Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #3, Venues, Representative AAA (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Tyke
#3 Bruins
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#4 Lightning
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
[BHL178]
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
[MJ22]
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
[MJ23]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express & #4 Itech
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink & #2 Alliance Roofing
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
L (5-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PM16]
Peewee Select
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Dundas Atom Select
Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Tyke
#2 Canucks
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
Timbits
#2 Rangers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[EMN5]
Major Peewee White
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
W (7-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
Midget
#1 Mallory Gordon
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #6 Sutton Group
[MJ25]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
[MJ26]
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CB2]
Atom Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion & #4 Sutton Group
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMA12]
Major Midget
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PM13]
Peewee Select
L (3-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[EMN9]
Major Bantam
W (4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[D4]
Major Novice MD Tier 1
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMP8]
03040506070809
Tyke
#4 Lightning
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Tyke
#2 Canucks
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Timbits
#1 Lightning
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#2 Rangers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
Midget
#2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMM9]
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[D1]
Novice
Team #9 & Team # 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & Team # 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing & #5 Stan's Fries
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Tyke
#4 Lightning & #3 Bruins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMA15]
Major Atom
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
W (4-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[BP1]
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#3 Smiles in Motion
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Gates
[BHL36]
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[D3]
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting & #3 Smiles in Motion
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[E2]
Minor Atom
L (1-8)
5:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[D2]
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Tyke
#2 Canucks
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #4 Lightning
Tyke
#1 Avalanche
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #3 Bruins
Timbits
#3 Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[A2]
Minor Atom
L (0-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECMA11]
Major Atom
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1APO6]
Major Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[D5]
Major Peewee White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[H3]
Major Bantam
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[B4]
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[ECT1MBPO123]
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[B4]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[N2]
Major Bantam
8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[B6]
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. TBA
Sr. IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee White
7:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECT2PPO5]
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Bantam Select
9:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECBT2PO2]
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
vs. TBA
Major Midget
5:30 PM
vs. TBA
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Tyke
#4 Lightning
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #1 Avalanche
Tyke
#3 Bruins
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - #2 Canucks
Timbits
#2 Rangers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
#1 Lightning
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[EMN10]
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMA2]
Major Atom
2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECT1APO5]
Major Peewee White
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[ECT2PPO2]
Minor Peewee
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[ECMPT1PO5]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
Midget
#7 IBEW
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Apogee Ceramics
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECT1MBPO135]
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECT2PPO4]
Major Midget
8:15 PM
vs. TBA
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Canucks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Bruins & #4 Lightning
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Timbits
#4 Avalanche
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White T1
[EMN7]
Major Peewee White
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[ECT2PPO3]
Minor Atom
4:00 PM
vs. TBA
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 1:25 AM