Peewee MD, Divisions, Wayne Gretzky International Hockey Tournament, 2019-2020 (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Peewee MD
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, December 27, 2019
PeeweeMDPMD0110:00 AMBurford London Bandits Orange3-3Brantford 99ers
PeeweeMDPMD0211:00 AMWGSC1 Waterloo Wolves5-3North London Nationals
PeeweeMDPMD0311:15 AMGurney Clarington Toro's6-2Strathroy Rockets
PeeweeMDPMD0411:15 AMBurford Stoney Creek Warriors Red1-3Cambridge Hawks
PeeweeMDPMD0511:30 AMDavis Stoney Creek Warriors White2-7Caledonia Thunder
PeeweeMDPMD063:15 PMGurney Waterloo Wolves4-2Parry Sound Shamrocks
PeeweeMDPMD073:30 PMStGeorge Strathroy Rockets6-1London Bandits Orange
PeeweeMDPMD083:45 PMWGSC2 Clarington Toro's6-1Stoney Creek Warriors White
PeeweeMDPMD093:45 PMWGSC4 North London Nationals1-4Stoney Creek Warriors Red
PeeweeMDPMD103:45 PMBurford Caledonia Thunder1-1Brantford 99ers
PeeweeMDPMD117:30 PMWGSC2 Parry Sound Shamrocks2-3Cambridge Hawks
Saturday, December 28, 2019
PeeweeMDPMD129:15 AMWGSC1 Parry Sound Shamrocks3-2Stoney Creek Warriors Red
PeeweeMDPMD1312:00 PMLions Brantford 99ers4-4Clarington Toro's
PeeweeMDPMD1412:45 PMWGSC1 Stoney Creek Warriors White0-2Strathroy Rockets
PeeweeMDPMD151:00 PMBurford Caledonia Thunder6-1London Bandits Orange
PeeweeMDPMD162:15 PMBurford Stoney Creek Warriors Red2-4Waterloo Wolves
PeeweeMDPMD172:30 PMLions Cambridge Hawks4-1North London Nationals
PeeweeMDPMD186:30 PMLions Brantford 99ers5-0Stoney Creek Warriors White
PeeweeMDPMD196:45 PMWGSC2 London Bandits Orange3-7Clarington Toro's
PeeweeMDPMD206:45 PMWGSC3 Strathroy Rockets1-3Caledonia Thunder
PeeweeMDPMD216:45 PMWGSC4 Cambridge Hawks2-3Waterloo Wolves
PeeweeMDPMD226:45 PMCivic North London Nationals0-5Parry Sound Shamrocks
Sunday, December 29, 2019
PeeweeMDFPMD239:00 AMStGeorge Parry Sound Shamrocks2-4Clarington Toro's
PeeweeMDFPMD2410:30 AMStGeorge Brantford 99ers2-3Cambridge Hawks
PeeweeMDFPMD253:15 PMStGeorge Cambridge Hawks5-4Waterloo Wolves
PeeweeMDFPMD264:45 PMStGeorge Clarington Toro's2-6Caledonia Thunder
Monday, December 30, 2019
PeeweeMDFPMD2712:15 PMWGSC1 Cambridge Hawks4-1Caledonia Thunder
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Gurney - Brant County Sports Complex #1 (Gurney), 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON
  • Davis - Brant County Sports Complex #2 (Davis), 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON
  • Civic - Brantford & District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street South, Brantford, ON
  • Burford - Burford Arena & Community Centre, 14 Potter Dr., Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, ON
  • StGeorge - St. George Arena (South Dumfries Community Centre), 7 Gaukel Dr., St. George - Brant, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON
  • WGSC2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON
  • WGSC3 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #3, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON
  • WGSC4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Thursday, May 28, 2020 at 1:32 AM