Peewee, Divisions, Walter Gretzky House League Tournament, 2018- 2019 (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Peewee
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 4, 2019
Pwee 1A9:00 AMLions Kitchener Vikings 3-1Brantford Airlink
Pwee 2A9:00 AMGurney Oakridge Aeros 15 1-4Brantford Stan's Fries
Pwee 2C9:00 AMWGSC #1 Burford Coyotes 4-5Cambridge Bruins
Pwee 2D9:00 AMCivic West London Hawks - 35 2-3Brantford Alliance Roofing
Pwee 2B9:30 AMDavis North London Nationals 15 4-4Kitchener Huskies
Pwee 2D10:00 AMWGSC #3 Barrie Red 1-5Whitby 6
Pwee 1C10:05 AMWGSC #1 Erindale 72 1-0Cambridge Penguins
Pwee 1B11:00 AMWGSC #3 Kitchener Gladiators 1-3Barrie Silver Thunder
Pwee 1A11:15 AMGurney South Kent Lightning 0-5Barrie Colts Titans
Pwee 2B11:20 AMSDCC Barrie Blue Bombers 3-4Whitby Thunder
Pwee 1B12:10 PMWGSC #3 Thornton 2 0-5Valley East Peewee State
Pwee 2C1:10 PMWGSC #3 Barrie Green Goblins 0-7Sudbury OPP Strike Force
Pwee 2A1:30 PMGurney Richmond Royals 5-9Brantford Stan's Fries
Pwee 2A2:15 PMWGSC #2 Sudbury Lightning 6-5Oakridge Aeros 15
Pwee 1C2:45 PMWGSC #1 Northumberland Nighthawks 0-7Cambridge Penguins
Pwee 1C2:45 PMLions Newcastle Stars 1 1-7Erindale 72
Pwee 2D2:50 PMSDCC Barrie Red 1-6West London Hawks - 35
Pwee 2B3:20 PMWGSC #2 Whitby Thunder 1-8Kitchener Huskies
Pwee 1A3:55 PMSDCC Barrie Colts Titans 8-1Brantford Airlink
Pwee 2D4:05 PMWGSC #4 Whitby 6 1-3Brantford Alliance Roofing
Pwee 2B4:35 PMWGSC #3 Barrie Blue Bombers 0-5North London Nationals 15
Pwee 1B5:10 PMWGSC #1 Valley East Peewee State 1-8Barrie Silver Thunder
Pwee 1A5:10 PMSDCC South Kent Lightning 6-4Kitchener Vikings
Pwee 1B6:05 PMBurford Thornton 2 1-6Kitchener Gladiators
Pwee 2C6:15 PMSDCC Barrie Green Goblins 1-8Burford Coyotes
Pwee 2C7:20 PMSDCC Sudbury OPP Strike Force 3-0Cambridge Bruins
Pwee 2A7:20 PMWGSC #4 Sudbury Lightning 2-1Richmond Royals
Pwee 1C7:35 PMWGSC #3 Newcastle Stars 1 2-3Northumberland Nighthawks
Saturday, January 5, 2019
Pwee 1C10:00 AMWGSC #3 Northumberland Nighthawks 0-7Erindale 72
Pwee 1C10:30 AMWGSC #4 Cambridge Penguins 4-0Newcastle Stars 1
Pwee 2B11:10 AMWGSC #3 Whitby Thunder 1-6North London Nationals 15
Pwee 1A11:10 AMWGSC #1 Barrie Colts Titans 5-0Kitchener Vikings
Pwee 1B11:15 AMLions Valley East Peewee State 3-0Kitchener Gladiators
Pwee 1B11:35 AMCivic Barrie Silver Thunder 6-2Thornton 2
Pwee 2D11:35 AMWGSC #4 Whitby 6 2-3West London Hawks - 35
Pwee 1A11:40 AMWGSC #2 Brantford Airlink7-4South Kent Lightning
Pwee 2B12:15 PMWGSC #3 Kitchener Huskies 8-1Barrie Blue Bombers
Pwee 2C12:15 PMWGSC #1 Sudbury OPP Strike Force 2-2Burford Coyotes
Pwee 2A12:20 PMLions Brantford Stan's Fries6-4Sudbury Lightning
Pwee 2D12:40 PMWGSC #4 Brantford Alliance Roofing6-0Barrie Red
Pwee 2A12:40 PMCivic Richmond Royals 3-1Oakridge Aeros 15
Pwee 2C12:45 PMWGSC #2 Cambridge Bruins 7-0Barrie Green Goblins
Pwee 2 P/O1/4 Final #15:30 PMCivic West London Hawks - 35 2-4Sudbury OPP Strike Force
Pwee 2 P/O1/4 Final #26:45 PMCivic North London Nationals 15 3-4Kitchener Huskies
Pwee 1 P/O1/4 Final #17:25 PMWGSC #3 South Kent Lightning 1-9Barrie Silver Thunder
Pwee 1 P/O1/4 Final #28:35 PMWGSC #3 Valley East Peewee State 3-2Cambridge Penguins
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Pwee 1 P/OSemi-Final #19:15 AMWGSC #1 Valley East Peewee State 1-7Barrie Colts Titans
Pwee 1 P/OSemi-Final #29:15 AMWGSC #3 Barrie Silver Thunder 4-3Erindale 72
Pwee 2 P/OSemi-Final #110:55 AMWGSC #2 Kitchener Huskies 4-3Brantford Alliance Roofing
Pwee 2 P/OSemi-Final #210:55 AMWGSC #4 Sudbury OPP Strike Force 2-4Brantford Stan's Fries
Pwee 1 P/OChampionship Final2:45 PMWGSC #2 Barrie Silver Thunder 1-3Barrie Colts Titans
Pwee 2 P/OChampionship Final4:20 PMWGSC #1 Kitchener Huskies 3-4Brantford Stan's Fries
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Davis - Brant Sports Complex Davis, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex Gurney, 944 Powerline Road , Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street South, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6542
  • Burford - Burford Community Center, 14 Potter Drive, Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • SDCC - South Dumfries Community Centre, 7 Gaukel Street, St. George, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, June 24, 2019 at 3:29 PM