Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues, #5 Flyers, Tyke (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
Atom/U11
#4 ANC
(10-3)
7:00 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #5 Brant Family Eye Care
Atom/U11
#3 Avenue Lighting
(7-3)
8:00 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #8 Grand River Trailer Sales
Atom/U11
#6 Braneida Mechanical
(3-12)
9:00 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #1 Revive Physio & Wellness
Atom/U11
#7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
(4-6)
10:00 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #2 7th Coffee Company
AAA
U12
(4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U12P16]
AAA
U14
(3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U14P11]
A/AA
U18
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget/U18-U21
#7 Wild Wing
(3-11)
7:30 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #2 Bialas Printing
Midget/U18-U21
#3 Gates Canada
(11-8)
9:00 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
MD/BB
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U14
(2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[U14C8]
A/AA
U18
(5-3)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[U18S157]
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U14
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[U14BB1]
A/AA
U16
(3-5)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[U16C3]
MD/BB
U11
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
(4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U13P10]
AAA
U14
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
A/AA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
(8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
[U11BR1]
MD/BB
U15
(0-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U15BB1]
MD/BB
U12
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
(1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U10PPD2]
A/AA
U14
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
(4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U13P8]
Select
U13 Peewee Select
(1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
Select
U15 Bantam Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom/U11
#4 ANC
(4-9)
7:30 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #1 Revive Physio & Wellness
Atom/U11
#2 7th Coffee Company
(0-11)
8:30 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #3 Avenue Lighting
Atom/U11
#8 Grand River Trailer Sales
(1-2)
9:30 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #5 Brant Family Eye Care
Atom/U11
#7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
(4-3)
10:30 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #6 Braneida Mechanical
PeeWee/U13
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee/U13
#5 Hudson Public & #6 Brant Taxi
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
A/AA
U18
(2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[D1]
05060708091011
Atom/U11
#5 Brant Family Eye Care
(1-5)
7:00 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #2 7th Coffee Company
Atom/U11
#6 Braneida Mechanical
(3-8)
8:00 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #3 Avenue Lighting
Atom/U11
#8 Grand River Trailer Sales
(3-7)
9:00 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #1 Revive Physio & Wellness
Atom/U11
#7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
(5-2)
10:00 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #4 ANC
MD/BB
U13
(4-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U13B4]
AAA
U13
(5-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U13P16]
A/AA
U12
(1-4)
1:45 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[U12BR2]
AAA
U14
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U16
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget/U18-U21
#7 Wild Wing
(7-4)
7:30 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #4 Mallory Gordon
Midget/U18-U21
#2 Bialas Printing
(10-6)
9:00 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #5 Desjardins Ins.
AAA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U12
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Select
U15 Bantam Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
(1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[C1]
A/AA
U18
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
(10-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[U10PPD1]
A/AA
U16
(2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[A2]
MD/BB
U12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U8 Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U15
(1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[D2]
Novice/U9
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Brant Sports
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice/U9
Team # 7 IBEW & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#2 7th Coffee Company & #1 Revive Physio & Wellness
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#5 Brant Family Eye Care & #6 Braneida Mechanical
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom/U11
#4 ANC & #7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
U14
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
(3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[J2]
12131415161718
Atom/U11
#7 Andrew & Kate Real Estate
(7-6)
7:30 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #8 Grand River Trailer Sales
Atom/U11
#1 Revive Physio & Wellness
8:30 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #2 7th Coffee Company
Atom/U11
#4 ANC
(4-6)
9:30 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #3 Avenue Lighting
Atom/U11
#6 Braneida Mechanical
(2-11)
10:30 AM
@ Atom/U11 - #5 Brant Family Eye Care
AAA
U10
(6-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U10PPD3]
AAA
U11
(3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[U11PPD3]
MD/BB
U11
(2-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[U11B38]
A/AA
U13
(4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[U13C1]
A/AA
U12
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget/U18-U21
#1 Grand Erie Jobs
(8-15)
7:30 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #5 Desjardins Ins.
Midget/U18-U21
#3 Gates Canada
(5-4)
9:00 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #7 Wild Wing
MD/BB
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U10
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U18 NBC
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
(6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[B1]
A/AA
U15
(1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[U15C9]
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
(4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[G1]
AAA
U14
(3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[H2]
19202122232425
AAA
U15
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget/U18-U21
#2 Bialas Printing
(3-3)
7:30 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #3 Gates Canada
Midget/U18-U21
#1 Grand Erie Jobs
(4-14)
9:00 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #4 Mallory Gordon
AAA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
(7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[G3]
A/AA
U18
(4-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[N3]
MD/BB
U9 MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U10
(3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[U10C6]
Select
U15 Bantam Select
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U12
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U13
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U16
(4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[K13]
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U14
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[H1]
A/AA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD/BB
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
(4-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[U15C1]
Novice/U9
Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
(5-2)
8:00 AM
@ Novice/U9 - Team # 1 Desjardins Ins
[Semi-Final #1]
Timbits
#2 Wild
9:10 AM
@ Timbits - #1 Sens
[Championship Game]
Timbits
#4 Kings
10:00 AM
@ Timbits - #3 Leafs
[Championship Game]
Tyke
#5 Flyers
11:00 AM
@ Tyke - #1 Jets
[Championship Game]
Tyke
#4 Coyotes
12:05 PM
@ Tyke - #2 Leafs
[Championship Game]
Tyke
#6 Stars
1:20 PM
@ Tyke - #3 Sharks
[Championship Game]
Novice/U9
Team # 2 Rusty's No Frills
(7-8)
2:35 PM
@ Novice/U9 - Team # 3 Apogee
[Championship]
Atom/U11
#2 7th Coffee Company
(8-2)
4:00 PM
@ Atom/U11 - #3 Avenue Lighting
[Championship Game]
PeeWee/U13
#3 Brantford Honda
(1-4)
5:25 PM
@ PeeWee/U13 - #1 Stan's Fries Red
[Championship Game]
Bantam/U15
#1 Sutton Group
(2-4)
6:50 PM
@ Bantam/U15 - #2 Waterman
[Championship Game]
Midget/U18-U21
#2 Bialas Printing
(6-7)
8:30 PM
@ Midget/U18-U21 - #6 Skills 2 Advance
[Championship Game]
262728293031Apr 01
AAA
U13
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[H4]
A/AA
U18
(7-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[N5]
AAA
U10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
U13
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
U18 Midget Select
9:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton Blues
Select
U9 Novice Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U11
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
U15 Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
U11 Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
U12 Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U18
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[1]
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
10:30 AM
vs. TBA
Select
U14 Minor Bantam Select
4:15 PM
vs. TBA
A/AA
U10
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
U12
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
[I4]
AAA
U14
7:30 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[I6]
A/AA
U18
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[3]
A/AA
U10
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A/AA
U11
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A/AA
U15
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, March 29, 2023 at 2:18 AM