Record Details, Minor Peewee, 2015-2016, MD (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110041101004211045
Tournament8431292375113115159426038
Regular Season171052503416583384533151358879
Playoff440012620202764201413
Overall3019839564261012471715629207166135
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche110043000000110043
Belleville Bulls1100431100612200104
Burlington Bulldogs110041201148311189
Burlington Bulldogs Red4220911422081184401722
Burlington Bulldogs White101023100155201178
Caledon Hawks000000110050110050
Cambridge Hawks110031101013211044
Hamilton Huskies Red100111100122200233
Hamilton Huskies White5410146302171184312117
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue100122101024201146
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red33001052110235410128
Metcalf Jets000000110063110063
North London Nationals110031000000110031
Oakville Rangers000000211075211075
Pittsburgh Aviators110080000000110080
Sarnia Sting101002000000101002
Stoney Creek Warriors000000110032110032
TBD101037000000101037
TNT Tornadoes110052000000110052
Waterloo Wolves Black101014101014202028
Waterloo Wolves White110071101023211094
Whitby Wildcats101023000000101023
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets3201138321010664112314
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Airport Airside110080000000110080
Airport Arena000000110040110040
Airport Landside000000110050110050
AMC (West)000000202037202037
Appleby (3)00000031206103120610
Appleby Ice Centre000000101004101004
Civic Center149414529000000149414529
Don McLaren000000101024101024
Galt Arena000000101013101013
Gateway Ice Center (Stoney Creek) Rink 1110043000000110043
Grand River000000211023211023
Grimsby000000100144100144
Ice Castle Roadside000000101035101035
Mohawk (ASHL)000000101013101013
Mohawk Quad (Hamilton) Howell Rink000000110032110032
Nelson000000210176210176
Parkdale00000030128103012810
Quinte Sports Centre Rink B21107100000002110710
Quinte Sports Centre, Family Dental Centre Rink100133110063210196
Quinte Sports Centre, Rink B1100521100612200113
Ridley College101002000000101002
Southwood (Green)00000032101063210106
Stoney Creek Arena101023000000101023
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #133001050000003300105
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #243011160000004301116
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3101001000000101001
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Adkins Financial
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Thursday, September 23, 2021 at 6:03 PM