Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30Dec 31
A
Major Bantam
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
@ Frisk Asker Norway
[301]
A
Major Bantam
L (1-4)
11:30 AM
@ Tappara Finland White
[302]
A
Major Bantam
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[306]
A
Minor Peewee
W (3-2)
6:15 PM
@ Woodstock Navy Vets
[Final]
MD
Minor Bantam
L (1-2)
2:15 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
[820]
01020304050607
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PMB04]
AAA
Minor Midget
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMM014]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PA11]
AAA
Major Bantam
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PB12]
A
Minor Peewee
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
Atom
Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
08091011121314
AAA
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMB13]
AAA
Major Bantam
L (2-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PB15]
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMA15]
Bantam
Gates
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Mitten
Bantam
Smeda Brothers
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
Bantam
Bialis Printing
10:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMM011]
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
15161718192021
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
PeeWee
Tires Now
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
PeeWee
Airlink
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
PeeWee
IBEW
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Itech
AAA
Minor Midget
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMM013]
AAA
Minor Atom
L (3-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMA12]
A
Major Bantam
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CB3]
MD
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[BMB2]
Select
Midget Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PMM005]
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Blue
[T1POEC6]
MD
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECPT2PO6]
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PA12]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[C1]
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
22232425262728
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
PeeWee
IBEW
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
PeeWee
Itech
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
PeeWee
Airlink
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
AAA
Minor PeeWee
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMP15]
AAA
Major Peewee
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PP16]
A
Major Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SM12]
Select
Bantam Select
8:00 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
MD
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMM17]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. TBA
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[C3]
MD
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM
vs. Lawfield Selects
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. TBA
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMM11]
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
PeeWee
Itech
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
AAA
Major Peewee
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
AAA
Major Bantam
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[C5]
A
Major Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CB6]
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMB11]
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. TBA
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMP16]
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
PeeWee
Airlink
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
PeeWee
IBEW
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
PeeWee
Itech
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
1:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets White
[T3POEC7]
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
2:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Black
[T2POEC3]
A
Major Peewee
3:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BP4]
A
Minor Midget
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMM14]
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECMBT1PO5]
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. TBA
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 18, 2017 at 5:02 AM