Brantford Minor Hockey Association


Spring Mini Mac Registration is now open
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER


 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Murray on Monday, December 19, 2016 (292 views)
BMHA will be holding more power skating session starting January 4th.
Glen Hayhurst and Sheila MacDonald.

We still have room for 5 more player for anyone interested please call the BMHA office 519-759-8552

All sessions are 4-5pm

Glen will be instructing the Jan. 4, 11& 25th sessions.

Sheila will instruct Feb. 1, 8, 15 & 22nd.

Cost now prorated $15 per session.
Click here to register 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Murray on Sunday, August 2, 2015 (7065 views)
RESPECT IN SPORT — PARENT VERSION New for the 2015-2016 season, the Alliance now requires that a parent or guardian from each household complete the online Respect In Sport Parent Program. This applies to all players born in 2004 or later (2004, 2005, 2006, and so on). When registering for the online course your certification will be linked to your child(ren)'s Hockey Canada profile(s). In preparation for Spring Tryouts, one parent or guardian from each household is asked to complete the online course. If you have already taken the course previously with Alliance or OMHA you are OK. Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame & Tryout Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
    A - Major Bantam - Silver Stick International Finals
    MD - Minor Bantam - Winter Ice Experience
    MD - Minor Novice MD Tier 3 - Curtis Joseph Tyke Invitational Tournament
    MD - Minor Peewee - Ottawa Capital Wionter Classic Tournament
    AAA - Minor Bantam - Mississauga Rebels Border Battle
    AAA - Major Midget - Peterborough Midget Tournament of Champions
    AAA - Minor Atom - Nations Cup USA vs Canada Tournament
    Novice
    Aspens Team # 1
    5:00 PM
    vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
    Novice
    Crossfires Team # 3
    5:00 PM
    vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
    Novice
    Concordes Team # 2
    6:00 PM
    vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
    MD
    Major Novice MD Tier 1
    6:30 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies Blue
    A
    Major Midget
    7:00 PM
    @ Hamilton Huskies
    MD
    Major Peewee
    7:30 PM
    vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
    A
    Major Peewee
    7:30 PM
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    McIntosh [BP23]
    A
    Minor Midget
    8:15 PM
    @ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
    AAA
    Major Peewee
    7:00 PM
    vs. Waterloo Wolves
    MD
    Minor Midget
    8:00 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
    Civic Center [MDMM1]
    A
    Minor Midget
    8:15 PM
    vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
    A
    Major Bantam
    9:00 PM
    @ Ann Arbor Wolverines
    Glacier Pointe [7]
    AAA
    Minor Atom
    9:40 AM
    vs. Victory Honda
    Ann Arbor Ice Cube
    MD
    Minor Bantam
    10:20 AM
    @ Ted Reeve Thunder
    North Town Center
    MD
    Minor Novice MD Tier 3
    11:15 AM
    @ Oshawa Minor Generals
    Magna Centre Arena [1]
    AAA
    Minor Bantam
    11:20 AM
    vs. Lac St. Louis Lions South
    Iceland rink 4 [1]
    MD
    Minor Peewee
    12:45 PM
    @ Ottawa Sting
    Richcraft Sensplex-Canadian Tire [1]
    A
    Major Bantam
    3:30 PM
    vs. Old Bridge Jr Knights NJ
    Glacier Pointe [26]
    AAA
    Minor Atom
    5:00 PM
    vs. Chicago Bulldogs
    Ann Arbor Ice Cube
    AAA
    Minor Bantam
    6:10 PM
    @ Ottawa 67's
    Powerade Centre (Brampton)- Maple Lodge rink [2]
    MD
    Minor Bantam
    6:55 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
    Hyde Park Ice Pavilion
    Select
    Novice Select
    7:00 PM
    vs. Coronation
    AAA
    Major Atom
    7:00 PM
    vs. Waterloo Wolves
    A
    Minor Atom
    7:00 PM
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    McIntosh [BMA13]
    MD
    Minor Peewee
    7:30 PM
    vs. Gloucester Orleans Blues
    Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes [2]
    MD
    Major Bantam
    8:00 PM
    @ Burlington Bulldogs
    Central [ECBPO8]
    AAA
    Major Bantam
    8:15 PM
    vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
    AAA
    Minor Atom
    8:00 AM
    vs. Sylvania North Stars
    Arctic Coliseum
    A
    Major Bantam
    1:30 PM
    vs. St Mary's Rock
    Glacier Pointe [44]
    Select
    Midget Select
    2:00 PM
    vs. Woodstock Navy Vets
    MD
    Major Atom
    2:15 PM
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
    Grand River [ECAT1PO29]
    AAA
    Major Bantam
    2:30 PM
    @ Huron-Perth Lakers
    AAA
    Minor Atom
    3:15 PM
    vs. Chicago Hawks
    Arctic Coliseum
    AAA
    Minor Bantam
    3:30 PM
    @ Philadephia Flyers
    Powerade Centre (Brampton)- Royal Bank Rink [3]
    A
    Minor Atom
    3:45 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies
    Select
    Peewee Select
    4:00 PM
    @ Waterloo Wolves
    MD
    Minor Peewee
    4:30 PM
    @ Leitrim Hawks
    Richcraft Sensplex - HEO [3]
    MD
    Minor Midget
    5:00 PM
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
    Activa (PJD) [MDMM127]
    MD
    Minor Atom
    5:30 PM
    vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
    A
    Major Atom
    6:00 PM
    vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
    AAA
    Minor Midget
    7:00 PM
    @ Waterloo Wolves
    A
    Major Peewee
    7:30 PM
    vs. Burlington Bulldogs
    A
    Major Midget
    8:00 PM
    @ Stratford Warriors
    MD
    Minor Bantam
    8:00 PM
    vs. Buffalo Stars
    Buffalo Riverworks
    A
    Major Bantam
    8:00 PM
    vs. Quarter finals TBD
    Glacier Pointe [53-56]
    AAA
    Minor Bantam
    8:45 PM
    vs. Team Maryland
    Powerade Centre (Brampton)- Royal Bank Rink [4]
    Novice
    Crossfires Team # 3
    7:30 AM
    vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
    Atom
    Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
    7:30 AM
    vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
    Atom
    Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
    8:00 AM
    vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
    Tyke
    Team #6
    8:00 AM
    vs. Tyke - Team #4
    Tyke
    Team #1
    8:00 AM
    vs. Tyke - Team #2
    Novice
    Prowlers Team # 6
    8:30 AM
    vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
    Atom
    Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
    8:30 AM
    vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
    Atom
    Team #6 atoMc Airlink
    9:00 AM
    vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
    Tyke
    Team #3
    9:00 AM
    vs. Tyke - Team #5
    Timbits
    Timbit #6
    9:00 AM
    vs. Timbits - Timbit #5
    MD
    Minor Bantam
    9:00 AM
    vs. Semi Final
    Hyde Park [Semi-Final]
    Novice
    Pacificas Team # 5
    9:30 AM
    vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
    PeeWee
    IBEW
    10:00 AM
    vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
    Timbits
    Timbit #4
    10:00 AM
    vs. Timbits - Timbit #3
    Timbits
    Timbit #2
    10:00 AM
    vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
    Bantam
    Mitten
    10:30 AM
    vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
    PeeWee
    Itech
    11:00 AM
    vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
    A
    Major Bantam
    11:00 AM
    vs. Semi finals TBD
    Glacier Pointe [59 or 60]
    Bantam
    Scotia Bank
    11:30 AM
    vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
    PeeWee
    Airlink
    12:00 PM
    vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
    Bantam
    Gates
    12:30 PM
    vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
    AAA
    Minor Bantam
    12:30 PM
    vs. Ottawa Senators
    Powerade Centre (Brampton)- Maple Lodge Rink [5]
    AAA
    Minor PeeWee
    1:00 PM
    vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
    Select
    Atom Select
    2:15 PM
    vs. London Bandits
    AAA
    Major Peewee
    2:30 PM
    vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
    Select
    Peewee Select
    3:00 PM
    @ Dofasco Peewee Selects
    MD
    Major Atom
    3:15 PM
    vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
    Civic Center [ECAT1PO2]
    MD
    Minor Bantam
    3:30 PM
    vs. Final
    Hyde Park [Final]
    A
    Major Midget
    4:00 PM
    vs. Sarnia Sting
    A
    Major Peewee
    4:00 PM
    @ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
    Medway [BP25]
    AAA
    Major Atom
    4:15 PM
    @ Cambridge Hawks
    Galt Arena [PA31]
    MD
    Major Peewee
    4:30 PM
    vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
    Civic Center [ECPT2PO4]
    A
    Major Bantam
    4:30 PM
    vs. Finals TBD
    McMorran Main [62]
    MD
    Novice MD Tier 2
    5:15 PM
    @ Burlington Bulldogs White
    Aldershot [T2POEC26]
    Midget
    Team #3 Winmar
    6:00 PM
    vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
    A
    Minor Bantam
    6:30 PM
    @ Burlington Bulldogs White
    Appleby (2) [BMB23]
    Select
    Novice Select
    6:30 PM
    vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
    Midget
    Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
    7:30 PM
    vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
    Midget
    Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
    7:30 PM
    vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
    Select
    Bantam Select
    8:00 PM
    vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
    Midget
    Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
    9:00 PM
    vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Category Sites
    League Sites
    Other Team Sites
    Social Networking
    Follow Us On
    Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
    Quick Links
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 18, 2017 at 4:55 AM