Midget, Divisions, Walter Gretzky House League Tournament, 2018- 2019 (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Midget
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 4, 2019
Mgt 1A10:05 AMLions Waterloo Telus Green 0-3Brantford Apogee
Mgt 1B10:35 AMWGSC #4 MOHA Dietrich 6-1Kitchener Sting
Mgt 2B10:35 AMDavis Lawfield Senators 9-5Brantford Sutton Group
Mgt 2A10:40 AMWGSC #2 Woodstock Hunt Homes 3-2Beverly Bandits
Mgt 2A11:10 AMWGSC #1 Cambridge Flyers 1-8Six Nations Blackhawks
Mgt 1A11:20 AMLions Niagara-on-the-Lake Wolves 3 1-4Barrie Colts (O'Brien)
Mgt 1B12:35 PMCivic Valley East JLM Crushers 7-1Barrie Colts (Attwell)
Mgt 1C12:35 PMSDCC Erindale 115 2-4Kitchener Steelers
Mgt 1C1:50 PMCivic Durham Crusaders Blue 2-4Russell Warriors A
Mgt 2B3:05 PMCivic Sault Ste. Marie Bucci's Bandits 3-10Brantford Sutton Group
Mgt 2B3:40 PMBurford Hagersville 11 4-3Lawfield Senators
Mgt 2A4:35 PMWGSC #2 Woodstock Hunt Homes 3-0Cambridge Flyers
Mgt 1C7:55 PMWGSC #2 Russell Warriors A 8-3Kitchener Steelers
Mgt 2B9:15 PMWGSC #2 Hagersville 11 4-1Sault Ste. Marie Bucci's Bandits
Mgt 1C9:35 PMWGSC #1 Durham Crusaders Blue 0-2Erindale 115
Mgt 1B9:45 PMWGSC #4 Barrie Colts (Attwell) 1-8Kitchener Sting
Mgt 1B9:45 PMLions Valley East JLM Crushers 1-2MOHA Dietrich
Saturday, January 5, 2019
Mgt 1A10:00 AMLions Barrie Colts (O'Brien) 3-2Brantford Apogee
Mgt 1A10:30 AMCivic Niagara-on-the-Lake Wolves 3 4-3Waterloo Telus Green
Mgt 1A3:50 PMWGSC #1 Brantford Apogee 3-1Niagara-on-the-Lake Wolves 3
Mgt 1C3:55 PMLions Kitchener Steelers 3-0Durham Crusaders Blue
Mgt 1C4:15 PMCivic Russell Warriors A 4-1Erindale 115
Mgt 1A4:20 PMWGSC #2 Barrie Colts (O'Brien) 7-1Waterloo Telus Green
Mgt 1B5:05 PMWGSC #1 Barrie Colts (Attwell) 3-5MOHA Dietrich
Mgt 2A5:10 PMLions Beverly Bandits 1-0Six Nations Blackhawks
Mgt 1B5:35 PMWGSC #2 Kitchener Sting 2-2Valley East JLM Crushers
Mgt 2B6:10 PMWGSC #3 Sault Ste. Marie Bucci's Bandits 2-2Lawfield Senators
Mgt 2B8:35 PMWGSC #1 Brantford Sutton Group 4-1Hagersville 11
Mgt 2A9:30 PMLions Beverly Bandits 8-1Cambridge Flyers
Mgt 1 P/O1/4 Final #19:30 PMWGSC #2 Valley East JLM Crushers 3-1MOHA Dietrich
Mgt 2A9:35 PMWGSC #4 Six Nations Blackhawks 1-3Woodstock Hunt Homes
Mgt 1 P/O1/4 Final #29:35 PMCivic Kitchener Steelers 1-2Brantford Apogee
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Mgt 1 P/OSemi-Final #112:00 PMWGSC #1 Valley East JLM Crushers 3-4Barrie Colts (O'Brien)
Mgt 1 P/OSemi-Final #212:00 PMWGSC #3 Brantford Apogee 3-6Russell Warriors A
Mgt 2 P/O Semi-Final #112:10 PMWGSC #2 Hagersville 11 2-6Woodstock Hunt Homes
Mgt 2 P/O Semi-Final #212:10 PMWGSC #4 Beverly Bandits 3-4Brantford Sutton Group
Mgt 2 P/O Championship Final5:25 PMWGSC #2 Brantford Sutton Group 1-4Woodstock Hunt Homes
Mgt 1 P/OChampionship Final5:30 PMWGSC #1 Russell Warriors A 5-4Barrie Colts (O'Brien)
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Davis - Brant Sports Complex Davis, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street South, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6542
  • Burford - Burford Community Center, 14 Potter Drive, Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • SDCC - South Dumfries Community Centre, 7 Gaukel Street, St. George, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, June 24, 2019 at 4:07 PM