Brantford Minor Hockey Association

CT_FirstShift_Toews_Set1_728x90_ENG.jpg

WINTER MINI MAC REGISTRATION NOW OPEN
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rob Symons on Wednesday, November 7, 2018 (114 views)
Attention Goalie Parents! 

Beginning November 19th, BMHA Player Development Nights turn their attention to our House League goalies with clinic style development sessions. Goalie clinics will run Mondays at 5 and 6 pm from Nov 19 to Dec 17 at the Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre. Each 1 hour session includes a max of 12 goalies in a fundamentals oriented training program. Parents can contact Matt Parker ([email protected]) directly to register with their preference of the 5 or 6 pm time slot. This is a free program to all registered house league goalies from Tyke to Bantam. Please confirm your spot with Matt no later than Thursday, November 15th.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rob Symons on Sunday, October 21, 2018 (660 views)
Our BMHA 99ers House League Select season will kick-off on Wednesday, October 24 with Minor and Major Midget tryouts at Lions Park, beginning at 8 pm. Other divisions will begin tryouts on Friday, October 26.

Cost for tryouts for Novice to Bantam is $60 for 3 guaranteed tryouts. Cost for Minor Midget and Midget is $40 for 2 guaranteed tryouts. Players will register and pay upon arrival at the first tryout – cash only please. Player tryout fee must be paid prior to stepping on the ice.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Murray on Thursday, October 18, 2018 (915 views)
BMHA is excited to announce its Select coaches and wishes them all the best in the upcoming season.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rob Symons on Thursday, October 11, 2018 (1070 views)
Brantford Minor Hockey is pleased to announce that Matt Parker has joined our association as Association Goalie Coach for the 2018-19 season. Matt is a familiar face to many of our rep and house league goalies as he has worked in various capacities with BMHA previously, and also with many area goalies in local camps, clinics, and lessons.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Rob Symons on Sunday, June 24, 2018 (1146 views)
Do you know of a young person between the ages of 6 & 10 that has never played our great game of hockey and might be interested in trying the sport? We have the program for them!

Introducing THE CANADIAN TIRE FIRST SHIFT.

Designed to help your child fall in love with hockey before you buy all the gear, our six-week learn to play program focuses on having fun while learning basic skills. Equipment is included with registration, which is only $199.

Registration is now open!
Fall Program is FULL 
Click Here to Register for Winter Program
Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
A - Major Midget - Waterloo Memorial Tournament
MD - Minor Novice MD Tier 3 - Cory Conacher Cup
A - Minor Bantam - Waterloo Memorial Tournament
MD - Major Peewee - Bradford Blue and Gold Tournament
MD - Minor Midget - North London Classic
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
MD
Major Peewee
11:15 AM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
Bradford Leisure Centre Green [21]
A
Major Midget
11:30 AM
@ Ajax Knights
A
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM
@ Tecumseh Eagles
Albert McCormick Arena East [MB-4]
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars Thouless
Bob Fallis Sports Center [38]
A
Minor Peewee
6:45 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Argyle (B) [BMP33]
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Albert McCormick Arena West [MB-8]
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Minor Midget
7:45 PM
@ Sarnia Jr Sting
Western Fair [MDMM3]
A
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Kent ( Chatham)
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
MD
Major Bantam
8:45 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Dofasco Selects
MD
Major Peewee
9:00 AM
vs. Oshawa Minor Generals
Bradford Leisure Center Blue [99]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
9:00 AM
vs. Kitchener Rangers Blue
Wave Twin Rinks - Blue Pad [1]
Atom
#1 atoMc /Diamond Garage Doors
10:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 2
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
10:00 AM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
11:00 AM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 3
Bantam
#2 Gates
11:00 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 2
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
11:30 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 4
A
Major Midget
11:30 AM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
12:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 1
A
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM
@ Brampton 45ers
Albert McCormick Arena East [MB-12]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:40 PM
@ London Bandits
Wave Twin Rinks - Blue Pad [5]
MD
Minor Midget
1:00 PM
vs. Oakville Predators
Argyle Arena [MDMM8]
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
1:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 3
Civic Center [AHL72]
AAA
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
AAA
Minor PeeWee
1:00 PM
@ Sun County Panthers
Essex (Libro) [PMP166]
MD
Major Atom
1:15 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Nelson [ECA30]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
2:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints 2
Civic Center [PHL64]
AAA
Minor Midget
2:30 PM
@ Sun County Panthers
Essex (Libro) [PMM129]
AAA
Major Atom
2:30 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
MD
Major Peewee
3:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Bradford Leisure Center Blue [105]
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
A
Minor Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
Select
Minor Midget Select
4:00 PM
@ St. Catharines Minor Midget Selecy
MD
Major Peewee White
4:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Appleby (1) [ECP42]
A
Major Atom
5:15 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Minor Atom
5:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Dickson [ECMA47]
MD
Minor Midget
6:30 PM
@ Stouffville Clippers
Western Fair [MDMM8]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
A
Minor Bantam
7:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Albert McCormick Arena West [MB-12]
AAA
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
Novice
Team # 3
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 4
Novice
Team # 1
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2
Novice
Team #7
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
Novice
Team # 5
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
9:05 AM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Wave Twin Rinks - Red Pad [26]
MD
Minor Midget
10:00 AM
@ Semi-Final
Stronach A [MDMM13]
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
MD
Minor Midget
10:30 AM
vs. Semi-Final
Stronach B (London) [MDMM14]
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 4
A
Minor Atom
11:30 AM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AMC (West) [CMA34]
A
Major Midget
11:45 AM
vs. TBD
RIM Park [Semi Final 1]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
11:55 AM
@ West London Hawks
Wave Twin Rinks - Red Pad [29]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
A
Major Midget
12:15 PM
vs. TBD
RIM Park [Semi Final 2]
A
Major Atom
1:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Red
MD
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
AAA
Minor Midget
1:00 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
AAA
Minor PeeWee
1:30 PM
@ Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Blenheim [PMP103]
Select
Novice Select
1:30 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
AAA
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
MD
Major Atom
2:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
MD
Minor Peewee
2:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
Civic Center [ECMP9]
MD
Minor Midget
2:30 PM
vs. Final
Western Fair [MDMM15]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
AAA
Major Peewee
3:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
A
Major Peewee
3:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
A
Minor Peewee
3:30 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Argyle (A) [BMP43]
MD
Major Peewee White
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
Civic Center [ECP20]
AAA
Major Midget
4:00 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
A
Minor Midget
5:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Argyle (A) [SMM48]
A
Major Midget
5:00 PM
vs. TBD
RIM Park [Final]
MD
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Civic Center [MDMB005]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
MD
Major Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
Midget
#7 IBEW
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PB27]
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018- 2019
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Nov 14
    8:15 PM
    AAA - Major Midget
    vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
  • Thu
    Nov 15
    7:30 PM
    MD - Major Peewee White
    vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
  • Thu
    Nov 15
    8:00 PM
    MD - Major Bantam
    vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    11:15 AM
    MD - Major Peewee
    vs. Stouffville Clippers
    Bradford Leisure Centre Green
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    11:30 AM
    A - Major Midget
    at Ajax Knights
  • Fri
    Nov 16
    12:30 PM
    A - Minor Bantam
    at Tecumseh Eagles
    Albert McCormick Arena East
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 14, 2018 at 7:09 PM