Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 18Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24
AAA
U10
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
4:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD/BB
U16
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
U13
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout
AAA
U18
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD/BB
U16
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout
A/AA
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
AAA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 3001
A/AA
U10
W (6-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A/AA
U11
10:15 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
A/AA
U12
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
W (5-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
MD/BB
U15
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U18 NBC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Clinics
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
New Referee On Ice Session
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Tryout
MD/BB
U11
6:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD/BB
U14
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
8:00 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#3 Sharks & #4 Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#7 Coyotes & #8 Habs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
On Ice Drills
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
On Ice Drills
Timbits
#5 Bruins & #6 Flames
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
On Ice Drills
A/AA
U18
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
W (6-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
AAA
U11
W (7-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[U11P3]
02030405060708
Tyke
#7 Coyotes & #8 Habs
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#3 Sharks & #4 Bruins
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
On Ice Drills
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
On Ice Drills
Timbits
#5 Bruins & #6 Flames
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
On Ice Drills
MD/BB
U14
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
W (8-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
A/AA
U11
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U11
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U18P13]
AAA
U18
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#3 Sharks & #4 Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group & #2 Waterman
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#3 Grand Landscape Design & #4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#5 U15 & #6 U15
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A/AA
U10
4:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[U10S3]
A/AA
U11
5:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[U11S3]
A/AA
U13
6:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[U13S3]
MD/BB
U12
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#7 Coyotes & #8 Habs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
A/AA
U18
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee/U13
#7 U13 & #8 U13
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#3 Grand Landscape Design & #4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group & #2 Waterman
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#5 U15 & #6 U15
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
A/AA
U13
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U13
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U12
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U18 NBC
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[U18NBC44]
Select
U10 Minor Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
MD/BB
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[U18P9]
A/AA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#7 Coyotes & #8 Habs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[U10S5]
MD/BB
U10
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[U10B34]
16171819202122
Tyke
#7 Coyotes & #8 Habs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sharks & #4 Bruins
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U18
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam/U15
#6 U15
2:30 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
MD/BB
U11
3:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[U11B18]
MD/BB
U18 NBC
4:45 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[U18NBC114]
Select
U15 Bantam Select
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
U11 Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
MD/BB
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U12
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U11P11]
AAA
U18
8:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
[U18P12]
Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
U13 Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
U15 Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sharks & #4 Bruins
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
3:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U12S7]
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A/AA
U13
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[U13S6]
23242526272829
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sharks & #4 Bruins
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD/BB
U18 NBC
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U12
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U11
3:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U11B14]
MD/BB
U13
5:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[U13B75]
A/AA
U13
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U13
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U12S2]
AAA
U18
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
U11 Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U11P1]
AAA
U18
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Kilty B's
[U18P6]
Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
U15 Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
First Shift Team
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
99ers Second Shift
AAA
U18
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
[U10B49]
A/AA
U11
5:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[U11S5]
A/AA
U13
6:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[U13S1]
3031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#5 U15
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #1 Sutton Group
Bantam/U15
#4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #2 Waterman
Bantam/U15
#6 U15
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #3 Grand Landscape Design
MD/BB
U13
4:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[U13B82]
AAA
U18
5:30 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[U18P14]
A/AA
U15
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U14S2]
A/AA
U15
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U18P21]
Select
U13 Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
U15 Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
A/AA
U11
5:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[U11S6]
A/AA
U13
6:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[U13S4]
Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD/BB
U13
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[U13B16]
AAA
U18
5:30 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[U18P19]
AAA
U18
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[U18P15]
Select
U13 Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
U15 Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Leafs & #4 Kings
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Sens & #2 Wild
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
A/AA
U10
4:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[U10S6]
A/AA
U11
5:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[U11S4]
A/AA
U12
6:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[U12S6]
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 5, 2022 at 2:32 PM