Organization Calendar (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 15, 2017-Jan 28, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21
AAA - Major Bantam - International Silver Stick
AAA - Minor Bantam - North American Cup Tournament
A - Major Peewee - Toronto Aeros Winter Challenge Tournament
AAA - Major Atom - Limestone City Cup
AAA - Minor PeeWee - Great Lakes Cup
A - Major Bantam - Silver Stick International Finals
AAA - Major Midget - Peterborough Midget Tournament of Champions
AAA - Minor Atom - Nations Cup USA vs Canada Tournament
MD - Minor Bantam - Winter Ice Experience
MD - Minor Novice MD Tier 3 - Curtis Joseph Tyke Invitational Tournament
AAA - Minor Bantam - Mississauga Rebels Border Battle
MD - Minor Peewee - Ottawa Capital Wionter Classic Tournament
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
Tyke
Team #5
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #2
Tyke
Team #1
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #4
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:40 AM
vs. Boston Jr Eagles
Depew pavilion [5]
Timbits
Timbit #4
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #2
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
Tyke
Team #6
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #3
A
Major Peewee
9:05 AM
vs. Geneva Cyclones A1
Chesswood 3 [11226]
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Timbits
Timbit #3
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #5
PeeWee
Tires Now
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
Timbits
Timbit #1
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #6
Bantam
Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
11:00 AM
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
Parkdale [T3POEC29]
PeeWee
Airlink
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
A
Major Atom
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Gates
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
PeeWee
IBEW
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Itech
Bantam
Mitten
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
MD
Major Bantam
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
A
Minor Atom
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
MD
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
Allman [ECMB98]
Select
Tyke Select
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
2:05 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Chesswood 4 [11227]
A
Minor Bantam
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
Select
Peewee Select
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
4:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Select
Atom Select
4:15 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A
Major Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
MD
Minor Peewee
4:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Appleby (2) [ECMPT2PO11]
Select
Bantam Select
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
4:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Civic Center [ECAT1PO3]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
AMC (East) [ECMAT2PO20]
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A
Minor Midget
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Civic Center [ECPT2PO3]
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
6:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
Aldershot [T2POEC17]
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
AAA
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:45 PM
@ London Jr Knights White
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
5:00 PM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
6:00 PM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Mini Macs
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Blue
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
7:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
MD
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
McIntosh [BP23]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
Civic Center [MDMM1]
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM
@ Ann Arbor Wolverines
Glacier Pointe [7]
AAA
Minor Atom
9:40 AM
vs. Victory Honda
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
MD
Minor Bantam
10:20 AM
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
North Town Center
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
11:15 AM
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
Magna Centre Arena [1]
AAA
Minor Bantam
11:20 AM
vs. Lac St. Louis Lions South
Iceland rink 4 [1]
MD
Minor Peewee
12:45 PM
@ Ottawa Sting
Richcraft Sensplex-Canadian Tire [1]
A
Major Bantam
3:30 PM
vs. Old Bridge Jr Knights NJ
Glacier Pointe [26]
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM
vs. Chicago Bulldogs
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:10 PM
@ Ottawa 67's
Powerade Centre (Brampton)- Maple Lodge rink [2]
MD
Minor Bantam
6:55 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
Hyde Park Ice Pavilion
Select
Novice Select
7:00 PM
vs. Coronation
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
McIntosh [BMA13]
AAA
Major Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Gloucester Orleans Blues
Bell Sensplex - Mattamy Homes [2]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs
Central [ECBPO8]
A
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
Timbit #1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
8:00 AM
vs. Sylvania North Stars
Arctic Coliseum
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
Timbit #4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
1:30 PM
vs. St Mary's Rock
Glacier Pointe [44]
Select
Midget Select
2:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Navy Vets
MD
Major Atom
2:15 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Grand River [ECAT1PO29]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
2:30 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
AAA
Major Peewee
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
3:15 PM
vs. Chicago Hawks
Arctic Coliseum
MD
Major Bantam
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
3:30 PM
@ Philadephia Flyers
Powerade Centre (Brampton)- Royal Bank Rink [3]
A
Minor Atom
3:45 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
Select
Peewee Select
4:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Minor Peewee
4:30 PM
@ Leitrim Hawks
Richcraft Sensplex - HEO [3]
A
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
5:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Activa (PJD) [MDMM127]
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
A
Major Midget
8:00 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Stars
Buffalo Riverworks
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Quarter finals TBD
Glacier Pointe [53-56]
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:45 PM
vs. Team Maryland
Powerade Centre (Brampton)- Royal Bank Rink [4]
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
A - Major Bantam - Silver Stick International Finals
AAA - Major Midget - Peterborough Midget Tournament of Champions
AAA - Minor Atom - Nations Cup USA vs Canada Tournament
MD - Minor Bantam - Winter Ice Experience
MD - Minor Novice MD Tier 3 - Curtis Joseph Tyke Invitational Tournament
AAA - Minor Bantam - Mississauga Rebels Border Battle
MD - Minor Peewee - Ottawa Capital Wionter Classic Tournament
A - Minor Atom - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
MD - Major Peewee - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
MD - Minor Atom - Byron Optimist Tournament
MD - Major Atom - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
Tyke
Team #6
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #4
Tyke
Team #1
8:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #2
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
Novice
Prowlers Team # 6
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Timbits
Timbit #6
9:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #5
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
Tyke
Team #3
9:00 AM
vs. Tyke - Team #5
MD
Minor Bantam
9:00 AM
vs. Semi Final
Hyde Park [Semi-Final]
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
Timbits
Timbit #4
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #3
PeeWee
IBEW
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
Timbits
Timbit #2
10:00 AM
vs. Timbits - Timbit #1
Bantam
Mitten
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
PeeWee
Itech
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
A
Major Bantam
11:00 AM
vs. Semi finals TBD
Glacier Pointe [59 or 60]
AAA
Major Bantam
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
PeeWee
Airlink
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
Bantam
Gates
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
AAA
Minor Bantam
12:30 PM
vs. Ottawa Senators
Powerade Centre (Brampton)- Maple Lodge Rink [5]
A
Major Atom
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
MD
Minor Atom
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
2:15 PM
vs. London Bandits
AAA
Major Peewee
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
Select
Peewee Select
3:00 PM
@ Dofasco Peewee Selects
MD
Major Atom
3:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Civic Center [ECAT1PO2]
MD
Minor Bantam
3:30 PM
vs. Final
Hyde Park [Final]
MD
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
4:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Medway [BP25]
A
Major Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
AAA
Major Atom
4:15 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [PA31]
MD
Major Peewee
4:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
Civic Center [ECPT2PO4]
A
Major Bantam
4:30 PM
vs. Finals TBD
McMorran Main [62]
Select
Minor Bantam Select
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:15 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Aldershot [T2POEC26]
Select
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
6:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs White
Appleby (2) [BMB23]
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #1 Mallory Gordon
MD
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
8:00 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
A
Minor Peewee
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Minor Peewee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
AAA
Major Bantam
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
MD
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Player Development
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
A
Major Atom
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
MD
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. TBA
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
A
Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
Civic Center [SM151]
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
MD
Major Peewee
11:45 AM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
Western Fair (London) [1]
A
Minor Atom
12:15 PM
vs. Erindale Spitfires
MD
Major Atom
3:15 PM
@ Stratford Warriors
Western Fair (London) [1]
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Select
Tyke Select
5:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
Kinsmen B (London) [2]
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM
vs. Lawfield Selects
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. TBA
Select
Bantam Select
7:00 PM
@ Mount Hamilton Blues
MD
Major Atom
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves black
Earl Nichols A [2]
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Select
Midget Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
Timbit #4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
Timbit #1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Timbits
Timbit #3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
9:15 AM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
Kinsmen A (London) [3]
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mini Macs
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #1 & Team #2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
Minor Atom
11:45 AM
vs. London Mustangs white
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Team #3 & Team #4
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Bantam
1:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
Team #5 & Team #6
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
2:30 PM
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
2:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks White
AAA
Major Midget
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
2:45 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies white
AAA
Major Atom
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
4:45 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
A
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Don McLaren [T1POEC27]
A
Minor Atom
6:15 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
MD
Minor Peewee
6:45 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
MD
Major Atom
7:30 PM
vs. West London hawks
Kinsmen A (London) [4]
MD
Major Peewee
8:00 PM
@ Parkwoods Stars
Western Fair (London) [4]
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 18, 2017 at 4:57 AM