Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues, Representative A (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Novice
7:30 AM-10:30 AM
Evaluations
PeeWee
10:30 AM-1:30 PM
Evaluations
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Evaluations
Midget
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Evaluations
Major Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Navy Vets
Novice MD Tier 2
L (2-7)
5:00 PM
vs. Ayr Novice
Minor Peewee
W (10-3)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SMP7]
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & BTC Express
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Brant Taxi & Peewee Gates
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Peewee Mitten & Smeda Bros.
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion & Stan's Fries Gold
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & IBEW
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Tires Now
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[SMA1]
Minor Bantam
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMB5]
01020304050607
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
PeeWee
Brant Taxi
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smeda Bros.
PeeWee
Peewee Gates
11:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - Peewee Mitten
Novice MD Tier 2
L (0-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECT2N1]
Major Atom
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #7 Smeda Bros.
6:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
Minor Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SP6]
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee White
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
atoMc/ Airlink
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
Atom
atoMc/ Itech
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
atoMc /Scissor over Comb
10:00 AM
vs. Atom - atoMc /Sutton Team Realty
PeeWee
Brant Taxi
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Peewee Gates
PeeWee
Smeda Bros.
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Peewee Mitten
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
1:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
PeeWee
Airlink
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - BTC Express
Major Bantam
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[MDMP7]
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Bantam
IBEW
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Tires Now
Bantam
Bialis Printing
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice MD Tier 2
L (5-9)
1:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[ECT2N51]
Tyke Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Midget
L (3-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[SM3]
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
atoMc /Scissor over Comb & atoMc /Sutton Team Realty
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc/ Airlink & atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc/ Itech & atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Peewee Mitten & Peewee Gates
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
BTC Express & Airlink
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Smeda Bros. & Brant Taxi
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom
T (5-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[PMA03]
Major Peewee
T (2-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PP10]
Major Midget
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
Bantam
IBEW
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
Bantam
Tires Now
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
Atom Select
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Tryout
Novice Select
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Tryout
Tyke Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryout
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Smeda Bros.
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[SP1]
Major Bantam
W (4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[SB1]
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Midget
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SM9]
22232425262728
Peewee Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[SMP6]
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
atoMc/ Itech & atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc /Scissor over Comb & atoMc /Sutton Team Realty
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc/ Airlink & atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion & Stan's Fries Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
BTC Express & Airlink
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Smeda Bros. & Brant Taxi
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Clinics
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Coaches Clinic
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[PMA06]
Minor Bantam
3:15 PM
vs. Sun County Panthers
[PMB03]
Minor PeeWee
4:30 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[PMP06]
Major Atom
5:45 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SA3]
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Bantam
Scotia Bank
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Tires Now
Bantam
IBEW
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
Midget
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[SMM5]
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SM7]
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
atoMc /Scissor over Comb & atoMc /Sutton Team Realty
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc/ Airlink & atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
atoMc/ Itech & atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & BTC Express
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Smeda Bros. & Brant Taxi
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Peewee Mitten & Peewee Gates
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Player Development
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Bring a Buddy to the Rink
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMP2]
Major Atom
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[SA6]
Major Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SM15]
Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
Novice
Prowlers Team # 6
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Bantam
Bialis Printing
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Tires Now
Bantam
Scotia Bank
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - IBEW
Major Midget
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee White
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[MDMP297]
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[MMMD202]
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice MD Tier 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM
vs. TBA
Category Pages
Team Sites
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, October 23, 2017 at 6:01 AM