Novice Tier 2, Divisions, Wayne Gretzky International Hockey Tournament (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Novice Tier 2
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, December 27, 2018
Novice2N2019:00 AMWGSC2 West London Hawks1-4St. Thomas Jr Stars
Novice2N2029:00 AMGurney North London Nationals1-6Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Novice2N2039:00 AMCivic Newmarket Redmen2-7Waterloo Wolves Black
Novice2N2049:00 AMStGeorge Amherstburg Stars4-1London Bandits
Novice2N2059:15 AMWGSC4 Owen Sound Jr Attack8-3Cambridge Hawks Red
Novice2N2069:30 AMDavis Ayr Flames2-3Kitchener Jr Rangers White
Novice2N2071:00 PMBurford St. Thomas Jr Stars2-0Sarnia Jr Sting
Novice2N2081:00 PMStGeorge Waterloo Wolves Black5-2North London Nationals
Novice2N2091:45 PMWGSC2 Amherstburg Stars2-7Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Novice2N2102:15 PMGurney Cambridge Hawks Red1-6Ayr Flames
Novice2N2112:45 PMWGSC1 London Bandits4-2Newmarket Redmen
Novice2N2124:00 PMCivic Kitchener Jr Rangers White3-3West London Hawks
Novice2N2135:00 PMCivic Sarnia Jr Sting2-2Owen Sound Jr Attack
Friday, December 28, 2018
Novice2N2148:00 AMDavis St. Thomas Jr Stars5-0Ayr Flames
Novice2N2158:00 AMCivic London Bandits4-2Waterloo Wolves Black
Novice2N2168:00 AMLions Kitchener Jr Rangers White6-5Owen Sound Jr Attack
Novice2N2178:00 AMBurford Cambridge Hawks Red1-2Sarnia Jr Sting
Novice2N2188:15 AMWGSC2 Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue5-0Newmarket Redmen
Novice2N2198:30 AMGurney North London Nationals1-5Amherstburg Stars
Novice2N22012:15 PMBurford Ayr Flames4-3West London Hawks
Novice2N22112:30 PMCivic Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue6-1London Bandits
Novice2N22212:30 PMLions Waterloo Wolves Black2-6Amherstburg Stars
Novice2N22312:45 PMWGSC2 Sarnia Jr Sting0-2Kitchener Jr Rangers White
Novice2N22412:45 PMWGSC4 Newmarket Redmen3-1North London Nationals
Novice2N2251:15 PMDavis Owen Sound Jr Attack1-6St. Thomas Jr Stars
Novice2N2264:15 PMWGSC4 West London Hawks4-1Cambridge Hawks Red
Saturday, December 29, 2018
Novice2FN2278:30 AMWGSC4 Waterloo Wolves Black1-6Amherstburg Stars
Novice2FN2288:30 AMDavis Ayr Flames3-1Kitchener Jr Rangers White
Novice2FN2291:15 PMLions Ayr Flames0-5St. Thomas Jr Stars
Novice2FN2301:15 PMBurford Amherstburg Stars3-2Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Novice2FN2315:30 PMWGSC2 Amherstburg Stars0-2St. Thomas Jr Stars
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Gurney - Brant County Sports Complex #1 (Gurney), 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON
  • Davis - Brant County Sports Complex #2 (Davis), 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON
  • Civic - Brantford & District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street South, Brantford, ON
  • Burford - Burford Arena & Community Centre, 14 Potter Dr., Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, ON
  • StGeorge - St. George Arena (South Dumfries Community Centre), 7 Gaukel Dr., St. George - Brant, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON
  • WGSC2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON
  • WGSC4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 11:06 PM