Schedule & Results, Brantford Minor Hockey House League Play-off Tournament, 2013 - 2014 (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Sunday, March 2, 2014
Mid/Juv A16:30 PMWGSC #3 Dunsdon Legion 5-6Winmar
Mid/Juv A26:30 PMWGSC #1 Gates Canada 6-3Jeff's at Work
Mid/Juv A37:45 PMWGSC #1 Millard's 6-3Mallory-Gordon
Mid/Juv A47:45 PMWGSC #3 Boyle Plumbing 3-3Levac's Trophies
Mid/Juv A58:00 PMWGSC #2 Grand River Orthodontics 3-4IBEW Local 105
Sunday, March 9, 2014
P/Wee A17:00 AMWGSC #1 Rental City 2-2Lowes
Tyke A17:30 AMWGSC #2 Lowes 7-4Al's Shoe Factory
Nov A17:30 AMWGSC #4 Thunderbolts 4-3Prowlers
P/Wee A28:00 AMWGSC #1 Bialas Printing 0-2IBEW Local 105
Tyke A28:30 AMWGSC #2 Apogee Ceramics 8-4Avenue Lighting
Nov B28:30 AMWGSC #4 Voyagers 4-1Avengers
P/Wee A39:00 AMWGSC #1 Smeda Brothers 10-1Smiles in Motion
Tyke A39:30 AMWGSC #2 Stan's Fries 4-1Jiffy Lube
Nov B39:30 AMWGSC #4 Falcons 5-3Cross-Fires
Atom A110:00 AMWGSC #1 Elkin Natural Health Centre 2-2Findlay & Associates
Bant A110:30 AMWGSC #2 Lowes 5-1Hawk & Bell
Nov A410:30 AMWGSC #4 Vipers 10-0Chargers
Atom A211:00 AMWGSC #1 Lowes 2-1Scotia Bank
Bant A211:30 AMWGSC #2 Prodigy Personnel 6-1Brantford Honda
Atom A312:00 PMWGSC #1 Brant Mutual 2-3Turkstra Lumber
Bant B312:30 PMWGSC #2 RBC Royal Bank 4-3Watcha Wanna Wear
Bant B41:30 PMWGSC #2 City Taxi 4-4Ingersoll Golf Club
Mid/Juv A66:30 PMWGSC #3 Mallory-Gordon 1-4Winmar
Mid/Juv A76:30 PMWGSC #1 Dunsdon Legion 1-8Gates Canada
Mid/Juv A87:45 PMWGSC #1 Grand River Orthodontics 9-4Levac's Trophies
Mid/Juv A97:45 PMWGSC #3 Jeff's at Work 12-4IBEW Local 105
Mid/Juv A108:00 PMWGSC #2 Boyle Plumbing 8-11Millard's
Sunday, March 16, 2014
P/Wee A47:00 AMWGSC #1 Smiles in Motion 3-2Bialas Printing
Tyke A47:30 AMWGSC #2 Avenue Lighting 1-1Stan's Fries
Nov B57:30 AMWGSC #4 Cross-Fires 8-2Avengers
P/Wee A58:00 AMWGSC #1 Lowes 1-5IBEW Local 105
Tyke A58:30 AMWGSC #2 Al's Shoe Factory 2-3Jiffy Lube
Nov A68:30 AMWGSC #4 Chargers 5-9Prowlers
P/Wee A69:00 AMWGSC #1 Rental City 2-1Smeda Brothers
Tyke A69:30 AMWGSC #2 Lowes 1-11Apogee Ceramics
Nov A79:30 AMWGSC #4 Thunderbolts 5-9Vipers
Atom A410:00 AMWGSC #1 Scotia Bank 3-12Elkin Natural Health Centre
Bant B510:30 AMWGSC #2 Ingersoll Golf Club 0-7Watcha Wanna Wear
Nov B810:30 AMWGSC #4 Voyagers 2-2Falcons
Atom A511:00 AMWGSC #1 Turkstra Lumber 2-3Findlay & Associates
Bant B611:30 AMWGSC #2 RBC Royal Bank 5-0City Taxi
Atom A612:00 PMWGSC #1 Brant Mutual 2-1Lowes
Bant A712:30 PMWGSC #2 Brantford Honda 1-4Hawk & Bell
Bant A81:30 PMWGSC #2 Lowes 1-2Prodigy Personnel
Mid/Juv A116:30 PMWGSC #1 Millard's 5-5Grand River Orthodontics
Mid/Juv A126:30 PMWGSC #3 Levac's Trophies 3-4IBEW Local 105
Mid/Juv A137:45 PMWGSC #1 Gates Canada 6-1Mallory-Gordon
Mid/Juv A147:45 PMWGSC #3 Winmar 7-4Boyle Plumbing
Mid/Juv A158:00 PMWGSC #2 Dunsdon Legion 8-6Jeff's at Work
Sunday, March 23, 2014
P/Wee A77:00 AMWGSC #1 Bialas Printing 0-4Rental City
Tyke A77:30 AMWGSC #2 Stan's Fries 3-0Lowes
Nov B97:30 AMWGSC #4 Cross-Fires 1-6Voyagers
P/Wee A88:00 AMWGSC #1 Smiles in Motion 1-0Lowes
Nov A108:30 AMWGSC #4 Chargers 4-5Thunderbolts
Tyke A88:30 AMWGSC #2 Avenue Lighting 4-2Al's Shoe Factory
P/Wee A99:00 AMWGSC #1 IBEW Local 105 3-2Smeda Brothers
Nov B119:30 AMWGSC #4 Avengers 3-3Falcons
Tyke A99:30 AMWGSC #2 Jiffy Lube 4-6Apogee Ceramics
Atom A710:00 AMWGSC #1 Scotia Bank 2-7Brant Mutual
Nov A1210:30 AMWGSC #4 Prowlers 4-6Vipers
Bant A910:30 AMWGSC #2 Brantford Honda 1-0Lowes
Atom A811:00 AMWGSC #1 Elkin Natural Health Centre 1-4Turkstra Lumber
Bant B1011:30 AMWGSC #2 Ingersoll Golf Club 3-3RBC Royal Bank
Atom A912:00 PMWGSC #1 Findlay & Associates 1-2Lowes
Bant B1112:30 PMWGSC #2 Watcha Wanna Wear 5-0City Taxi
Bant A121:30 PMWGSC #2 Hawk & Bell 3-0Prodigy Personnel
Mid/Juv A166:30 PMWGSC #1 IBEW Local 105 7-0Millard's
Mid/Juv A176:30 PMWGSC #3 Jeff's at Work 6-10Levac's Trophies
Mid/Juv A187:45 PMWGSC #3 Winmar 3-5Grand River Orthodontics
Mid/Juv A197:45 PMWGSC #1 Boyle Plumbing 4-4Gates Canada
Mid/Juv A208:00 PMWGSC #2 Mallory-Gordon 2-7Dunsdon Legion
Saturday, March 29, 2014
Tyke A10 - Semi-Final #17:30 AMWGSC #2 Jiffy Lube 3-5Apogee Ceramics
Tyke A11 - Semi-Final #27:30 AMWGSC #3 Avenue Lighting 2-5Stan's Fries
Nov A (XOVER)13 - Semi- Final #18:00 AMWGSC #1 Falcons 2-7Vipers
Nov B (XOVER)14 - Semi-Final #28:00 AMWGSC #4 Thunderbolts 4-7Voyagers
Atom A10 - Semi-Final #18:45 AMWGSC #2 Elkin Natural Health Centre 4-2Brant Mutual
Atom A11 - Semi-Final #28:45 AMWGSC #3 Lowes 5-1Turkstra Lumber
Tyke A12 - Consolation9:30 AMWGSC #4 Al's Shoe Factory 6-7Lowes
Timbits AChampionship9:30 AMWGSC #1 Red Hawks1-1Blue Tornadoes
P/Wee A10 - Semi-Final #110:00 AMWGSC #2 Smeda Brothers 3-5IBEW Local 105
P/Wee A11 - Semi-Final #210:00 AMWGSC #3 Smiles in Motion 0-5Rental City
Timbits AChampionship10:15 AMWGSC #1 Green Stars1-1Black Penguins
Timbits AChampionship11:00 AMWGSC #1 White Canadiens1-1Yellow Bruins
Nov A (XOVER)15 - Consolation11:30 AMWGSC #2 Cross-Fires 9-10Prowlers
Nov B (XOVER)16 - Consolation11:30 AMWGSC #3 Chargers 7-10Avengers
Tyke A13 - Championship11:45 AMWGSC #1 Stan's Fries 1-5Apogee Ceramics
Bant A (XOVER)13 - Semi-Final #112:45 PMWGSC #2 Watcha Wanna Wear 5-4Hawk & Bell
Bant B (XOVER)14 - Semi-Final #212:45 PMWGSC #3 Prodigy Personnel 3-2RBC Royal Bank
Nov A (XOVER)17 - Championship1:00 PMWGSC #1 Voyagers 1-4Vipers
Atom A12 - Consolation1:30 PMWGSC #4 Scotia Bank 1-5Findlay & Associates
P/Wee A12 - Consolation2:30 PMWGSC #4 Bialas Printing 3-3Lowes
Atom A13 - Championship2:30 PMWGSC #1 Lowes 13-3Elkin Natural Health Centre
Mid/Juv A21 - Semi-Final #12:30 PMWGSC #2 Grand River Orthodontics 4-7Gates Canada
Mid/Juv A22 - Semi-Final #22:30 PMWGSC #3 IBEW Local 105 4-2Winmar
P/Wee A13 - Championship4:00 PMWGSC #1 Rental City 1-3IBEW Local 105
Bant A (XOVER)15 - Consolation4:00 PMWGSC #2 City Taxi 4-3Brantford Honda
Bant B (XOVER)16 - Consolation4:00 PMWGSC #3 Lowes 6-4Ingersoll Golf Club
Bant B (XOVER)17 - Championship5:30 PMWGSC #1 Prodigy Personnel 3-4Watcha Wanna Wear
Mid/Juv A23 - Consolation5:30 PMWGSC #2 Dunsdon Legion 8-6Millard's
Mid/Juv A24 - Consolation5:30 PMWGSC #3 Jeff's at Work 1-1Levac's Trophies
Mid/Juv A25 - Consolation5:30 PMWGSC #4 Mallory-Gordon 3-3Boyle Plumbing
Mid/Juv A26 - Championship7:15 PMWGSC #1 IBEW Local 105 5-4Gates Canada
View Another Tournament
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Saturday, October 23, 2021 at 10:09 PM