Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #4, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevApril, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
MD
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Intrepids Team # 4
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
[Semi-Final 1]
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
9:35 AM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
[Semi-Final #1]
PeeWee
Tires Now
10:35 AM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
[Semi-Final 2]
Bantam
Gates
11:45 AM
vs. Bantam - Bialis Printing
[Semi-Final 2]
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
1:15 PM
vs. Midget - Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
[Semi-Final 2]
MD
Major Atom
W (2-0)
2:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[C2]
Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30Mar 3101
Select
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
10:45 AM
@ London Bandits
Select
Bantam Select
L (2-5)
3:15 PM
@ Mount Hamilton Blues
[707]
Select
Peewee Select
L (1-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[502]
Select
Novice Select
L (0-5)
12:40 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
[118]
02030405060708
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
Team #7 Scissor Over Comb
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Major Atom
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
D2
"H" Green
8:30 AM
vs. D2 - "G" Orange
D2
"F" Grey
9:10 AM
vs. D2 - "A" Black
D3
"F" White
10:00 AM
vs. D3 - "E" Black
D3
"C" Blue
10:50 AM
vs. D3 - "D" Red
AAA
Major Atom
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Tryout
16171819202122
AAA
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
D1
Team 5 Orange
8:00 AM
vs. D1 - Team 7 Yellow
D1
Team 1 White
8:50 AM
vs. D1 - Team 3 Black
TIM
Team 1 Red
9:40 AM
vs. TIM - Team 2 Blue
D3
"C" Blue
10:30 AM
vs. D3 - "F" White
D3
"D" Red
11:20 AM
vs. D3 - "E" Black
Select
Bantam Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
TIM
Team 2 Blue
7:30 AM
vs. TIM - Team 4 Black
D1
Team 5 Orange
8:20 AM
vs. D1 - Team 4 Red
D1
Team 1 White
9:10 AM
vs. D1 - Team 8 Blue
D1
Team 7 Yellow
10:00 AM
vs. D1 - Team 3 Black
D1
Team 2 Green
10:50 AM
vs. D1 - Team 6 Grey
D2
"C" Blue
11:40 AM
vs. D2 - "A" Black
D2
"H" Green
12:30 PM
vs. D2 - "B" Red
D2
"E" Yellow
1:20 PM
vs. D2 - "F" Grey
D2
"G" Orange
2:10 PM
vs. D2 - "D" White
D3
"E" Black
3:00 PM
vs. D3 - "C" Blue
D3
"F" White
3:50 PM
vs. D3 - "D" Red
AAA
Major Bantam
8:00 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
30May 01May 02May 03May 04May 05May 06
TIM
Team 1 Red
4:30 PM
vs. TIM - Team 4 Black
D2
"F" Grey
5:20 PM
vs. D2 - "D" White
D2
"E" Yellow
6:10 PM
vs. D2 - "G" Orange
D2
"H" Green
7:00 PM
vs. D2 - "C" Blue
D3
"D" Red
7:50 PM
vs. D3 - "C" Blue
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11May 12May 13
TIM
Team 2 Blue
3:00 PM
vs. TIM - Team 1 Red
D1
Team 7 Yellow
3:50 PM
vs. D1 - Team 1 White
D1
Team 4 Red
4:40 PM
vs. D1 - Team 6 Grey
Other Active Seasons
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Thursday, April 27, 2017 at 3:01 AM