Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #2, Venues, Minor Development (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Bialis Printing
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Gates
Bantam
Scotia Bank
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Mitten
Bantam
Brant Taxi
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
5:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
PeeWee
Itech
6:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold
7:30 PM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
MD
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[O1]
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Major Peewee
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (2-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[L2]
MD
Minor Atom
W (9-1)
4:45 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[ECMAT2PO5]
A
Minor Peewee
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Bantam
Brant Taxi
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
Bantam
Smeda Brothers
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Gates
Bantam
Bialis Printing
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Mitten
Select
Tyke Select
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
Midget
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
L (5-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[N4]
A
Major Bantam
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[F2]
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[K3]
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Select
Peewee Select
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Dundas Peewee Select
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[K2]
05060708091011
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
Bantam
Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
Bantam
Mitten
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
Bantam
Gates
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
W (5-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs White
[T2POEC2]
A
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
L (4-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[H3]
Midget
Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #3 Winmar
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[F4]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
T (5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
A
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
L (0-13)
2:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets Blue
[T2POEC9]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Blue
[T3POEC1]
MD
Major Atom
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECAT1PO6]
Select
Minor Bantam Select
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
T (5-5)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[I2]
12131415161718
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
Novice
Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
Bantam
Brant Taxi
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
Bantam
Mitten
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
Bantam
Gates
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
L (1-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[T2POEC5]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
Midget
Team #4 Avenue Lighting
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
MD
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[B1]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Black
[B1]
Select
Novice Select
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care & Team #6 atoMc Airlink
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction & Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty & Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express & Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Airlink & IBEW
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Itech & Tires Now
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold & Smiles In Motion
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Peewee
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[B2]
19202122232425
Novice
Prowlers Team # 6
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Crossfires Team # 3
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Aspens Team # 1
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
Bantam
Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
Bantam
Bialis Printing
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
Bantam
Mitten
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Gates
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
L (2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Red
[B3]
Select
Peewee Select
W (6-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Select
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
7:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
Midget
Team #8 City Taxi
9:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #5 Brantford Honda
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[B4]
MD
Minor Midget
L (1-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[MDMM31]
Select
Midget Select
9:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Navy Vets
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[Q4]
AAA
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
Gates
5:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
Bantam
Scotia Bank
6:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Smeda Brothers
Bantam
Mitten
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[C1]
MD
Minor Bantam
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves White
[C2]
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Pacificas Team # 5
[Semi-Final 1]
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
9:35 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
[Semi-Final #1]
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
10:35 AM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
[Semi-Final 1]
Bantam
Mitten
11:45 AM
vs. Bantam - Scotia Bank
[Semi-Final 1]
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
1:15 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
[Semi-Final 1]
Bantam
Smeda Brothers
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam - Brant Taxi
[Consolation Game]
262728293031Apr 01
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[C3]
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Sunday, March 26, 2017 at 10:52 PM