Record Details, Major Bantam, 2015-2016, A/AA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition330082312010864201810
Tournament1054119151073034212012715336
Regular Season15654504915582384730111368896
Playoff6420221471331722135533936
Overall341811599803514165999869322710198178
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers000000110030110030
Burlington Bulldogs110043000000110043
Burlington Eagles101001000000101001
Cambridge Hawks110050000000110050
Cazenovia Chiefs000000110030110030
Clarkson Hurricanes110060000000110060
Columbus Blue Jackets110031000000110031
Copper Cliff Redmen101004000000101004
Duffield Devils110031000000110031
East Gwillimbury Eagles101001101023202024
Flamborough Sabres000000110021110021
Frisk-Asker Norway110021110031220052
Georgina Blaze000000110064110064
GLHA Jr Mustangs White110042000000110042
Guelph Jr Gryphons110051000000110051
Hamilton Huskies321015104130121973402729
Humberview Huskies110032000000110032
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue110052000000110052
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red20025521109841121413
London Jr Knights Green10104530305134040918
Milton Winterhawks110021101024211045
Nepean Raiders000000101013101013
Niagara Jr Purple Eagles110010110080220090
North Bay Trappers000000110072110072
Richmond Hill Stars000000110032110032
Sarnia Jr. Sting211089202061041301419
St. Thomas Jr Stars000000110020110020
Stoney Creek Warriors000000101004101004
Stratford Warriors000000110041110041
Tappara Finland000000101045101045
TBA 101002000000101002
Waterloo Wolves5122111151221012102442123
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets4220111641037683231822
Woolwich Wildcats100122000000100122
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Wayne Gretzky Sports Complex #2110031000000110031
Activa (PJD)000000211098211098
Allman000000110041110041
Aurora Community Centre101002321015942201511
Aurora Recreation Centre101001110030211031
Brant Sports Complex - Gurney000000110030110030
Chedoke (Blue)000000101058101058
Civic Center100133000000100133
Clearwater (Red)000000101036101036
Dwyer Arena000000110080110080
Evinrude Centre (Peterborough)211032101013312045
Kinsmen Civic Centre (Peterborough)100122110021210143
Milton Sports Center000000101024101024
Mohawk (Howell)00000031207113120711
Mohawk Quad110032101004211036
Nichols (C)000000101013101013
RIM Park (Lions)000000100111100111
RIM Park (Optimists)000000210164210164
RIM Park (Pillers)000000202037202037
Sarnia Arena000000101034101034
Southwood (Red)000000410376410376
Stoney Creek Arena101004110032211036
Timken (STMHA)000000110020110020
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #115103258342110761711426540
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #252218160000005221816
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3101023000000101023
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #44310171000000043101710
Western Fair (Wastell)00000020204102020410
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Friday, December 3, 2021 at 4:50 AM