Record Details, Major Novice MD, 2014 - 2015, MD (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1100541100922200146
Tournament12741724412651664924139213893
Regular Season16123189411614201053632265119477
Playoff4220111421107963301823
Overall332292177103312281187966444173364199
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Colts AA100144000000100144
Burlington Bulldogs Red11001200000001100120
Cambridge Hawks Black413011185320171994502837
Cumberland Jr. Grads AA00000020206152020615
Don Mills Flyers AAA101038000000101038
Dundas Blues000000110092110092
Dundas Blues00000011001101100110
Gloucester Rangers AA101034000000101034
Guelph Jr. Gryphons AA110061000000110061
Halton Hills Thunder11001300000001100130
Halton Hills Thunder AA000000110064110064
Hamilton Huskies Black32101183210151264202620
Hamilton Huskies Blue2200125330015555002710
Hamilton Huskies Red11001410000001100141
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs AAA101028000000101028
Hespeler Shamrocks22001260000002200126
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue00000011001321100132
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red42119114310171285212623
Kitchener Jr Rangers White00000011001301100130
London Bandits Black22001660000002200166
Orillia Terriers11001000000001100100
Oshawa Minor Generals AAA101026000000101026
Peterborough Petes AA00000011001011100101
Sarnia Sting000000101015101015
Waterloo Timber Wolves3300239220020355004312
Waterloo Ice Wolves11006211001102200172
West London Hawks00000020117132011713
Wheatfield Blades AA000000110063110063
Whitby Wildcats00000011001001100100
Whitby Wildcats AA110065000000110065
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue110021000000110021
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)00000033002443300244
AMC (West)00000033003133300313
Cambridge Ice Center101028000000101028
Dickson000000220052220052
Duncan McIntosh101038000000101038
Exhibition Park Arena100144000000100144
Galt Arena0000002110101121101011
Garden City Complex (St. Catharines)11001000000001100100
Grand River0000003210191032101910
Hespeler Arena101026000000101026
Iroquois Park Sports Centre00000020206152020615
J.L. Grightmire Arena (Dundas Arena)000000110092110092
Jack Gatecliff Arena220016610014432012010
Luther Vipond Memorial Arena11006111001012200162
McKinney Centre1100651100632200128
Mohawk (Liuna)000000110031110031
Parkdale0000003210131332101313
Rosedale000000110071110071
Seymour Hanna00000020205152020515
Seymour-Hanna Sports Complex (St. Catharines)220020222002104400412
University of Guelph Athletics Centre000000110072110072
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #113103072320000001310307232
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #25311261800000053112618
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3321079000000321079
West End Recreation Centre10103421107931201013
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 9:29 AM