Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 18Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Tryout
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Tryout
A/AA
U10
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Tryout
A/AA
U12
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
A/AA
U18
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A/AA
U11
6:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AAA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Tryout
A/AA
U11
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
A/AA
U13
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
A/AA
U16
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
U16
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
Tryout
MD/BB
U11
10:15 AM-11:30 AM
Tryout
MD/BB
U12
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Tryout
MD/BB
U13
12:45 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
U15
2:00 PM
vs. Sudbury Nickel Capitals
MD/BB
U14
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 3001
AAA
U11
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
AAA
U10
10:15 AM
vs. Elgin Middlesex Canucks
MD/BB
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
MD/BB
U11
7:00 PM
vs. Intersquad Game
MD/BB
U12
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
MD/BB
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout
MD/BB
U11
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
AAA
U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
MD/BB
U13
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout
A/AA
U16
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice/U9
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
On Ice Drills
Novice/U9
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Brant Sports
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
On Ice Drills
PeeWee/U13
9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Skills Competition A-J
Bantam/U15
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Skills Competition A-J
A/AA
U14
W (9-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[U14S5]
A/AA
U13
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Novice/U9
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Brant Sports
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
On Ice Drills
Novice/U9
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
On Ice Drills
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
AAA
U12
L (3-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
[U12P9]
AAA
U14
L (2-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
[U14P9]
A/AA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U12
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U10P5]
A/AA
U16
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[U16S4]
MD/BB
U12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
6:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD/BB
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
[U13P9]
AAA
U15
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U15P14]
Novice/U9
Team # 5 Valet Car Wash & Team # 6 Wild Wing
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice/U9
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#1 Sutton Group & #2 7th Coffee Company
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#3 Avenue Lighting & #8 Grand River Trailer Sales
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD/BB
U16
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U13
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[U13B19]
A/AA
U15
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[U15S3]
09101112131415
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#1 Sutton Group & #2 7th Coffee Company
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#3 Avenue Lighting & #8 Grand River Trailer Sales
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate & #4 ANC
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
U10
11:30 AM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[U10P7]
MD/BB
U13
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select
U13 Peewee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Select
U15 Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U12P13]
A/AA
U14
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
MD/BB
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
8:15 PM
vs. TBA
Tyke
#3 Sharks & #4 Bruins
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#1 Sutton Group
8:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #5 Brant Family Eye Care
Atom/U11
#2 7th Coffee Company
9:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #6 Braneida Mechanical
Atom/U11
#3 Avenue Lighting
10:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
Atom/U11
#8 Grand River Trailer Sales
11:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #4 ANC
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Select
U10 Minor Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
A/AA
U15
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Atom/U11
#6 Braneida Mechanical
7:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #8 Grand River Trailer Sales
Atom/U11
#4 ANC
8:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #2 7th Coffee Company
PeeWee/U13
#5 Hudson Public
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #2 Smiles In Motion
PeeWee/U13
#6 Brant Taxi
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #3 Brantford Honda
PeeWee/U13
#7 U13
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #4 Desjardins Ins.
AAA
U14
12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U14P12]
Midget/U18-U21
#3 Gates Canada
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #5 Grand Erie Jobs
Midget/U18-U21
#1 Desjardins Ins.
9:00 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
Select
U9 Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
A/AA
U11
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[U11S1]
MD/BB
U13
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U12P12]
A/AA
U18
8:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[U18S7]
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
U18 Midget Select
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
U11 Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[U13P4]
MD/BB
U14
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#5 Brant Family Eye Care & #6 Braneida Mechanical
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate & #4 ANC
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#3 Avenue Lighting & #8 Grand River Trailer Sales
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#1 Sutton Group & #2 7th Coffee Company
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
A/AA
U18
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
U15 Bantam Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Atom/U11
#3 Avenue Lighting
7:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #4 ANC
Atom/U11
#8 Grand River Trailer Sales
8:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #5 Brant Family Eye Care
Atom/U11
#1 Sutton Group
9:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #6 Braneida Mechanical
Atom/U11
#2 7th Coffee Company
10:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
Bantam/U15
#3 Grand Landscape Design
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #5 U15
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
Bantam/U15
#2 Waterman
1:30 PM
vs. Bantam/U15 - #6 U15
Midget/U18-U21
#2 Bialas Printing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
Midget/U18-U21
#1 Desjardins Ins.
9:00 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #3 Gates Canada
AAA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[U18S4]
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U13P15]
A/AA
U13
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U12P1]
MD/BB
U15
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[U15B1]
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
U11 Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U15P12]
Tyke
#3 Sharks & #4 Bruins
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate & #4 ANC
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#1 Sutton Group & #2 7th Coffee Company
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#3 Avenue Lighting & #8 Grand River Trailer Sales
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#5 Brant Family Eye Care & #6 Braneida Mechanical
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U13
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
7:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U14P2]
3031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05
Atom/U11
#1 Sutton Group
7:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #2 7th Coffee Company
Atom/U11
#3 Avenue Lighting
8:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #4 ANC
Atom/U11
#5 Brant Family Eye Care
9:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #6 Braneida Mechanical
Atom/U11
#7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
10:30 AM
vs. Atom/U11 - #8 Grand River Trailer Sales
AAA
U11
11:30 AM
vs. London Jr Knights
[U11P7]
AAA
U12
1:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[U12P4]
Midget/U18-U21
#2 Bialas Printing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #3 Gates Canada
Midget/U18-U21
#4 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
AAA
U15
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U13P13]
AAA
U15
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U15P1]
AAA
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U12P10]
A/AA
U18
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
U11 Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
[U15S7]
Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12
AAA
U11
11:00 AM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[U11P2]
AAA
U10
12:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U10P4]
Midget/U18-U21
#5 Grand Erie Jobs
7:30 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
Midget/U18-U21
#3 Gates Canada
9:00 PM
vs. Midget/U18-U21 - #4 Mallory Gordon
AAA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U15S6]
AAA
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U12P8]
A/AA
U18
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U18S3]
Select
U11 Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
8:15 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[U15P5]
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, October 5, 2022 at 2:46 PM