Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Novice
Team # 1
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2
Novice
Team # 5
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[PHL184]
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
W (10-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 4
[PHL1]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
[PHL26]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (18-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Red
[ECN3]
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMB14]
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
[MJ3]
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PA11]
AAA
Major Bantam
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PB13]
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[CMB7]
A
Minor Midget
L (1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMM1]
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PA14]
AAA
Major Bantam
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PB14]
Novice
Team # 1 & Team #9
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & Team # 3
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #8
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Novice
Team # 4
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
Novice
Team # 2
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
AAA
Major Atom
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMP16]
MD
Major Peewee White
L (0-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECP16]
AAA
Major Bantam
T (5-5)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PB12]
Midget
#7 IBEW
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECMP6]
A
Major Midget
T (1-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SM2]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL172]
MD
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 White
[ECNT1E1]
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PA8]
AAA
Major Bantam
L (1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PB16]
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #9 & #4 Itech
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Gates
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget Select
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Novice
Team #8
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #9
Novice
Team # 5
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
W (5-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
[AHL30]
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 3
[AHL37]
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
W (8-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 4
[AHL9]
Bantam
#2 Gates
L (4-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
[BHL82]
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[PMB6]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
Select
Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
W (8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[ECP6]
AAA
Minor Midget
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMM11]
MD
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMB6]
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Dofasco
Select
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 2
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #9
Novice
Team # 3
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1
Novice
Team # 4
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Novice
Team #7
10:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
Novice
Team # 6
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - #3 Smiles in Motion
[BHL171]
09101112131415
Novice
Team # 1
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Novice
Team #9
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[PHL20]
PeeWee
#4 Itech
T (4-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
[PHL31]
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
[AHL18]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECNT1E4]
MD
Minor Atom
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECMA8]
MD
Major Peewee
3:00 PM
vs. MD - Major Peewee White
[ECP1]
MD
Major Bantam
L (2-4)
4:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[MDB7]
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
[MJ12]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BP6]
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PMM12]
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMA4]
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMM4]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMB12]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PB5]
Novice
Team # 3
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Novice
Team # 5
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #9
Novice
Team # 6
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1
Novice
Team # 2
10:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
AAA
Major Peewee
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Novice
Team # 1
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
Novice
Team # 4
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries & #6 Smeda Bros.
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[ECNT1E5]
AAA
Major Peewee
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PP14]
AAA
Minor Midget
3:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PMM8]
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMB8]
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
[MJ15]
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[SM5]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[MDMM65]
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PB10]
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PA9]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PB9]
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
[PHL9]
PeeWee
#4 Itech
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Stan's Fries
[PHL180]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
11:30 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 4
[PHL25]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
12:30 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 1
[BHL43]
23242526272829
Novice
Team # 4
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2
Novice
Team # 6
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
[PHL40]
PeeWee
#4 Itech
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL35]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMP8]
AAA
Major Peewee
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PP16]
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMB16]
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
[MJ18]
MD
Major Bantam
1:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
[1]
A
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM
vs. Northwest Chargers
[MPA06]
MD
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM
vs. Finland Jr Blues
[PMDX1]
MD
Major Peewee
10:30 AM
@ Finland Blues Jr.
[PMD03]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
A
Minor Midget
4:30 PM
vs. Championship Game
[MMA15]
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #3 Smiles in Motion
[BHL42]
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[BMP11]
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMM9]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
[ECNT1E6]
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SMM3]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PA16]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PB7]
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team # 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #8 & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 at 2:09 AM