Record Details, Peewee Select, 2018- 2019, Select (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition8152203471421531152943565
Tournament4040720403161680711336
Overall12192275411173214723216548101
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers101024000000101024
Burlington Bulldogs100133100111200244
Burlington Jr. Cougars101035000000101035
Cambridge Hawks10101510102162020321
Centre Wellington Fusion100133101014201147
GLHA Peewee Select 101008000000101008
Guelph Gryphons20203131001223021515
GUELPH GRYPHONS000000100133100133
Jordan Lions000000101005101005
Kitchener Jr. Rangers101012101025202037
LAWRENCE COUNTY LIGHTNING101025000000101025
Mount Hamilton Blues101014101012202026
Thorold Select000000101013101013
WEST SENECA WINGS000000101025101025
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1100821100612200143
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aldershot Arena000000100111100111
Buffalo RiverWorks Main Rink1010251010252020410
Buffalo RiverWorks Practice Rink101006000000101006
Centre Wellington000000101014101014
Dave Andreychuck Arena000000101012101012
Dickson Arena00000010102161010216
Grand River000000101025101025
Healthy Zone000000100133100133
Select WinterFest Tournament2020592020184040617
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #220113110000002011311
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #36141172300000061411723
West End Rec Centre000000100122100122
Woodstock and District Community Centre000000110061110061
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 26, 2021 at 9:12 AM