Peewee, Divisions, Walter Gretzky House League Tournament, 2016-2017 (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Peewee
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 6, 2017
PeeWee 1B48:30 AMWGSC #2 Guelph Gryphons Blue 5-3Brantford Saints Golden Eagles
PeeWee 2B58:30 AMWGSC #4 Mount Hamilton Maple Leafs 1-4Guelph Gryphons 5
PeeWee 2C88:55 AMWGSC #3 North London B6 7-1Port Credit Storm
PeeWee 1A98:55 AMLions Guelph Ostic Group Insurance 3-7Brantford 99ers 1 Smiles in Motion
PeeWee 1C109:00 AMGurney Meadowvale 072 1-5Kitchener Pirates
Peewee 1D119:00 AMBurford North London A6 2-6Newmarket Redmen
PeeWee 2D129:00 AMStGeorge Kitchener Bisons 8-1Meadowvale Hawks
PeeWee 2A2210:10 AMBurford Brantford 99ers 2 Itech4-3Thornton Tigers 1
PeeWee 2B2811:20 AMWGSC #1 Erindale 73 1-7Barrie Colts (Smith) Cober Soulions
PeeWee 1C2911:20 AMGurney Barrie Navy Blue 3-3Windsor Red Rebels
PeeWee 2A3311:55 AMDavis Mooretown Jr Flags 6-1Wasaga Star's (Joe"s)
PeeWee 1B3512:00 PMWGSC #4 Powassan Hawks 2-6Brantford Saints Golden Eagles
PeeWee 1A3612:05 PMCivic Aurora Tigers 6-7Guelph Ostic Group Insurance
PeeWee 2D3712:25 PMWGSC #1 Meadowvale Hawks 3-10Barrie Peewee 9 Sharks
PeeWee 2C3812:30 PMWGSC #3 Port Credit Storm 1-6Barrie Colts Toppers Pizza Gray
Peewee 1D4212:55 PMLions Thornton Tigers Peewee 3 4-1Newmarket Redmen
PeeWee 1A481:30 PMGurney Brantford 99ers 1 Smiles in Motion5-3Frappier Contracting
PeeWee 2C491:35 PMWGSC #3 North London B6 8-1Sudbury Lakers
PeeWee 2D552:05 PMWGSC #4 Wasaga Star's (Rob's) 1-4Kitchener Bisons
PeeWee 1B592:40 PMWGSC #3 Cumberland Dukes 2-1Guelph Gryphons Blue
Peewee 1D602:40 PMStGeorge Onaping Falls Huskies 6-0North London A6
PeeWee 2B703:45 PMStGeorge Mount Hamilton Maple Leafs 7-0Erindale 73
PeeWee 2A714:05 PMBurford Thornton Tigers 1 2-5Wasaga Star's (Joe"s)
PeeWee 2B734:30 PMLions Guelph Gryphons 5 7-2Barrie Colts (Smith) Cober Soulions
PeeWee 2A754:40 PMCivic Mooretown Jr Flags 1-5Brantford 99ers 2 Itech
PeeWee 1C835:50 PMWGSC #4 Kitchener Pirates 1-3Windsor Red Rebels
PeeWee 1A876:35 PMWGSC #2 Frappier Contracting 8-1Aurora Tigers
PeeWee 2D886:40 PMBurford Wasaga Star's (Rob's) 7-4Barrie Peewee 9 Sharks
PeeWee 1B896:50 PMLions Cumberland Dukes 2-2Powassan Hawks
PeeWee 1C907:00 PMWGSC #4 Meadowvale 072 1-6Barrie Navy Blue
Peewee 1D947:35 PMWGSC #2 Onaping Falls Huskies 2-2Thornton Tigers Peewee 3
PeeWee 2C968:10 PMLions Sudbury Lakers 4-1Barrie Colts Toppers Pizza Gray
Saturday, January 7, 2017
PeeWee 1A1219:30 AMLions Aurora Tigers 1-6Brantford 99ers 1 Smiles in Motion
PeeWee 1B1229:30 AMCivic Brantford Saints Golden Eagles 4-1Cumberland Dukes
PeeWee 1A12910:40 AMLions Frappier Contracting 8-1Guelph Ostic Group Insurance
PeeWee 1B13010:40 AMCivic Powassan Hawks 0-2Guelph Gryphons Blue
PeeWee 1C13111:15 AMWGSC #1 Barrie Navy Blue 3-1Kitchener Pirates
Peewee 1D13211:20 AMWGSC #3 Thornton Tigers Peewee 3 4-1North London A6
PeeWee 2B13311:35 AMWGSC #2 Erindale 73 0-7Guelph Gryphons 5
PeeWee 2D13411:35 AMWGSC #4 Meadowvale Hawks 1-8Wasaga Star's (Rob's)
PeeWee 1C13511:50 AMLions Windsor Red Rebels 5-1Meadowvale 072
PeeWee 2C13611:50 AMCivic Port Credit Storm 0-3Sudbury Lakers
PeeWee 2A13712:20 PMWGSC #1 Thornton Tigers 1 5-1Mooretown Jr Flags
Peewee 1D13812:30 PMWGSC #3 Newmarket Redmen 0-4Onaping Falls Huskies
PeeWee 2B13912:40 PMWGSC #2 Barrie Colts (Smith) Cober Soulions0-7Mount Hamilton Maple Leafs
PeeWee 2D14012:45 PMWGSC #4 Barrie Peewee 9 Sharks3-3Kitchener Bisons
PeeWee 2A1411:00 PMLions Wasaga Star's (Joe"s) 3-3Brantford 99ers 2 Itech
PeeWee 2C1421:00 PMCivic Barrie Colts Toppers Pizza Gray 1-6North London B6
PweePoff 2171 1/4 Final #27:15 PMCivic Mount Hamilton Maple Leafs 1-2Brantford 99ers 2 Itech
PweePoff 2172 1/4 Final #17:20 PMLions Wasaga Star's (Rob's) 4-5Kitchener Bisons
PweePoff 1173 1/4 Final #18:10 PMWGSC #1 Windsor Red Rebels 5-1Barrie Navy Blue
PweePoff 1176 - 1/4 Final #28:15 PMWGSC #3 Thornton Tigers Peewee 3 2-1Guelph Gryphons Blue
Sunday, January 8, 2017
PweePoff 1193 - Semi-Final #110:50 AMWGSC #1 Windsor Red Rebels 12-5Brantford 99ers 1 Smiles in Motion
PweePoff 1194 - Semi-Final #210:50 AMWGSC #3 Thornton Tigers Peewee 3 1-4Onaping Falls Huskies
PweePoff 2201 - Semi-Final #11:40 PMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ers 2 Itech2-4North London B6
PweePoff 2202 - Semi-Final #21:40 PMWGSC #3 Kitchener Bisons 0-6Guelph Gryphons 5
PweePoff 1206 Championship Final 3:00 PMWGSC #3 Windsor Red Rebels 3-0Onaping Falls Huskies
PweePoff 2210 - Championship Final4:45 PMWGSC #2 Guelph Gryphons 5 5-3North London B6
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Davis - Brant Sports Complex - Davis, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex - Gurney, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market St. South, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • Burford - Burford Community Centre, 14 Potter Drive, Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-759-6120
  • StGeorge - South Dumfries Comunity Centre - St. George, 7 Gaukel Drive, , St. George, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, July 26, 2021 at 6:51 PM