Record Details, Minor Bantam Select, 2016-2017, Select (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition640213784312224148333531
Tournament6420291221103585303217
Regular Season211056000000211056
Overall1493247251054125292414737254
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford Saints110010100133210143
Burlington Bulldogs2200622020284220810
Cambridge Hawks100122110032210154
Flamborough Sabres000000101014101014
Halton Hills 110032110032220064
Kitchener Jr. Rangers110030110043220073
London Bandits320117911003143012010
Markham Waxers11001000000001100100
Niagara Falls101024000000101024
Orangeville Flyers110020000000110020
Semi final101012000000101012
Streetsville Stingers000000110021110021
Waterloo Wolves101004101045202049
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex000000110043110043
Albert McCormick000000101045101045
Aldershot Arena000000202028202028
Civic Center110010000000110010
Dickson Arena000000110032110032
Gale Centre211044101014312058
Hespeler Arena211085000000211085
Hespeler Arena (Hespeler)Pad 1 640 Ellis Road, Cambridge000000110021110021
Hespeler Arena (Hespeler)Pad1 640 Ellis Road, Cambridge11001000000001100100
Lions Park000000100133100133
Mold-Master Sportsplex000000110032110032
Nichols Arena (A)000000110031110031
Preston Aud (Cambridge) 1458 Hamilton St, Cambridge110073000000110073
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1210185000000210185
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2110030000000110030
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3421168000000421168
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 9:17 AM