Record Details, Minor Midget, 2018- 2019, A/AA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition5212221451311814103434028
Tournament96303119861136151712416734
Regular Season125432723124533029249965752
Playoff303071130215960511220
Overall291311587672811116896757242211176134
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME vs Frisk Asker Norway110032000000110032
Ancaster Avalanche110063000000110063
Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 Blue1001551010252011710
Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 White110072101024211096
Burlington Jr. Cougars T2 Blue00000011001001100100
Cambridge Hawks3030593111456141914
Cheektowaga Warriors000000100133100133
Essex Ravens110063000000110063
Frisk Asker Norway110053000000110053
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple101013101012202025
GLHA Jr Mustangs White100133110052210185
Grimsby Kings000000110020110020
Halton Hills Thunder000000110070110070
Hamilton Huskies21106510104531201010
Kitchener Jr Rangers110020100111210131
London Jr Knights Green1010131010272020310
London Jr Knights White101034101012202046
London Mustangs White000000110030110030
Mississauga Terriers000000101039101039
North Toronto211042000000211042
Oshawa Minor Generals Red000000110080110080
Sarnia Sting20114521106641211011
SEMI FINALS vs Halton Hills Thunder110040000000110040
St. Thomas Jr Stars100111100133200244
St. Thomas Jr. Stars110061101034211095
Stratford Warriors211033101002312035
Tampa Bay Warriors000000110061110061
Waterloo Wolves2101652101724202137
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets110031100122210153
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets000000110042110042
York Mills101034000000101034
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000100111100111
Argyle (A)000000110052110052
ARGYLE B-PAD, 1948 Wavell St., LONDON000000101039101039
Brant Sports Complex - Gurney101024000000101024
Chedoke (Red)000000101045101045
Civic Center302179000000302179
Hyde Park #2110040000000110040
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)000000100133100133
Joe Thornton Community Centre000000101034101034
Nichols (A)000000101027101027
NICHOLS A-PAD 799 Homeview Road, LONDON000000100133100133
Preston Aud000000311145311145
RIM Park000000100111100111
RIM Park (Pillers)000000110061110061
Riverworks #1000000110030110030
Riverworks #2101002110061211063
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000101002101002
Sarnia Arena000000211066211066
Southwood (Red)000000100122100122
Southwood Red1100632200623300125
Southwood Red (Woodstock) SEMI FINAL GAME101002000000101002
Stronach (A)000000101012101012
Wave Twin Rinks (Blue)00000031201493120149
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1116323526000000116323526
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1 (Brantford)22009322001504400243
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2100111000000100111
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #35221141000000052211410
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #4110063000000110063
Western Fair (HanStone)000000101012101012
WFSC - HANSTONE QUARTZ 865 Florence St LONDON101034000000101034
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 10:51 AM