Atom, Divisions, Walter Gretzky House League Tournament, 2016-2017 (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Atom
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 6, 2017
Atom 1A38:30 AMDavis North London Nationals 2-2Brantford 99ers 1 Sutton Realty
Atom 1C68:30 AMCivic Kitchener AtoMc Tan 7-0Oakridge Aeros
Atom 1B139:30 AMDavis Aurora Tigers Blue 1-0Kitchener AtoMc Green
Atom 2C149:35 AMWGSC #4 Thornton Tigers 1 2-2Kitchener AtoMc Orange
Atom 2B169:35 AMWGSC #2 Meadowvale 052 0-7Thornton Tigers 2
Atom 2A1810:05 AMWGSC #3 Barrie Colts (Hales) 7-0Brantford 99ers 2 Brant Family Eye Care
Atom 1C3111:35 AMStGeorge Oakridge Aeros 1-7Barrie Blue #9
Atom 1A3912:30 PMGurney Mooretown Jr Flags 2-6North London Nationals
Atom 2B4012:40 PMStGeorge Thornton Tigers 2 5-5Barrie Red Hawks
Atom 1C4112:40 PMBurford Erindale Spitfires 0-7Kitchener AtoMc Tan
Atom 1B461:05 PMCivic Point Edward Blackhawks 6-0Kitchener AtoMc Green
Atom 2A471:25 PMWGSC #1 Arran Elderslie Ice Dogs 7-0Sudbury Knights
Atom 1A511:45 PMBurford Sudbury Lighting 1-4Brantford 99ers 1 Sutton Realty
Atom 2C542:05 PMLions Kitchener AtoMc Orange 2-4Barrie Orange Crush
Atom 2C562:10 PMCivic Cousin Vinny's Restaurant and Bar 3-1Thornton Tigers 1
Atom 1B613:00 PMBurford Sudbury - State Valley East 7-0Aurora Tigers Blue
Atom 2B633:15 PMWGSC #2 The Red Army - Windsor 5-1Meadowvale 052
Atom 2A825:45 PMCivic Sudbury Knights 5-5Brantford 99ers 2 Brant Family Eye Care
Atom 2A846:00 PMStGeorge Arran Elderslie Ice Dogs 5-1Barrie Colts (Hales)
Atom 1C856:15 PMWGSC #1 Erindale Spitfires 1-8Barrie Blue #9
Atom 2C866:20 PMWGSC #3 Cousin Vinny's Restaurant and Bar 1-2Barrie Orange Crush
Atom 1A917:15 PMWGSC #1 Mooretown Jr Flags 5-6Sudbury Lighting
Atom 2B927:15 PMStGeorge Barrie Red Hawks 2-1The Red Army - Windsor
Atom 1B937:20 PMWGSC #3 Sudbury - State Valley East 4-2Point Edward Blackhawks
Saturday, January 7, 2017
Atom 1B1097:30 AMWGSC #2 Point Edward Blackhawks 2-1Aurora Tigers Blue
Atom 2B1107:30 AMWGSC #4 The Red Army - Windsor 4-2Thornton Tigers 2
Atom 2A1117:30 AMLions Sudbury Knights 0-7Barrie Colts (Hales)
Atom 2B1127:30 AMCivic Meadowvale 052 2-9Barrie Red Hawks
Atom 2C1138:00 AMWGSC #1 Barrie Orange Crush 8-1Thornton Tigers 1
Atom 1A1148:00 AMWGSC #3 Brantford 99ers 1 Sutton Realty14-9Mooretown Jr Flags
Atom 2A1158:30 AMLions Brantford 99ers 2 Brant Family Eye Care0-7Arran Elderslie Ice Dogs
Atom 1C1168:30 AMCivic Oakridge Aeros 9-2Erindale Spitfires
Atom 2C12510:00 AMWGSC #1 Kitchener AtoMc Orange 2-6Cousin Vinny's Restaurant and Bar
Atom 1A12610:05 AMWGSC #3 Sudbury Lighting 4-3North London Nationals
Atom 1C12710:30 AMWGSC #4 Barrie Blue #9 0-7Kitchener AtoMc Tan
Atom 1B12810:35 AMWGSC #2 Kitchener AtoMc Green 0-7Sudbury - State Valley East
AtomPoff2165 - 1/4 Final #25:55 PMCivic The Red Army - Windsor 1-4Barrie Colts (Hales)
AtomPoff1167 - 1/4 Final #16:35 PMWGSC #1 Sudbury Lighting 2-3Brantford 99ers 1 Sutton Realty
AtomPoff2169 - 1/4 Final #26:45 PMWGSC #3 Cousin Vinny's Restaurant and Bar 4-3Barrie Red Hawks
AtomPoff1170 - 1/4 Final #16:50 PMWGSC #2 Barrie Blue #9 0-5Point Edward Blackhawks
Sunday, January 8, 2017
AtomPoff1185 - Semi-Final #18:00 AMWGSC #1 Point Edward Blackhawks 3-2Kitchener AtoMc Tan
AtomPoff1186 - Semi-Final #28:00 AMWGSC #3 Brantford 99ers 1 Sutton Realty3-10Sudbury - State Valley East
AtomPoff2187 - Semi-Final #18:30 AMWGSC #2 Cousin Vinny's Restaurant and Bar 1-5Arran Elderslie Ice Dogs
AtomPoff2188 - Semi-Final #28:30 AMWGSC #4 Barrie Colts (Hales) 1-7Barrie Orange Crush
AtomPoff2203 - Championship Final2:05 PMWGSC #2 Barrie Orange Crush 0-8Arran Elderslie Ice Dogs
AtomPoff1204 - Championship Final2:10 PMWGSC #4 Point Edward Blackhawks 3-4Sudbury - State Valley East
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Davis - Brant Sports Complex - Davis, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex - Gurney, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market St. South, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • Burford - Burford Community Centre, 14 Potter Drive, Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-759-6120
  • StGeorge - South Dumfries Comunity Centre - St. George, 7 Gaukel Drive, , St. George, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, July 26, 2021 at 8:11 PM