Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues, Houseleague Select (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink & #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Team # 6
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
W (5-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[ECT1PPO2]
Minor Bantam
T (0-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[D2]
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
(2-9)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
(7-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
[BMAPO04]
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
(0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
[BMAPO11]
Minor PeeWee
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[C4]
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[G3]
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Minor Midget
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECT1MMPO4]
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[C6]
Major Midget
L (3-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[I2]
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Selects
Major Atom
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[N4]
Minor Midget
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[G1]
Novice
Team # 6 & Team #7
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #8 & Team #9
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 4 & Team # 5
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(3-2)
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[BMPPO025]
PeeWee
#4 Itech
(2-8)
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[BMPPO016]
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
(1-4)
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
[BMPPO010]
03040506070809
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
(1-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
[BMAPO12]
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
(2-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
[BMAPO20]
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
(6-4)
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
[BMPPO005]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
(1-4)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[BMPPO015]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(11-7)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
[BMPPO022]
Minor Atom
W (3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[L1]
Minor Atom
W (4-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[E2]
Minor Bantam
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[L2]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
[ECT1NPO3]
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
(10-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[E2]
Major Bantam
L (0-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[Q2]
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[L3]
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
L (0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1NPO1]
Minor Midget
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[G3]
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
(12-6)
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Stan's Fries
[BMPPO004]
Major Peewee White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[K3]
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team #8 & Team #9
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction & Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries & #6 Smeda Bros.
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#4 Itech
(5-3)
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[BMPPO017]
Minor Atom
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
1:45 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
(0-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
(6-3)
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
[BMPPO026]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[BMPPO023]
Major Peewee White
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
L (2-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[G5]
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
(2-12)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[L6]
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
W (6-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[K1]
Novice
Team # 2 & Team # 3
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 6 & Team #7
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express & #2 Alliance Roofing
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#4 Itech & #6 Smeda Bros.
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink & #5 Stan's Fries
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
(3-8)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
(3-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#4 Itech
(2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[BMPPO018]
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
(2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Stan's Fries
[BMPPO030]
Major Bantam
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[H4]
Major Peewee White
L (2-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECT2PPO5]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
(4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
W (5-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[M2]
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[K3]
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[B2]
Major Peewee
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[B1]
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (9-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[N3]
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[A2]
Major Peewee White
T (4-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[B2]
Novice
Team # 2
(7-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 4
[Semi-Final #1]
Timbits
#1 Lightning
9:15 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
10:20 AM-11:35 AM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
(1-1)
11:35 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
Tyke
#2 Canucks
(1-1)
12:40 PM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Novice
Team # 2
(3-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
[Championship]
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
(2-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Bantam - #4 Sutton Group
[Championship]
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(3-1)
4:55 PM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
[Championship]
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
(2-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
[Championship]
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
(3-7)
7:25 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
[Championship]
24252627282930
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[F4]
Minor Peewee
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[A2]
Major Bantam
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[N5]
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[K7]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Major Atom
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[F6]
Minor Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
11:15 AM
@ Sarnia Sabres
Midget Select
12:30 PM
vs. Coronation Bengals
[M17]
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Player Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 11:27 PM