Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues, Representative AAA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue & #6 Green
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#6 Hudson Public Blue
(2-3)
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
[16]
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
(4-4)
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
[17]
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange
(0-6)
1:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Avenue Lighting Black
[18]
Midget
#2 Bialas Printing
(5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #5 IBEW
Midget
#4 Mallory Gordon
(6-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Major Midget
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[SM9]
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Minor Peewee Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
W (3-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PP2]
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#4 Avenue Lighting Black & #6 Hudson Public Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[MBMD14]
01020304050607
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
(1-6)
9:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #6 Green
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
(1-3)
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #2 Sutton Realty White
PeeWee
#6 Hudson Public Blue
(2-0)
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #4 Avenue Lighting Black
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange
(1-9)
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Stan's Fries Red
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
(6-4)
1:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
Midget
#4 Mallory Gordon
(6-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Sutton Realty
Midget
#2 Bialas Printing
(3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Chedoke Express
Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue & #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
3:30 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
Minor Bantam White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
08091011121314
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White & #3 Alliance Roofing Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#4 Avenue Lighting Black
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Stan's Fries Red
PeeWee
#6 Hudson Public Blue
1:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Revel Realty Orange
Midget
#6
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Gates Canada
Midget
#2 Bialas Printing
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Mallory Gordon
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Select
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #5 Revel Realty Orange
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow
1:00 PM
vs. Woodstock CIBC (1)
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CMA2]
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECMA8]
Major Atom
4:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECA06]
Major Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECP3]
Major Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[BMD4]
15161718192021
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#6 Hudson Public Blue
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
PeeWee
#4 Avenue Lighting Black
1:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Stan's Fries Red
Midget
#5 IBEW
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #6
Midget
#4 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Gates Canada
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
[BP2]
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SM15]
Minor Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Select
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Minor Bantam Select
8:30 PM
vs. Coronation Bengals
Bantam Select
9:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[ECMA17]
Major Atom
1:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECA10]
Minor Peewee
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
4:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[ECP8]
Minor Bantam White
5:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[MBMD12]
Major Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[BMD1]
22232425262728
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#4 Avenue Lighting Black
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #3 Brantford Honda White
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Scotia Bank (2))
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red
12:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Hudson Public Blue
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange
1:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
Midget
#5 IBEW
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Mallory Gordon
Midget
#6
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Sutton Realty
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[MMMD85]
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #4 Avenue Lighting Black
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange & #6 Hudson Public Blue
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
Major Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[BMD11]
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Thursday, December 5, 2019 at 10:18 AM