Record Details, Major Midget, 2016-2017, AAA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament63211214422087105412021
Regular Season171250655518414036613516190101116
Playoff642018157421239138414124
Overall2919919584291018167775829272162161
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Cambridge Hawks22001023210735410175
Grey Bruce Highlanders100111000000100111
Huron-Perth Lakers3210111021107553201815
Kitchener Jr. Rangers000000110020110020
Kitchener Jr Rangers4310911513181094411721
Lambton Jr Sting3300161020204753202017
London Jr Knights321014115320211585303526
Markham Waxers000000101013101013
Michigan Icehawks110040000000110040
Niagara North Stars101014000000101014
Toronto Jr Canadians000000101034101034
Toronto Jr Red Wings110032000000110032
Toronto Titans101027000000101027
Toronto Titans 000000110020110020
Waterloo Wolves321011820202652301314
Windsor Jr Spitfires5230121861501024113802242
York Simcoe110010000000110010
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)00000051318105131810
Activa Sportsplex000000110020110020
Activa Sportsplex (Kitchener)000000101013101013
Central Park (North)0000005140102051401020
Galt Arena000000220072220072
Hespeler (2)000000101001101001
Kitchener Aud201125000000201125
RIM Park (Pillers)000000202026202026
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000110051110051
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)000000202047202047
Scotia Bank Pond000000101034101034
Scotiabank Pond43101090000004310109
Sportsworld (Kitchener)000000110020110020
St. Marys (Rock)000000101024101024
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #321156077642020092315807773
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #4211066000000211066
Western Fair (City Chrysler)000000211085211085
Western Fair (Harvey's)00000022001352200135
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, May 12, 2021 at 7:47 AM