Brantford Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rob Symons on Saturday, January 7, 2023 (623 views)
BMHA is now accepting applications to coach A/AA teams from Under-10 (U10) to Under-18 (U18).

Deadline for Applications is Sunday, February 12, 2023.

A/AA COACHING APPLICATION - CLICK HERE

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rob Symons on Wednesday, November 23, 2022 (355 views)
Following a successful one-team event last year, the inaugural Brantford Minor Hockey Association (BMHA) Hockey Fights Cancer fundraising day was born on November 19th, 2022, featuring 12 teams participating at the Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre. The primary objective of this event was to not only help raise funds for the Canadian Cancer Society and Stedman Community Hospice, but to generate awareness for our young hockey players to help them understand they are participating for something much larger than hockey. 

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rob Symons on Sunday, November 20, 2022 (833 views)
Thank you to our 99ers family and friends for making our Hockey Fights Cancer Day a great success.

To view prize draw winners, please click Hockey-Fights-Cancer-Winners.

Winners can arrange prize pick up with Dave Herriot by email - [email protected] Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rob Symons on Thursday, November 3, 2022 (439 views)
Matt Parker from PK Goaltending is hosting goalie sessions for House League goaltenders.

Sessions begin November 5th and will be run on Saturdays from 1 pm to 3 pm at Cro's Ice Nest. Each group will have 3 goalies. Cost is $30 / goalie / session. BMHA will cover $10 / goalie / session.

To book a spot, contact Matt directly at [email protected]
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
MD/BB - U14 - Raiders True Classic Cup
AAA - U15 - NCAA Weekend Away
MD/BB - U10 - Jr Raiders True Classic Cup
MD/BB - U8 Tier 3 - Jr Raiders True Classic Cup
MD/BB - U16 - Jr Raiders True Classic Cup
AAA - U11 - Barrie Colts AAA Atom Challenge
PeeWee/U13
#5 Hudson Public
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #3 Brantford Honda
PeeWee/U13
#6 Brant Taxi
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #4 Desjardins Ins.
PeeWee/U13
#2 Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #8 Great Clips
PeeWee/U13
#1 Stan's Fries Red
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #7 Mr. Lube + Tires
AAA
U14
1:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #6 U15 Scotia Bank
Bantam/U15
#2 Waterman
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #3 Grand Landscape Design
MD/BB
U15
3:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Rec Complex [U15BB47]
AAA
U13
3:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Chedoke (Red) [U13P42]
Bantam/U15
#4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
4:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
U16
4:30 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
A/AA
U10
5:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A/AA
U11
5:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Select
U18 Midget Select
6:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD/BB
U11
6:30 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
MD/BB
U13
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Select
U13 Peewee Select
6:30 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
A/AA
U12
6:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A/AA
U13
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
Novice/U9
Team # 6 Scotia Bank
7:00 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
Novice/U9
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins
7:30 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 3 Apogee
Tyke
#3 Sharks
7:30 AM
vs. Tyke - #5 Flyers
Atom/U11
#3 Avenue Lighting
7:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #1 Revive Physio & Wellness
Novice/U9
Team # 5 Valet Car Wash
8:00 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 7 IBEW
Novice/U9
Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
8:30 AM
vs. Novice/U9 - Team # 4 Brant Sports
Tyke
#1 Jets
8:30 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Leafs
Atom/U11
#8 Grand River Trailer Sales
8:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #2 7th Coffee Company
PeeWee/U13
#2 Smiles In Motion
9:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #3 Brantford Honda
Atom/U11
#6 Braneida Mechanical
9:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #4 ANC
Tyke
#4 Coyotes
9:30 AM
vs. Tyke - #6 Stars
PeeWee/U13
#4 Desjardins Ins.
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #1 Stan's Fries Red
Atom/U11
#7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
10:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #5 Brant Family Eye Care
Timbits
#4 Kings
10:30 AM
vs. Timbits - #2 Wild
PeeWee/U13
#8 Great Clips
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #5 Hudson Public
Select
U9 Novice Select
11:00 AM
@ Brantford Saints
A/AA
U10
11:00 AM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Timbits
#3 Leafs
11:30 AM
vs. Timbits - #1 Sens
PeeWee/U13
#7 Mr. Lube + Tires
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #6 Brant Taxi
AAA
U14
12:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
Bantam/U15
#6 U15 Scotia Bank
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
Bantam/U15
#4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
1:15 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #3 Grand Landscape Design
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #2 Waterman
A/AA
U16
1:30 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
MD/BB
U11
2:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
AAA
U12
3:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
3:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
A/AA
U13
3:45 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
MD/BB
U15
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Civic Center [U15BB8]
A/AA
U11
4:15 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Medway [U11BR26]
A/AA
U15
6:00 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
Sarnia Arena [U15C35]
MD/BB
U18 NBC
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Civic Center [U18NBC137]
Midget/U18-U21
#5 Desjardins Ins.
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
Midget/U18-U21
#3 Gates Canada
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #1 Grand Erie Jobs
AAA
U18
7:30 PM
@ London Jr Knights
A/AA
U18
8:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
Midget/U18-U21
#2 Bialas Printing
9:00 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #4 Mallory Gordon
A/AA
U14
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
AAA
U10
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
Select
U18 Midget Select
8:00 PM
@ Dundas Blues
A/AA
U15
8:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights White
AAA
U10
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD/BB
U11
7:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A/AA
U16
7:45 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A/AA
U18
8:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Feb 04
    8:30 AM
    AAA - U11
    at Oakville Rangers
    Nottawasaga Inn Resort (Centre Ice 2)
  • Sat
    Feb 04
    10:00 AM
    PeeWee/U13 - #5 Hudson Public
    vs. PeeWee/U13 - #3 Brantford Honda
  • Sat
    Feb 04
    11:00 AM
    PeeWee/U13 - #6 Brant Taxi
    vs. PeeWee/U13 - #4 Desjardins Ins.
  • Sat
    Feb 04
    11:00 AM
    MD/BB - U8 Tier 3
    vs. Faustina Fury
  • Sat
    Feb 04
    12:00 PM
    MD/BB - U16
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
    Wave Sports Centre
  • Sat
    Feb 04
    12:00 PM
    PeeWee/U13 - #2 Smiles In Motion
    vs. PeeWee/U13 - #8 Great Clips
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 4, 2023 at 7:56 AM