Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #4, Venues, Minor Development (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
MD
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
[Semi-Final 1]
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
9:35 AM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
[Semi-Final #1]
PeeWee
Tires Now
10:35 AM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
[Semi-Final 2]
Bantam
Gates
11:45 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
[Semi-Final 2]
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
1:15 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
[Semi-Final 2]
MD
Major Atom
W (2-0)
2:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[C2]
Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30Mar 3101
Select
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
10:45 AM
@ London Bandits
Select
Bantam Select
L (2-5)
3:15 PM
@ Mount Hamilton Blues
[707]
Select
Peewee Select
L (1-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[502]
Select
Novice Select
L (0-5)
12:40 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
[118]
02030405060708
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Major Atom
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
D2
"H" Green
8:30 AM
vs. D2 - "G" Orange
D2
"F" Grey
9:10 AM
vs. D2 - "A" Black
D3
"F" White
10:00 AM
vs. D3 - "E" Black
D3
"C" Blue
10:50 AM
vs. D3 - "D" Red
AAA
Major Atom
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Tryout
16171819202122
AAA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
D1
Team 5 Orange
8:00 AM
vs. D1 - Team 7 Yellow
D1
Team 1 White
8:50 AM
vs. D1 - Team 3 Black
TIM
Team 1 Red
9:40 AM
vs. TIM - Team 2 Blue
D3
"C" Blue
10:30 AM
vs. D3 - "F" White
D3
"D" Red
11:20 AM
vs. D3 - "E" Black
Select
Bantam Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
TIM
Team 2 Blue
7:30 AM
vs. TIM - Team 4 Black
D1
Team 5 Orange
8:20 AM
vs. D1 - Team 4 Red
D1
Team 1 White
9:10 AM
vs. D1 - Team 8 Blue
D1
Team 7 Yellow
10:00 AM
vs. D1 - Team 3 Black
D1
Team 2 Green
10:50 AM
vs. D1 - Team 6 Grey
D2
"C" Blue
11:40 AM
vs. D2 - "A" Black
D2
"H" Green
12:30 PM
vs. D2 - "B" Red
D2
"E" Yellow
1:20 PM
vs. D2 - "F" Grey
D2
"G" Orange
2:10 PM
vs. D2 - "D" White
D3
"E" Black
3:00 PM
vs. D3 - "C" Blue
D3
"F" White
3:50 PM
vs. D3 - "D" Red
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
30May 01May 02May 03May 04May 05May 06
TIM
Team 1 Red
4:30 PM
vs. TIM - Team 4 Black
D2
"F" Grey
5:20 PM
vs. D2 - "D" White
D2
"E" Yellow
6:10 PM
vs. D2 - "G" Orange
D2
"H" Green
7:00 PM
vs. D2 - "C" Blue
D3
"D" Red
7:50 PM
vs. D3 - "C" Blue
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11May 12May 13
TIM
Team 2 Blue
3:00 PM
vs. TIM - Team 1 Red
D1
Team 7 Yellow
3:50 PM
vs. D1 - Team 1 White
D1
Team 4 Red
4:40 PM
vs. D1 - Team 6 Grey
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, April 26, 2017 at 7:42 AM