Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues, Representative A (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Novice
Team # 4 Scotia Bank
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6 Scotia Bank
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5 Scotia Bank
Novice
Team # 2 Boston Pizza
(1-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan
(1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 7 Dodge Caravan
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock CIBC (1)
Minor Midget
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
W (5-2)
3:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CA5]
Major Bantam
W (5-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CB8]
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
10:00 AM
@ North London Nationals
[N102]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
3:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
[N105]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
9:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks
[N107]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
[N110]
Minor Bantam White
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MBM16]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
8:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Major Novice MD Tier 2
9:15 AM
vs. North London Nationals
Major Novice MD Tier 1
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[N113]
Major Novice MD Tier 2
4:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Major Novice MD Tier 2
11:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks
Minor Midget
3:35 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Major Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
W (2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMM161]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PM18]
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan & Team # 2 Boston Pizza
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Scotia Bank
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
11:30 AM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[EMN6]
Major Novice MD Tier 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
L (3-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMA16]
Major Midget
L (0-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM16]
Major Peewee
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[ECT1P5]
12131415161718
Tyke
#6 Kings
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Wild
Tyke
#5 Flyers
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Habs
Tyke
#4 Jets
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Major Midget
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
L (2-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BMB2]
Minor Midget
L (3-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMM167]
Minor Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Lawfield Thunder
Minor Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Select
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Midget Select
W (6-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
19202122232425
Tyke
#4 Jets
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Habs
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #6 Kings
Tyke
#5 Flyers
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Wild
Major Peewee
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PP11]
Major Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PA8]
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM13]
Novice Select
6:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee & Team # 4 Scotia Bank
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan & Team # 2 Boston Pizza
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
11:30 AM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[EMN9]
Major Novice MD Tier 2
12:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Black
[ECNT2F2]
Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Major Midget
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PA12]
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BP3]
262728293031Feb 01
Tyke
#5 Flyers
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#2 Wild
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Habs
Tyke
#6 Kings
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Jets
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #3 Senators
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#2 Canucks & #4 Kings
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
4:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PA13]
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECT1MP2]
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[MMMD97]
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CA7]
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM9]
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Waterford Bantam Select
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[EMN10]
Minor Peewee
3:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMP8]
Major Peewee
5:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BP4]
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BMB4]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Tyke
#2 Wild
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Jets
Tyke
#3 Habs
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#6 Kings
10:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #5 Flyers
Timbits
#2 Canucks & #4 Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #3 Senators
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
3:30 PM
vs. TBA
Major Atom
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CA6]
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMP4]
Minor Bantam White
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECT2MB6]
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[CMP1]
Major Midget
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 9:08 AM