Category Calendar, Minor Development (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintCategory Calendar
<< PrevJan 29, 2023-Feb 25, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
MD/BB - U18 NBC - Doug Jarrett Memorial Tournament
MD/BB - U10 - West Niagara Doug Robinson All Star Challenge
MD/BB - U11 - Doug Jarrett Memorial Tournament
MD/BB - U8 Tier 3 - Jr Raiders True Classic Cup
MD/BB - U16 - Jr Raiders True Classic Cup
MD/BB - U14 - Raiders True Classic Cup
MD/BB - U10 - Jr Raiders True Classic Cup
U18 NBC
1:15 PM
vs. North London Nationals
U10
1:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Grimsby Peach King Centre (Grimsby) [U10BB-07]
U8 Tier 3
2:15 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Southwood (Red) [U8ECMD97]
U14
2:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
U16
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD Tier 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U12
5:15 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
U13
5:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
Civic Center [U13B5]
U15
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Civic Center [U15BB3]
U18 NBC
7:15 PM
vs. West London Gold
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U14
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18 NBC
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
Civic Center [U18NBC47]
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U14
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U16
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U10
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U8 Tier 3
9:00 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
U14
1:30 PM
@ West London Hawks
U16
2:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Wave Sports Centre
U10
3:15 PM
@ Burlington Jr. Raiders White
U14
4:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Civic Center [U12BB3]
U16
8:30 PM
vs. East York Bulldogs
Wave Sports Centre
U8 Tier 3
11:00 AM
vs. Faustina Fury
U16
12:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Wave Sports Centre
U18 NBC
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U10
2:15 PM
@ Barrie Jr. Colts
U15
3:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
Rec Complex [U15BB47]
U9 MD Tier 1
4:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
U14
4:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
U8 Tier 3
5:30 PM
vs. Humber Valley Sharks White
U13
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
U11
6:30 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
U10
8:00 PM
@ Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11
MD/BB - U8 Tier 3 - Jr Raiders True Classic Cup
MD/BB - U16 - Jr Raiders True Classic Cup
MD/BB - U14 - Raiders True Classic Cup
MD/BB - U10 - Jr Raiders True Classic Cup
U11
2:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
U12
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
U9 MD Tier 1
3:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
U13
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U15
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Civic Center [U15BB8]
U18 NBC
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Civic Center [U18NBC137]
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice (Details)
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U12
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 NBC
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11
7:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U14
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U16
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD Tier 1
6:00 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U8 Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U14
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U16
8:00 PM
@ West London Hawks
Bostwick (A) [U16B52]
U15
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8 Tier 3
11:30 AM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AMC (West) [U8ECMD95]
U18 NBC
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U9 MD Tier 1
12:45 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Gold
AMC (West) [U91EC25]
U13
2:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
AMC (West) [U13B51]
U11
2:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
U15
5:00 PM
@ North London Nationals
Carling (A) [U15BB38]
U10
6:15 PM
@ Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
SRIC (Red) [U10BB15]
U12
6:45 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
U11
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
Feb 12Feb 13Feb 14Feb 15Feb 16Feb 17Feb 18
MD/BB - U8 Tier 3 - Southpoint Minor Hockey Breakaway Winter Classic
MD/BB - U11 - South Bend Tournament
U18 NBC
12:00 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
Clearwater (Blue) [U18NBC219]
U14
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
U16
1:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
U13
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
Civic Center [U13B2]
U8 Tier 3
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
U9 MD Tier 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U10
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Civic Center [U10BB8]
U12
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U10
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U8 Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U16
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U14
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U11
6:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U14
6:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Appleby (2) [U14BB15]
U16
7:45 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Appleby (2) [U16B19]
U18 NBC
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Civic Center [U18NBC50]
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U12
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U14
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
U16
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U18 NBC
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U13
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12
7:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
Civic Center [U12BB7]
U10
12:15 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Grand River [U10BB49]
U9 MD Tier 1
1:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
McIntosh [U91EC5]
U13
2:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Blue
Central [U13B13]
U14
3:15 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
U15
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
U18 NBC
5:30 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Chedoke (Green) [U18NBC58]
U16
6:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
U12
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
MD/BB - U8 Tier 3 - Southpoint Minor Hockey Breakaway Winter Classic
MD/BB - U11 - South Bend Tournament
MD/BB - U13 - Gene Harrington Fall Classic
U13
1:30 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
Allman [U13B48]
U10
2:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
U16
3:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
Civic Center [U16B9]
U9 MD Tier 1
3:45 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U12
4:30 PM
@ North London Nationals
Carling (B) [U12BB54]
U14
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15
6:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Civic Center [U15BB6]
U18 NBC
6:15 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice (Details)
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
U14
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
U15
7:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
U18 NBC
7:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Appleby (2) [U18NBC54]
U13
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U12
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U14
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U16
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U10
11:00 AM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Grand River [U10BB40]
U11
12:00 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
U12
12:00 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
Sarnia Arena [U12BB59]
U8 Tier 3
1:15 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Southwood (Red) [U8ECMD101]
U16
4:30 PM
@ North London Nationals
Carling (B) [U16B35]
U11
5:30 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
U14
8:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Grand River [U14BB40]
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 2, 2023 at 10:31 PM