Record Details, Major Midget, 2017- 2018, A/AA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament826013263021311112811637
Regular Season1621313378152112295931424362137
Playoff10103421109931201213
Overall25420149108203143417945734490187
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Essex Ravens101014000000101014
Belle River Canadiens101015000000101015
Brampton 45's110043000000110043
Cambridge Hawks20202111010023030213
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple20206111010033030614
Hamilton Huskies2011291010053021214
Kitchener Jr Rangers312010113210181063302821
La Salle Sabres110021000000110021
London Jr Knights20200101010093030019
Mississauga Terriers000000101005101005
Mount Brydges000000101003101003
Petroila Oilers101024000000101024
Sarnia Sting10103721018531111112
St. Thomas Jr Stars101014201191030211014
Stratford Warriors11003020201103120410
Strathroy Jr. Rockets101001000000101001
Waterloo Wolves1010353021474031712
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets4040922202011060601032
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000110053110053
Chedoke (Red)000000101005101005
Galt Arena000000101002101002
Gemini Arena30304100000003030410
Nichols (C)000000101009101009
RIM Park2110362011384121614
RIM Park (Lions)000000101013101013
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101001101001
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000101006101006
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000101014101014
Sarnia Arena000000210185210185
Southwood (Red)00000020201102020110
Sportsworld (Prac)000000101046101046
Stronach (A)000000101003101003
The Aud (Kiwanis)000000110091110091
Timken (Presstran)00000020119102011910
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #216213133780000001621313378
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3101034000000101034
West Middlesex Memorial Arena101024000000101024
Western Fair (London)Chrysler101003000000101003
Western Fair (London)Chryslet110043000000110043
Western Fair (London)Harveys000000101003101003
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, January 26, 2021 at 10:56 AM