Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues, U16 Black, MD (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Evaluations
MD
U8 Tier 3
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Evaluations
A/AA
U16
12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
AAA
U10
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Evaluations
A/AA
U14
3:30 PM
vs. Intersquad Game
AAA
U18
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Evaluations
A/AA
U11
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Evaluations
A/AA
U13
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A/AA
U11
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Evaluations
AAA
U11
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Development Phase
A/AA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Development Phase
A/AA
U10
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Evaluations
A/AA
U13
7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development Phase
A/AA
U12
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
AAA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U12
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout
MD
U13
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
MD
U15
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
MD
U16 Black
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
MD
U12
9:00 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
U14
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
MD
U16 Black
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Tryout
AAA
U15
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Development Phase
AAA
U18
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
A/AA
U11
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
Evaluations
A/AA
U10
10:15 AM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
AAA
U10
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Development Phase
AAA
U11
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Development Phase
AAA
U13
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U11
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Evaluations
MD
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
U12
7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
AAA
U18
(4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U18P9]
A/AA
U10
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Phase
A/AA
U11
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development Phase
AAA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
U14
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Leafs
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#3 Sens & #4 Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#7 Wings & Team #8
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Wild
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
On Ice Drills
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
On Ice Drills
Timbits
#5 Bruins & #6 Flames
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
On Ice Drills
A/AA
U18
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
U12
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U13
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Mallory Gordon
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#7 Wings & Team #8
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#3 Sens & #4 Bruins
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
On Ice Drills
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Leafs
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
On Ice Drills
AAA
U16
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD
U11
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Evaluations
MD
U13
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[U12S6]
MD
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U13
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
6:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
MD
U15
(5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[U15MD21]
Novice
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #8 Boyle Plumbing & Team # 7 IBEW
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 6 Mallory Gordon
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #6 Flames
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Wild & #5 Bruins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #4 Waterman
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Tyke
#4 Bruins & #5 Flyers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sens & #6 Stars
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#4 Zahlco Black
9:00 AM
@ Atom - #3 Avenue Lighting
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care
10:00 AM
@ Atom - #2 Zahlco Silver
Atom
#8 ANC
11:00 AM
@ Atom - Team #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
Timbits
#2 Wild & #5 Bruins
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #6 Flames
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
A/AA
U18
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
U11
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U12
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
(4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U18P4]
Novice
Team # 4 Scotia Bank & Team # 5 Scotia Bank
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 6 Mallory Gordon
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #8 Boyle Plumbing & Team # 7 IBEW
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #6 Flames
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Wild & #5 Bruins
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U18
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget Select
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Prep Skate
Select
Midget Select
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Prep Skate
17181920212223
Tyke
#2 Leafs & #7 Wings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & Team #8
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
9:00 AM
@ Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
#8 ANC
10:00 AM
@ Atom - #1 Sutton Group
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #6 Flames
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Wild & #5 Bruins
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U14
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U11
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U18P6]
A/AA
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U14
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
U15
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 7 IBEW & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 6 Mallory Gordon
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Wild & #5 Bruins
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #6 Flames
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U18
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U12
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U12MD3]
24252627282930
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & Team #8
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#2 Leafs & #7 Wings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sens & #6 Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#4 Bruins & #5 Flyers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
U18
11:00 AM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U18P5]
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #6 Flames
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Wild & #5 Bruins
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
A/AA
U14
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
U16 Black
6:15 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U12
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
U16 Black
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 6 Mallory Gordon
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 4 Scotia Bank & Team # 5 Scotia Bank
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Wild & #5 Bruins
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #6 Flames
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U13
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U13MD48]
MD
U8 Tier 3
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[U9T1EC6]
AAA
U16
6:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[U16P3]
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
Tyke
#2 Leafs & #7 Wings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#4 Bruins & #5 Flyers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & Team #8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sens & #6 Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Wild & #5 Bruins
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #6 Flames
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U12
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
U15
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
U16 Black
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
U13
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U12
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U10S4]
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[U12MD2]
AAA
U18
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U18P2]
MD
U15
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U15MD46]
Novice
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 7 IBEW & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 4 Scotia Bank & Team # 5 Scotia Bank
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #6 Flames
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Wild & #5 Bruins
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U18
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[U8MDE1]
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
5:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[U9T1EC1]
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
Novice
Team # 6 Mallory Gordon
7:00 AM
@ Novice - Team # 3 Apogee
[1/2 Ice Games]
Novice
Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
8:00 AM
@ Novice - Team # 1 Desjardins Ins
[1/2 Ice Games]
Novice
Team # 7 IBEW
9:00 AM
@ Novice - Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
[1/2 Ice Games]
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank
10:00 AM
@ Novice - Team # 4 Scotia Bank
[1/2 Ice Games]
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #6 Flames
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Wild & #5 Bruins
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U18
2:15 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[U18P8]
MD
U9 MD Tier 1
4:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
[U9T1EC3]
MD
U11
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
[U11S1]
AAA
U16
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
U15
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[U15MD53]
Novice
Team # 4 Scotia Bank & Team # 5 Scotia Bank
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 6 Mallory Gordon
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 7 IBEW & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #6 Flames
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Wild & #5 Bruins
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
U8 Tier 3
5:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders
[U8MDE4]
MD
U12
6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U12MD4]
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 19, 2021 at 11:58 AM