Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues, Representative AAA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red
W (7-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Scotia Bank (2)
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White
L (0-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Woodstock CIBC (1)
Minor Atom
L (3-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMA9]
Major Atom
W (6-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECA11]
Minor Peewee
L (3-5)
6:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CMP5]
Major Peewee
L (3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[BP6]
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Major Midget
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
L (4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM4]
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
Bantam Select
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White & #3 Alliance Roofing Blue
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 2
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[EMN1]
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BMB3]
01020304050607
Novice
Team #7
(0-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6
Novice
Team # 1
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Novice
Team # 3
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2
Novice
Team # 5
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 4
Timbits
#6 Flames
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
L (1-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PM10]
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Lions
[EMN3]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[ECT1NH4]
Major Midget
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECMA4]
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Novice
Team # 1
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
Novice
Team # 6
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Novice
Team # 5
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Novice
Team # 2
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 4
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black & #6 Green
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[MBMD8]
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[CMP2]
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
[BP1]
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Mount Hamilton Blues
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White & #3 Alliance Roofing Blue
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black & #5 Smeda Bros. Red
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[EMN4]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[ECT1NH2]
Minor Bantam
3:45 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PMB2]
Major Atom
5:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CA2]
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BMB5]
15161718192021
Novice
Team # 2
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6
Novice
Team # 1
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
Novice
Team # 3
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Novice
Team # 4
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
1:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[CMP6]
Major Atom
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PA16]
Major Atom
3:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECA07]
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PA15]
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PM12]
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #4 Avenue Lighting Black
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Select
2:30 PM
vs. Coronation Bengals
Minor Atom
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Novice
Team # 4
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6
Novice
Team # 3
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
Novice
Team # 2
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Novice
Team # 1
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock CIBC (1)
Minor Midget
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
3:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[CA5]
Major Bantam
4:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[CB8]
Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Player Development
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice MD Tier 1
10:00 AM
@ North London Nationals
[N102]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
3:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
[N105]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
9:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks
[N107]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
[N110]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Major Novice MD Tier 1
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[N113]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMM161]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PM18]
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
11:30 AM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[EMN6]
Major Novice MD Tier 2
12:30 PM
vs. TBA
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:30 PM
vs. TBA
Minor Atom
2:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMA16]
Major Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM16]
Major Peewee
6:30 PM
vs. TBA
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Thursday, December 5, 2019 at 10:55 AM