Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group & #1 Avenue Lighting
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECMA15]
MD
Major Atom
W (7-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[ECA8]
A
Major Peewee
W (6-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BP7]
Select
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
[MJ1]
Midget
#7 IBEW
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
[MJ2]
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Airlink
[PHL181]
MD
Minor Midget
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[MDMM66]
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
L (3-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Novice
Team #9
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1
Novice
Team # 6
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PMB5]
MD
Minor Atom
L (0-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECMA6]
Select
Novice Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM3]
AAA
Major Midget
W (10-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PM8]
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White T1
[EMN2]
A
Minor Atom
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMA1]
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
W (3-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 5
[BHL3]
AAA
Major Atom
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (4-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 White
[EMP1]
02030405060708
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
[AHL21]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[ECA7]
AAA
Minor Atom
T (3-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMA13]
A
Minor Peewee
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[BMP3]
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PM4]
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr Cougars
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Lions
[EMN8]
A
Major Atom
W (4-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 Blue
[EA2]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PMP9]
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
L (0-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[MDMB004]
Select
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
[MJ10]
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
[MJ11]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[BMP2]
A
Minor Bantam
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CMB1]
AAA
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PA1]
AAA
Major Midget
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM7]
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue T1
[EMN1]
AAA
Major Midget
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PM17]
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 Blue
[EA1]
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMP6]
16171819202122
Novice
Team # 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECMA4]
MD
Major Atom
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECA5]
A
Minor Atom
2:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMA7]
A
Minor Midget
4:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SMM11]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
[MJ13]
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
[MJ14]
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[PHL47]
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMB3]
MD
Major Peewee White
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM9]
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PM15]
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
3:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[EMN4]
A
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMA5]
A
Major Atom
5:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[CA7]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMA2]
AAA
Major Midget
1:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PM200]
MD
Major Atom
3:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECA1]
MD
Major Peewee White
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECP15]
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
[MJ16]
Midget
#7 IBEW
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
[MJ17]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
9:30 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles Tyke 3
[N301]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
[N308]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
8:30 AM
vs. North London Nationals
[N309]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
4:45 PM
@ West London Hawks
[N316]
MD
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
@ North London Nationals
[MMM07]
MD
Minor Midget
3:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[MMM09]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
AAA
Major Midget
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL48]
MD
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECP14]
MD
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[MDB6]
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 Blue
[EMB1]
AAA
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PM14]
Select
Minor Peewee Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM
vs. Timbits - #2 Rangers
Timbits
#3 Stars
12:30 PM
vs. Timbits - #4 Avalanche
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue T1
[EMN6]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMP3]
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 Blue
[EMP2]
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 6:47 AM