Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues, Representative A (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Atom
8:00 AM-11:00 AM
Evaluations
Bantam
11:00 AM-2:00 PM
Evaluations
Minor PeeWee
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PMP02]
Minor Atom
W (8-3)
3:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMA4]
Minor Peewee
L (1-2)
4:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SMP3]
Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Evaluations
Midget
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Evaluations
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMB2]
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee White
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget & Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PB15]
Minor Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
L (1-10)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SA7]
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
W (1-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PA08]
Major Peewee
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PP4]
Major Bantam
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PB05]
Major Peewee
L (1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SP8]
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Atom
atoMc /Scissor over Comb
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
Atom
atoMc /Sutton Team Realty
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
atoMc/ Airlink
10:00 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc/ Itech
PeeWee
Airlink
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
PeeWee
BTC Express
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
Major Atom
W (6-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[PA03]
Major Peewee
L (3-8)
2:30 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[PP6]
Minor Peewee
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[MDMP8]
Minor Bantam
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMB08]
Major Bantam
L (0-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[BMD1]
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SA5]
Major Bantam
W (2-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SB2]
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
W (4-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PB08]
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Bantam
Scotia Bank
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Tires Now
Bantam
Bialis Printing
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - IBEW
Major Peewee
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Atom
atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc/ Itech
PeeWee
Smeda Bros.
9:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - BTC Express
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Peewee Gates
PeeWee
Peewee Mitten
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Brant Taxi
Major Atom
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PA14]
Major Peewee
W (2-1)
2:15 PM
vs. London Bandits
[PMD4]
Peewee Select
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam & Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[SMP1]
Minor Midget
W (4-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMM8]
Minor Atom & Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[SA1]
Minor Midget
W (7-1)
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMM3]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PP3]
Bantam Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Habs & Tyke Leafs
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Marlies & Tyke Oilers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke Pens & Tyke Sens
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
15161718192021
Atom
atoMc /Scissor over Comb
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
PeeWee
Peewee Gates
9:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
PeeWee
Peewee Mitten
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Brant Taxi
PeeWee
Airlink
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smeda Bros.
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - BTC Express
Minor Midget
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[PMM3]
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Minor Bantam
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[SMB1]
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
L (1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMM1]
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMP07]
Major Bantam
W (7-6)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PB04]
PeeWee
Peewee Mitten & Peewee Gates
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion & Stan's Fries Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc/ Itech & atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc /Scissor over Comb & atoMc /Sutton Team Realty
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Smeda Bros. & Brant Taxi
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
BTC Express & Airlink
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
22232425262728
Atom
atoMc/ Airlink
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Bantam
Tires Now
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam - IBEW
Bantam
Bialis Printing
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
Major Peewee
W (3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[PP2]
Minor PeeWee
W (7-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PMP05]
Novice MD Tier 2
L (2-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECT2N4]
Bantam Select
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SMB7]
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMM4]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMB07]
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[SMA6]
Major Bantam
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke Marlies & Tyke Oilers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Peewee Mitten & Peewee Gates
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Tires Now
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & IBEW
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee White
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Atom
atoMc/ Itech
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc/ Airlink
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
9:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Brant Taxi
PeeWee
Peewee Gates
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smeda Bros.
PeeWee
Airlink
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Peewee Mitten
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - BTC Express
Major Bantam
1:00 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[BMD6]
Novice Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[ECT1N5]
Minor Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMM14]
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PP9]
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & IBEW
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Tires Now
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion & Stan's Fries Gold
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Atom
atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
PeeWee
Peewee Mitten
9:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - BTC Express
PeeWee
Airlink
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
PeeWee
Peewee Gates
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
PeeWee
Smeda Bros.
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Brant Taxi
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMA07]
Minor Midget
2:15 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PMM12]
Novice MD Tier 2
4:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Red
[ECT2N2]
Major Peewee
5:15 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[PMD5]
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PMB04]
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Category Pages
Team Sites
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, October 23, 2017 at 6:01 AM