam - 11th Annual Amesbury/Bert Robinson Winter Classic
MD - Major Novice MD Tier 1 - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
Select - Midget Select - Byron Optimist Competion Tournament
MD - Minor Atom - Gene Harrington Winter Ice Experience
A - Minor Peewee - Gene Harrington Winter Ice Experience
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
7:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks
Bostwick Community Center (Pad B)
Tyke
#3 Bruins
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
MD
Major Peewee
8:15 AM
@ Glenville Stars - Illinois
Southside Green [3504]
Novice
Team # 6
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
Tyke
#4 Lightning
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
Novice
Team #9
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#6 Red Wings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team #7
10:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 4
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Stan's Fries
Timbits
#5 Bruins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 1
11:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
PeeWee
#4 Itech
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
Select
Atom Select
12:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints
Novice
Team # 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
1:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Minor Atom
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
3:15 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
A
Minor Peewee
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
4:00 PM
vs. Victory Honda Black - Michigan
Southside Green [3506]
A
Major Bantam
4:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
MD
Minor Bantam
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
Select
Bantam Select
6:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
MD
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
7:45 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Preston Aud [SMM23]
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
MD
Major Peewee
9:00 AM
vs. Consolation Game #3 vs #4
Georgetown East [3507]
MD
Major Peewee
9:30 AM
vs. Final Game #1 vs #2
Southside Blue [3508]
AAA
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Powerskating
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
8:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 5
Lions Park [BHL16]
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries & #6 Smeda Bros.
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express & #4 Itech
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
PeeWee
#1 Airlink & #2 Alliance Roofing
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:15 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
AAA
Minor Atom
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
Select
Minor Midget Select
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights White
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
MD
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
9:30 AM
vs. Potomac Patriots
Hydepark - 1 [1]
MD
Minor Atom
10:30 AM
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
Riverworks Curlling [1]
MD
Minor Atom
1:15 PM
vs. Knights
Cornerstone Kenan [2]
A
Minor Peewee
2:20 PM
@ Clarence Mustangs
Nothtown Center [2]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
AAA
Minor Atom
6:45 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Parkdale [PMA47]
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Select
Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Major Peewee
8:15 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
McIntosh [ECT1PPO6]
Select
Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM
@ TBA
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team #9 & Team # 5
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
8:00 AM
@ North Toronto
Niagara University [3]
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 3
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 4 & Team # 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 6
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
10:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 1
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Stan's Fries
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
PeeWee
#4 Itech
11:30 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 1
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#6 Red Wings
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
12:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 4
Civic Center [PHL81]
Bantam
#2 Gates
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #1 Avenue Lighting
Timbits
#3 Stars
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
12:30 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 2
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
1:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 4
Civic Center [AHL79]
Player Development
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Canadian Tire First Shift Program
AAA
Major Midget
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
2:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 3
Civic Center [BHL65]
MD
Major Atom
2:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Minor Peewee
2:20 PM
vs. CCYHA Triola
Hydepark - 1 [3]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
3:00 PM
vs. TBA
AAA
Major Peewee
3:00 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
AAA
Minor PeeWee
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
4:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
Activa (PJD) [PMM76]
MD
Major Bantam
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget Select
5:00 PM
@ Lawfield Thunder
Select
Minor Peewee Select
5:15 PM
@ Chedoke Express
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 White
Select
Peewee Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Appleby (1) [ECT2PPO14]
MD
Minor Midget
6:45 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Activa (Alumni) [MDMM101]
Select
Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
MD
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Friday, January 18, 2019 at 1:10 PM