Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #4 Sutton Group
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PM127]
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
7:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
8:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Itech
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Stan's Fries
AAA
Major Midget
L (0-6)
12:30 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PM1]
A
Minor Midget
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
W (4-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PA10]
AAA
Major Midget
W (2-1)
5:30 PM
@ Lambton Jr Sting
[PM75]
Sep 30010203040506
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction & Team # 6
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Midget
W (7-4)
12:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PM10]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PMP4]
MD
Major Peewee
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECP9]
AAA
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
7:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
8:30 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
W (8-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PP10]
A
Major Midget
L (1-6)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[SM10]
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
W (6-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SA6]
A
Minor Peewee
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SMP1]
AAA
Major Atom
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[PA3]
07080910111213
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#5 Bruins
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Stars
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
W (8-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECMA3]
MD
Major Atom
W (16-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[ECA4]
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SMP2]
MD
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SA2]
MD
Major Peewee White
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PM2]
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
T (1-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Midget
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PM6]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[PMP3]
14151617181920
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#2 Gates & #3 Smiles in Motion
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting & #4 Sutton Group
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Atom
L (4-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECA3]
MD
Major Peewee White
L (0-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[ECP22]
A
Minor Peewee
W (5-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SMP6]
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SMB5]
AAA
Major Midget
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PM11]
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 6 & Team # 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 4 & Team # 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Stars
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Bantam
3:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SMB4]
AAA
Minor Midget
4:45 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[PMM5]
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SP3]
21222324252627
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 atoMc /Diamond Garage Doors & Team #8
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
1:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 4
[PHL27]
AAA
Major Peewee
2:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PP5]
AAA
Major Midget
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PM18]
Midget
#7 IBEW
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECP3]
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PP11]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
1:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECP12]
A
Minor Peewee
3:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMP4]
AAA
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PMB9]
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A
Minor Atom
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SA3]
A
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
1:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECA10]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PP1]
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice
Team # 4
11:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #9
Novice
Team #8
12:30 PM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
A
Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Lions
[EMN3]
A
Major Atom
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 11:35 AM