Record Details, Minor Bantam, 2017- 2018, MD (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition2110653210745320139
Tournament734092174212115147613036
Regular Season16664434215492274931101567091
Playoff1010162110293120315
Overall26101245974271113357775321257116151
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Colts000000110052110052
Brampton 45's110032000000110032
Burlington Bulldogs2110652200624310127
Burlington Bulldogs Red11001011100722200173
Burlington Bulldogs White110040000000110040
Cambridge Hawks302131120202125041523
Erindale Spitfires101012000000101012
Faustina Fury000000110021110021
Hamilton Huskies000000101012101012
Hamilton Huskies Red000000220073220073
Hamilton Huskies White31118115230112383411934
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red101005000000101005
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue000000101001101001
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red21104530303115140716
London Bandits000000101002101002
London Bandits Black101027000000101027
North London Nationals330074000000330074
Oakridge Aeros100122000000100122
Port Credit Storm101005000000101005
Sarnia Jr. Sting110030000000110030
Toronto Wolverines000000101004101004
Vaughn Rangers000000100122100122
Waterloo Wolves101015000000101015
Waterloo Wolves Black000000100133100133
Waterloo Wolves White2011453111465122811
West London Hawks101014000000101014
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets000000110041110041
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (Alumni)000000101016101016
Activa (PJD)000000202025202025
Appleby Ice Centre000000110042110042
Buffalo Riverworks110021000000110021
Burford Arena00000022001242200124
Cambridge Sports Park101005000000101005
Canlan Ice Sports (Etobicoke)2020172011264031313
Chedoke (Green)000000110021110021
Civic Center6231181500000062311815
Grand River000000101001101001
Mainway Arena000000110020110020
Niagara University000000110021110021
Northtown - NHL 2110021000000110021
Parkdale0000005230112352301123
Parkdale Arena000000101012101012
Preston Aud00000020202122020212
RIM Park (Lions)000000311168311168
RIM Park (Optimists)000000100111100111
Seymour Hanna211047101002312049
Southwood (Green)000000110041110041
St. George Arena000000110052110052
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #130127120000003012712
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #25221121200000052211212
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3321088000000321088
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #4211056000000211056
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, January 18, 2021 at 4:35 AM