Bantam, Divisions, Walter Gretzky House League Tournament, 2016-2017 (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 6, 2017
Bantam 1A159:35 AMCivic Oakville (Dietrich) 1-1Brantford 99ers 1 Mitten Vinyl
Bantam 2C1710:05 AMWGSC #1 West London Hawks 27 7-0Meadowvale Hawks
Bantam 2A1910:05 AMGurney Oakville Green Gators 0-7Brantford 99ers 2 Scotia Bank
Bantam 2B2010:10 AMLions Oakville Royals 0-6Brantford 99ers 3 Bialis Printing
Bantam 2A2310:35 AMWGSC #4 West London W17 7-0Barrie Baby Blue Active Kids
Bantam 1B2510:40 AMWGSC #2 Kitchener Titans 0-7Barrie Colts Froster Active Kids
Bantam 1C2711:05 AMWGSC #3 Barrie Colts Wallwin7-2Hagersville Hawks
Bantam 2B522:00 PMWGSC #2 Bradford Bantam 3 4-5Brantford 99ers 3 Bialis Printing
Bantam 2C532:00 PMDavis Bradford Bantam 4 7-0Meadowvale Hawks
Bantam 2C572:30 PMGurney Fisher Wavy 2-4West London Hawks 27
Bantam 2B582:30 PMWGSC #1 Wasaga Stars 1-4Oakville Royals
Bantam 1C623:10 PMDavis Windsor National Sports 4-3Hagersville Hawks
Bantam 1B643:15 PMLions Sudbury Lakers 5-1Kitchener Titans
Bantam 1B653:15 PMCivic Barrie Colts Froster Active Kids 4-1South End
Bantam 1C673:40 PMGurney Hawkesbury Fusion 5-4Barrie Colts Wallwin
Bantam 2A683:45 PMWGSC #1 West London W17 4-3Oakville Green Gators
Bantam 1A693:45 PMWGSC #3 Innisfil Winterhawks 4-5Brantford 99ers 1 Mitten Vinyl
Bantam 1A785:05 PMWGSC #3 Nepean Crushers 0-3Oakville (Dietrich)
Bantam 2A795:15 PMBurford Barrie Baby Blue Active Kids 0-7Brantford 99ers 2 Scotia Bank
Bantam 2B957:50 PMBurford Wasaga Stars 1-7Bradford Bantam 3
Bantam 2C988:15 PMWGSC #1 Fisher Wavy 0-2Bradford Bantam 4
Bantam 1B1059:35 PMWGSC #1 South End 3-4Sudbury Lakers
Bantam 1A1069:35 PMLions Nepean Crushers 4-9Innisfil Winterhawks
Bantam 1C1089:50 PMWGSC #2 Hawkesbury Fusion 5-0Windsor National Sports
Saturday, January 7, 2017
Bantam 2C1431:25 PMWGSC #1 Bradford Bantam 4 2-0West London Hawks 27
Bantam 1B1451:45 PMWGSC #2 Sudbury Lakers 2-1Barrie Colts Froster Active Kids
Bantam 1C1472:05 PMCivic Windsor National Sports 2-4Barrie Colts Wallwin
Bantam 1A1482:10 PMLions Brantford 99ers 1 Mitten Vinyl2-7Nepean Crushers
Bantam 2C1492:40 PMWGSC #1 Meadowvale Hawks 0-7Fisher Wavy
Bantam 2A1502:55 PMWGSC #4 Brantford 99ers 2 Scotia Bank9-3West London W17
Bantam 2B1512:55 PMWGSC #3 Bradford Bantam 3 6-0Oakville Royals
Bantam 1B1523:05 PMWGSC #2 South End 2-2Kitchener Titans
Bantam 1C1533:20 PMCivic Hagersville Hawks 0-5Hawkesbury Fusion
Bantam 1A1543:25 PMLions Innisfil Winterhawks 2-1Oakville (Dietrich)
Bantam 2A1564:10 PMWGSC #4 Barrie Baby Blue Active Kids 0-6Oakville Green Gators
Bantam 2B1574:15 PMWGSC #3 Brantford 99ers 3 Bialis Printing8-1Wasaga Stars
BantPoff 1174 - 1/4 Final #28:10 PMWGSC #4 Barrie Colts Wallwin8-2Barrie Colts Froster Active Kids
BantPoff 1175 - 1/4 Final #18:15 PMWGSC #2 Oakville (Dietrich) 1-2Innisfil Winterhawks
BantPoff 2177 - 1/4 Final #28:25 PMCivic West London Hawks 27 2-7Bradford Bantam 3
BantPoff 2178 - 1/4 Final #18:30 PMLions West London W17 1-6Brantford 99ers 3 Bialis Printing
Sunday, January 8, 2017
BantPoff 2189 -Semi Final #19:20 AMWGSC #1 Bradford Bantam 3 1-3Bradford Bantam 4
BantPoff 2190-Semi Final #29:20 AMWGSC #3 Brantford 99ers 3 Bialis Printing4-8Brantford 99ers 2 Scotia Bank
BantPoff 1195 - Semi-Final #111:05 AMWGSC #2 Innisfil Winterhawks 3-5Hawkesbury Fusion
BantPoff 1196 - Semi-Final #211:05 AMWGSC #4 Barrie Colts Wallwin1-4Sudbury Lakers
BantPoff 2205 - Championship Final3:00 PMWGSC #1 Brantford 99ers 2 Scotia Bank5-2Bradford Bantam 4
BantPoff 1208 - Championship Final3:30 PMWGSC #4 Sudbury Lakers 0-5Hawkesbury Fusion
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Davis - Brant Sports Complex - Davis, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Gurney - Brant Sports Complex - Gurney, 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON. Phone: 519-442-1944
  • Civic - Brantford and District Civic Centre, 69 Market St. South, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-752-6541
  • Burford - Burford Community Centre, 14 Potter Drive, Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-759-6120
  • WGSC #1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900
  • WGSC #4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON. Phone: 519-756-9900

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, July 26, 2021 at 6:41 PM