Record Details, Minor Peewee, 2015-2016, A/AA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament1064045311071235252013528056
Regular Season1796278521778264723416144142124
Playoff624023254121910103613235
Overall331714214610831151151081076432257254215
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Burlington Bulldogs440033911004255003711
Burlington Eagles000000110032110032
Cambridge Hawks412116143120111572412729
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple101023000000101023
GLHA Jr Mustangs White22001442110111143102515
Hamilton Huskies440019932019676012815
Kitchener Jr Rangers101047000000101047
London Jr Knights Green00000010101101010110
London Jr Knights White000000101017101017
London Mustangs Purple220062000000220062
London Mustangs Purple 000000110032110032
London Mustangs White20203111100323120613
London Purple000000110074110074
Milton110062000000110062
Milton Winterhawks000000110041110041
New Hamburg000000101034101034
New Market101012000000101012
Owen Sound Attack110063000000110063
Sarnia Jr. Sting1010563111161341212119
Sarnia Sting000000100133100133
St. Thomas Jr Stars101035000000101035
St. Thomas Jr. Stars000000110032110032
Stratford Warriors211066211010642201612
Ted Reeve Thunder101034000000101034
Traverse City Rangers000000100122100122
USA Patriots110084000000110084
Waterloo Wolves4031111741219981522026
Whitby Wildcats000000110043110043
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets000000101013101013
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby (1)000000110042110042
Argyle (B)0000002110111121101111
Burford Arena110062110032220094
Cambridge Ice Center000000110041110041
Carling B101034000000101034
Chedoke (Blue)000000320196320196
Civic Center101025000000101025
Clearwater (Blue)0000003111161331111613
Earl Nichols000000100133100133
Kinsmen A110020000000110020
Magna Centre1100632101653201128
McIntosh000000110053110053
Medway00000010101101010110
Preston Aud00000020206122020612
Ray Twinney211096000000211096
RIM Park (Lions)000000211065211065
RIM Park (Optimists)000000201134201134
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000101024101024
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000110082110082
Southwood (Green)000000101013101013
Southwood Red1100123211010832102211
St George101026000000101026
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1107215335000000107215335
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #25131161900000051311619
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #38440342000000084403420
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre 1000000110032110032
Western Fair101015000000101015
Western Fair (Wastell)000000101017101017
Woodstock and District Community Centre000000220064220064
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Friday, December 3, 2021 at 5:30 AM