Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues, Houseleague Select (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Tyke
#2 Canucks
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Timbits
#3 Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[A2]
Minor Atom
L (0-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECMA11]
Major Atom
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1APO6]
Major Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
(5-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
(1-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[D5]
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[H3]
Major Bantam
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[B4]
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[ECT1MBPO123]
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Minor Midget
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[B4]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[N3]
Major Bantam
T (4-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[B6]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Cougars
Major Midget
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[E2]
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Bantam Select
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
W (6-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECBT2PO2]
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[C1]
Major Peewee
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J1]
03040506070809
Tyke
#4 Lightning
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#3 Bruins
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
Timbits
#2 Rangers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[EMN10]
Minor Atom
W (4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMA2]
Major Atom
L (0-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECT1APO5]
Major Peewee White
W (8-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECT2PPO2]
Minor Peewee
W (3-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[ECMPT1PO5]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
(6-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
Midget
#7 IBEW
(2-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1MBPO135]
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
W (6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[L3]
Major Peewee
L (2-3)
7:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J3]
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee White
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECT2PPO4]
Major Bantam
W (4-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[G3]
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
W (8-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White T1
[EMN7]
Major Peewee White
L (2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[ECT2PPO3]
Major Peewee
W (5-3)
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J5]
Major Bantam
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[Q4]
10111213141516
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
Tyke
#3 Bruins
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[L5]
Minor Atom
W (5-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECMA14]
Minor Atom
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[ECMPT1PO4]
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
(11-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
Midget
#7 IBEW
(3-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 6
(2-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
L (3-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[H2]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
L (4-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECT1PPO1]
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Stars
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
#2 Gates & #4 Sutton Group
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee White
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[E1]
Minor Peewee
W (4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[N1]
17181920212223
Tyke
#3 Bruins
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#4 Lightning
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECMA9]
Minor Atom
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[F2]
Midget
#7 IBEW
(3-10)
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
(5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
(5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
Atom
#3 atoMc/ Airlink
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Atom - #5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Select
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Minor Midget
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[B2]
Novice
Team # 3
(7-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1
[Semi-Final #2]
Novice
Team #9
(10-4)
10:20 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
[Consolation #1]
Novice
Team # 6
(5-6)
11:40 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
[Consolation #2]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
(1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[Consolation]
Player Development
2:20 PM-3:50 PM
Canadian Tire First Shift Winter Program
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
(2-1)
3:50 PM
vs. Atom - #3 atoMc/ Airlink
[Consolation]
Novice
5:10 PM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets @ Team #7
[Consolation #3]
24252627282930
Minor Peewee Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
W (5-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[B3]
Major Peewee White
W (4-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[B3]
Major Atom
6:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[F4]
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Mandatory Body Checking Clinic
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Mandatory Body Checking Clinic
Novice Select
6:00 PM
@ Brantford Saints
Jr. IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[F6]
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[N7]
Midget Select
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr Cougars
Midget Select
8:15 PM
@ Rosedale Devils
[M13]
Novice Select
12:15 PM
vs. Chedoke Express
[N12]
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 11:53 PM