Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues, Houseleague Select (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Tyke
#4 Jets
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Habs
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #6 Kings
Tyke
#5 Flyers
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Wild
Major Peewee
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PP11]
Major Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PA8]
Major Midget
SOL (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM13]
Novice Select
6:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
L (0-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Scotia Bank
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan & Team # 2 Boston Pizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
11:30 AM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[EMN9]
Major Novice MD Tier 2
W (8-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Black
[ECNT2F2]
Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Major Midget
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
W (2-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PA12]
Major Peewee
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BP3]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Tyke
#5 Flyers
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#2 Wild
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Habs
Tyke
#6 Kings
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Jets
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #3 Senators
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Canucks & #4 Kings
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
T (0-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PA13]
Minor Peewee
T (4-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECT1MP2]
Minor Midget
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[MMMD97]
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CA7]
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
L (4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM9]
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[EMN10]
Minor Peewee
W (2-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMP8]
Major Peewee
T (5-5)
5:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BP4]
Minor Bantam
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BMB4]
02030405060708
Tyke
#2 Wild
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Jets
Tyke
#3 Habs
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#6 Kings
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #5 Flyers
Timbits
#2 Canucks & #4 Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #3 Senators
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Major Atom
W (3-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CA6]
Minor Peewee
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMP4]
Minor Bantam White
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECT2MB6]
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[C3]
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[CMP1]
Major Midget
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[B2]
09101112131415
Minor Atom
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECMA12]
Major Midget
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[H3]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[R1]
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan & Team # 2 Boston Pizza
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Scotia Bank
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 2
W (12-0)
2:45 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[ECNT2F4]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (4-3)
3:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECNT1F4]
Minor Atom
L (2-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CMA5]
Major Peewee
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[D1]
16171819202122
Tyke
#3 Habs
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #6 Kings
Tyke
#4 Jets
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #5 Flyers
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Wild
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #4 Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Canucks & #3 Senators
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[G2]
Midget
#1 Sutton Realty
(6-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Gates Canada
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
L (3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[A3]
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
L (3-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1B6]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
W (6-5)
6:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[C6]
Major Peewee
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[O1]
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
#6 Green
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - #5 Smeda Bros. Red
Minor Midget
1:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[S4]
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
3:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[EMN5]
Minor Atom
4:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[MDMAT2P3]
Major Midget
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[N5]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Tyke
#5 Flyers
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#2 Wild
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Habs
Tyke
#6 Kings
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Jets
Timbits
#2 Canucks & #3 Senators
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #4 Kings
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom
1:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECAP4]
Minor Midget
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[O3]
Midget
#5 IBEW
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Gates Canada
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[O4]
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[S6]
Minor Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan
11:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2 Boston Pizza
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee
12:30 PM
vs. Novice - Team # 4 Scotia Bank
Major Novice MD Tier 2
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[ECNT2F5]
Minor Atom
2:45 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMA10]
Major Peewee
5:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[E4]
Minor Bantam White
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECT2MB1]
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 6:38 AM