Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues, #2 Smiles In Motion, PeeWee/U13 (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
Novice/U9
Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
(7-4)
7:30 AM
@ Novice/U9 - Team # 3 Apogee
Novice/U9
Team # 4 Brant Sports
(7-3)
8:30 AM
@ Novice/U9 - Team # 1 Desjardins Ins
PeeWee/U13
#8 Great Clips
(2-2)
9:30 AM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #3 Brantford Honda
PeeWee/U13
#2 Smiles In Motion
(10-1)
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #7 Mr. Lube + Tires
PeeWee/U13
#6 Brant Taxi
(1-11)
11:30 AM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #1 Stan's Fries Red
PeeWee/U13
#5 Hudson Public
(0-4)
12:30 PM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #4 Desjardins Ins.
Bantam/U15
#4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
(4-1)
1:30 PM
@ Bantam/U15 - #5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
Midget/U18-U21
#4 Mallory Gordon
(15-10)
7:30 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #5 Desjardins Ins.
MD/BB
U12
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U12
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
(9-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U12BR3]
A/AA
U15
8:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
U11 Atom Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
(8-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Rosedale Devils
Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice/U9
Team # 7 IBEW & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#6 Stars
8:30 AM
@ Tyke - #2 Leafs
Tyke
#4 Coyotes
9:30 AM
@ Tyke - #3 Sharks
Tyke
#5 Flyers
10:30 AM
@ Tyke - #1 Jets
PeeWee/U13
#3 Brantford Honda & #4 Desjardins Ins.
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#7 Mr. Lube + Tires & #8 Great Clips
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#6 U15 Scotia Bank
(1-2)
1:30 PM
@ Bantam/U15 - #5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
Bantam/U15
#2 Waterman
(3-2)
2:30 PM
@ Bantam/U15 - #1 Sutton Group
Bantam/U15
#4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
(2-4)
3:30 PM
@ Bantam/U15 - #3 Grand Landscape Design
MD/BB
U10
(2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[U10BB4]
AAA
U11
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U13
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Novice/U9
Team # 6 Scotia Bank
(3-0)
7:00 AM
@ Novice/U9 - Team # 5 Valet Car Wash
Novice/U9
Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
(2-9)
8:00 AM
@ Novice/U9 - Team # 7 IBEW
PeeWee/U13
#2 Smiles In Motion
(3-6)
9:00 AM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #1 Stan's Fries Red
PeeWee/U13
#4 Desjardins Ins.
(5-5)
10:00 AM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #3 Brantford Honda
PeeWee/U13
#6 Brant Taxi
(7-1)
11:00 AM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #5 Hudson Public
PeeWee/U13
#8 Great Clips
(3-5)
12:00 PM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #7 Mr. Lube + Tires
Bantam/U15
#5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
(0-4)
1:15 PM
@ Bantam/U15 - #2 Waterman
Midget/U18-U21
#6 Skills 2 Advance
(10-2)
7:30 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #1 Grand Erie Jobs
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
(5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[C1]
MD/BB
U10
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[B4]
AAA
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
(0-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
Select
U18 Midget Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
U13 Peewee Select
(5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Select
U15 Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sharks & #4 Coyotes
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#3 Brantford Honda
(2-5)
10:00 AM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #1 Stan's Fries Red
PeeWee/U13
#2 Smiles In Motion
(3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee/U13 - #4 Desjardins Ins.
PeeWee/U13
#7 Mr. Lube + Tires
(4-1)
12:00 PM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #5 Hudson Public
PeeWee/U13
#8 Great Clips
(2-9)
1:00 PM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #6 Brant Taxi
A/AA
U15
(3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[U15C8]
A/AA
U11
(9-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[U11BR4]
MD/BB
U11
(3-5)
5:15 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[U11B6]
A/AA
U13
(0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[U13C24]
12131415161718
Novice/U9
Team # 5 Valet Car Wash
(1-9)
7:00 AM
@ Novice/U9 - Team # 1 Desjardins Ins
Novice/U9
Team # 7 IBEW
(2-8)
8:00 AM
@ Novice/U9 - Team # 3 Apogee
PeeWee/U13
#1 Stan's Fries Red
(7-1)
9:00 AM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #7 Mr. Lube + Tires
PeeWee/U13
#2 Smiles In Motion
(3-3)
10:00 AM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #8 Great Clips
Bantam/U15
#5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
(5-3)
11:00 AM
@ Bantam/U15 - #3 Grand Landscape Design
Bantam/U15
#2 Waterman
(0-1)
12:00 PM
@ Bantam/U15 - #6 U15 Scotia Bank
Bantam/U15
#4 Lanca Contracting Ltd.
(0-4)
1:15 PM
@ Bantam/U15 - #1 Sutton Group
Midget/U18-U21
#4 Mallory Gordon
(5-19)
7:30 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U15
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
U11 Atom Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
U9 Novice Select
(4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
(9-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Chedoke Express
Tyke
#1 Jets & #2 Leafs
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Sharks & #4 Coyotes
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice/U9
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins & Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#5 Brant Family Eye Care & #6 Braneida Mechanical
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#4 ANC & #3 Avenue Lighting
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#8 Grand River Trailer Sales
(4-4)
1:00 PM
@ Atom/U11 - #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
Atom/U11
#1 Revive Physio & Wellness
(3-3)
2:00 PM
@ Atom/U11 - #2 7th Coffee Company
PeeWee/U13
#3 Brantford Honda & #4 Desjardins Ins.
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#7 Mr. Lube + Tires & #8 Great Clips
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group
(4-2)
6:00 PM
@ Bantam/U15 - #5 Nabatech Communications Ltd
Bantam/U15
#3 Grand Landscape Design
(5-3)
7:00 PM
@ Bantam/U15 - #6 U15 Scotia Bank
19202122232425
Novice/U9
Team # 4 Brant Sports
(4-10)
7:30 AM
@ Novice/U9 - Team # 7 IBEW
Novice/U9
Team # 1 Desjardins Ins
(15-2)
8:30 AM
@ Novice/U9 - Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
Atom/U11
#6 Braneida Mechanical
(4-8)
9:30 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #4 ANC
Atom/U11
#3 Avenue Lighting
(8-8)
10:30 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #1 Revive Physio & Wellness
Atom/U11
#7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
(7-9)
11:30 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #5 Brant Family Eye Care
Atom/U11
#8 Grand River Trailer Sales
(4-2)
12:30 PM
@ Atom/U11 - #2 7th Coffee Company
PeeWee/U13
#8 Great Clips
(9-1)
1:30 PM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #5 Hudson Public
AAA
U14
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget/U18-U21
#7 Wild Wing
(2-7)
7:30 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget/U18-U21
#5 Desjardins Ins.
(2-11)
7:30 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #3 Gates Canada
Midget/U18-U21
#6 Skills 2 Advance
(11-10)
9:00 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #2 Bialas Printing
Midget/U18-U21
#1 Grand Erie Jobs
(3-8)
9:00 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #7 Wild Wing
MD/BB
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
(2-8)
7:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U13C22]
A/AA
U18
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
(4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[F1]
MD/BB
U15
(3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U15BB9]
Select
U9 Novice Select
5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Select
U11 Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton Blues
Select
U13 Peewee Select
7:30 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
Atom/U11
#5 Brant Family Eye Care
9:00 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #3 Avenue Lighting
[Semi-Final #1]
PeeWee/U13
#4 Desjardins Ins.
10:25 AM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #1 Stan's Fries Red
[Semi-Final #1]
Bantam/U15
#6 U15 Scotia Bank
12:00 PM
@ Bantam/U15 - #2 Waterman
[Semi-Final #1]
PeeWee/U13
#8 Great Clips
1:40 PM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #7 Mr. Lube + Tires
[Consolation Game #1]
PeeWee/U13
#5 Hudson Public
2:40 PM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #6 Brant Taxi
[Consolation Game #2]
Midget/U18-U21
#7 Wild Wing
3:40 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
[Semi-Final #1]
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
5:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
[U8ECMD3]
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
6:45 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[U91EC40]
MD/BB
U18 NBC
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U18BB7]
262728293031Apr 01
A/AA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U16
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U11BR5]
AAA
U13
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U11PPD1]
AAA
U14
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
U18 Midget Select
8:45 PM
@ Chedoke Express
[U1812]
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
A/AA
U11
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U11
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Friday, March 24, 2023 at 6:03 PM