Record Details, Minor Midget, 2015-2016, MD (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101024211054312078
Tournament633023161072130231610515339
Regular Season1684463461449140543012135103100
Playoff321018920204852302217
Overall26139410675281214279895425236185164
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights110062000000110062
Brampton 45ers101034000000101034
Brampton 45's000000101025101025
Burlington Bulldogs3102974211141373132320
Cambridge Hawks3120101021107652301716
Georgina Blaze000000110021110021
Halton Hills Thunder110071000000110071
Hamilton Huskies21017510103531111010
Hespeler Shamrocks000000110031110031
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue421118145140122493513038
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red20206111010173030718
London Bandits Black000000100144100144
London Bandits Orange000000110032110032
Newmarket Redmen101013110042211055
Sarnia Sting101025101013202038
St. Catharines Hurricanes 5500306431015598104511
Waterloo Wolves211077303041151401118
West London Hawks000000110040110040
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)0000005050102950501029
Appleby (1)000000100144100144
Appleby (3)000000110043110043
Bob Fallis Sports Centre000000110021110021
Bob Fallis Sports Centre (Bradford) 110062000000110062
Bradford Leisure Center (Bradford) - Blue000000110042110042
Bradford Leisure Center (Bradford) Blue101013110031211044
Brant Sports Complex - Davis Pad110071000000110071
Cambridge Sports Park (Cambridge) 2000000101025101025
Civic Center189546951000000189546951
Gatecliff000000220092220092
Hespeler (2)000000101025101025
Hespeler Arena000000110051110051
Kinsmen A000000110032110032
Lions Park000000110043110043
Mainway (B)000000101023101023
Nichols Arena (B)000000201157201157
Parkdale000000101035101035
Rec Complex000000101023101023
RIM Park000000101003101003
RIM Park (Lions)000000101025101025
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)000000211063211063
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #122001440000002200144
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2202079000000202079
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #4000000110032110032
Western Fair101025110040211065
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Friday, December 3, 2021 at 5:56 AM