Novice Tier 2, Novice Tier 2, Divisions, Wayne Gretzky International Hockey Tournament, 2018- 2019 (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Novice Tier 2 > Novice Tier 2
Standings
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
St. Thomas Jr Stars1-4 (W)2-0 (W)5-0 (W)1-6 (W)17280.895
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue1-6 (W)2-7 (W)5-0 (W)6-1 (W)24480.857
Kitchener Jr Rangers White2-3 (W)3-3 (T)6-5 (W)0-2 (W)141070.583
Amherstburg Stars4-1 (W)2-7 (L)1-5 (W)2-6 (W)171160.607
Waterloo Wolves Black2-7 (W)5-2 (W)4-2 (L)2-6 (L)161440.533
Ayr Flames2-3 (L)1-6 (W)5-0 (L)4-3 (W)121240.500
London Bandits4-1 (L)4-2 (W)4-2 (W)6-1 (L)101440.417
Owen Sound Jr Attack8-3 (W)2-2 (T)6-5 (L)1-6 (L)161730.485
West London Hawks1-4 (L)3-3 (T)4-3 (L)4-1 (W)111230.478
Sarnia Jr Sting2-0 (L)2-2 (T)1-2 (W)0-2 (L)4730.364
Newmarket Redmen2-7 (L)4-2 (L)5-0 (L)3-1 (W)71720.292
Cambridge Hawks Red8-3 (L)1-6 (L)1-2 (L)4-1 (L)62000.231
North London Nationals1-6 (L)5-2 (L)1-5 (L)3-1 (L)51900.208
Division Schedule & Results
Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, December 27, 2018
N2019:00 AMWGSC2 West London Hawks1-4St. Thomas Jr Stars
N2029:00 AMGurney North London Nationals1-6Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
N2039:00 AMCivic Newmarket Redmen2-7Waterloo Wolves Black
N2049:00 AMStGeorge Amherstburg Stars4-1London Bandits
N2059:15 AMWGSC4 Owen Sound Jr Attack8-3Cambridge Hawks Red
N2069:30 AMDavis Ayr Flames2-3Kitchener Jr Rangers White
N2071:00 PMBurford St. Thomas Jr Stars2-0Sarnia Jr Sting
N2081:00 PMStGeorge Waterloo Wolves Black5-2North London Nationals
N2091:45 PMWGSC2 Amherstburg Stars2-7Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
N2102:15 PMGurney Cambridge Hawks Red1-6Ayr Flames
N2112:45 PMWGSC1 London Bandits4-2Newmarket Redmen
N2124:00 PMCivic Kitchener Jr Rangers White3-3West London Hawks
N2135:00 PMCivic Sarnia Jr Sting2-2Owen Sound Jr Attack
Friday, December 28, 2018
N2148:00 AMDavis St. Thomas Jr Stars5-0Ayr Flames
N2158:00 AMCivic London Bandits4-2Waterloo Wolves Black
N2168:00 AMLions Kitchener Jr Rangers White6-5Owen Sound Jr Attack
N2178:00 AMBurford Cambridge Hawks Red1-2Sarnia Jr Sting
N2188:15 AMWGSC2 Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue5-0Newmarket Redmen
N2198:30 AMGurney North London Nationals1-5Amherstburg Stars
N22012:15 PMBurford Ayr Flames4-3West London Hawks
N22112:30 PMCivic Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue6-1London Bandits
N22212:30 PMLions Waterloo Wolves Black2-6Amherstburg Stars
N22312:45 PMWGSC2 Sarnia Jr Sting0-2Kitchener Jr Rangers White
N22412:45 PMWGSC4 Newmarket Redmen3-1North London Nationals
N2251:15 PMDavis Owen Sound Jr Attack1-6St. Thomas Jr Stars
N2264:15 PMWGSC4 West London Hawks4-1Cambridge Hawks Red
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Gurney - Brant County Sports Complex #1 (Gurney), 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON
  • Davis - Brant County Sports Complex #2 (Davis), 944 Powerline Road, Paris, ON
  • Civic - Brantford & District Civic Centre, 69 Market Street South, Brantford, ON
  • Burford - Burford Arena & Community Centre, 14 Potter Dr., Burford, ON. Phone: 519-449-5611
  • Lions - Lions Park Arena, 20 Edge Street, Brantford, ON
  • StGeorge - St. George Arena (South Dumfries Community Centre), 7 Gaukel Dr., St. George - Brant, ON. Phone: 519-448-1831
  • WGSC1 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #1, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON
  • WGSC2 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #2, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON
  • WGSC4 - Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre #4, 254 North Park Street, Brantford, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Saturday, September 25, 2021 at 2:39 AM