Record Details, Major Bantam, 2017- 2018, AAA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition22009131111165311207
Tournament9351193095402426188914356
Regular Season1613127442161213673632252514178
Playoff413071530213671511021
Overall31199310988311885105746237178214162
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Anchorage North Stars110061000000110061
Boston Jr. Eagles000000101016101016
Cambridge Hawks21019622001124301208
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1100621100652200127
Chicago Young Americans000000101003101003
Compuware000000101024101024
Detroit Belle Tire110053000000110053
Detroit Honeybaked000000110042110042
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs100133100111200244
Gentry Galaxy101026000000101026
Hamilton Huskies220012222001304400252
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs000000211084211084
Huron-Perth Lakers4220121431028673222020
Kitchener Jr Rangers21105722007343101210
Lambton Jr Sting110041110051220092
London Jr Knights1100761100512200127
Long Island Gulls000000101024101024
Markham Majors110021000000110021
Niagara North Stars2110551100603210115
Nickel City Sons101013000000101013
Philadelphia Jr. Flyers000000110054110054
Pittsburgh Pens Elite101014000000101014
Rochester Monarchs100133000000100133
Southern Tier Admirals000000100122100122
Sun County Panthers1100631100432200106
T.B.D.101003000000101003
Team Wisconsin000000110010110010
Thunder Bay Kings000000110043110043
Waterloo Wolves43101311412191184312222
Whitby Wildcats110032000000110032
Windsor Jr Spitfires1100421010192110511
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000220073220073
Canlan Ice 101025000000101025
Central Park (North)000000101019101019
Chedoke (Red)00000022001302200130
Chesswood Arena - Rink 2000000101024101024
Chesswood Arena - Rink 3101013000000101013
Chesswood Arena - Rink 4000000101003101003
Compton Family Ice Arena - University of Notre Dame101003000000101003
Compton Family Ice Arena, University of Notre Dame- Olympic rink100133000000100133
Compton Family Ice Arena, University of Notre Dame - Olympic rink000000110010110010
Essex (Shaheen)000000110043110043
Galt Arena00000022001122200112
Ice Box Skating Rink - 11010261010162020312
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)000000210176210176
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)22001051100513300156
Milverton Arena000000210175210175
Mohawk Quad000000101034101034
Polar Palace Arctic000000220085220085
Polar Palace Polar211067000000211067
RIM Park (Optimists)000000100133100133
RIM Park (Pillers)000000312068312068
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)000000110051110051
Scotiabank Pond - Rink 1000000101024101024
Seymour Hanna000000110060110060
St. Marys (Blue)000000100111100111
Vale Center000000100122100122
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1139225339000000139225339
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2101002000000101002
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3110052000000110052
Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #45410221000000054102210
Westwood Arena - Rink 4000000110050110050
Westwood Arena - Rink 52200531100543300107
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Duynisveld and CO
  • Tri County Insurance
  • Revitalyze
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Saturday, April 17, 2021 at 8:20 PM