Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
2016-2017
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
2016-2017
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
2016-2017
PeeWee
IBEW
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
2016-2017
PeeWee
Itech
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
2016-2017
PeeWee
Airlink
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
2016-2017
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMP15]
2016-2017
AAA
Major Peewee
W (2-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PP16]
2016-2017
A
Major Midget
L (3-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
[SM12]
2016-2017
Select
Bantam Select
W (9-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Dofasco Steelhawks
2016-2017
MD
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Midget
W (4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMM17]
2016-2017
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Bantam
W (5-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[C3]
2016-2017
MD
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Bantam
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Minor Bantam Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Tyke Select
W (5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
2016-2017
Select
Novice Select
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Lawfield Selects
2016-2017
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Midget
W (2-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMM11]
2016-2017
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
2016-2017
Atom
Team #6 atoMc Airlink
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
2016-2017
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
2016-2017
PeeWee
Itech
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
2016-2017
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
2016-2017
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
2016-2017
AAA
Major Peewee
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Bantam
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[C5]
2016-2017
A
Major Bantam
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[CB6]
2016-2017
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Bantam
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMB11]
2016-2017
Select
Midget Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMP16]
2016-2017
A
Major Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Peewee
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
05060708091011
2016-2017
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
2016-2017
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
2016-2017
PeeWee
Airlink
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
2016-2017
PeeWee
IBEW
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Tires Now
2016-2017
PeeWee
Itech
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Peewee
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BP4]
2016-2017
A
Minor Midget
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMM14]
2016-2017
MD
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Bantam
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[ECMBT1PO5]
2016-2017
A
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Midget
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[A2]
12131415161718
2016-2017
A
Minor Peewee
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[B2]
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Midget
W (1-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[L2]
2016-2017
A
Minor Bantam
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[M2]
2016-2017
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[D2]
2016-2017
A
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Atom
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[D3]
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Bantam
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[M3]
2016-2017
A
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
2016-2017
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Peewee
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[L5]
2016-2017
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Minor Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #4 atoMc White Smeda
2016-2017
Atom
Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
2016-2017
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Midget
Team #1 Mallory Gordon
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #4 Avenue Lighting
2016-2017
Midget
Team #3 Winmar
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #2 Apogee Ceramics
2016-2017
A
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Atom
W (4-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECAT1PO1]
2016-2017
Midget
Team #6 Galerie Lumiere
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - Team #8 City Taxi
2016-2017
Midget
Team #5 Brantford Honda
9:30 PM
vs. Midget - Team #9 Boyle Plumbing
2016-2017
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
5:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
2016-2017
Atom
Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
6:00 PM
vs. Atom - Team #6 atoMc Airlink
2016-2017
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Peewee Select
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
2016-2017
MD
Major Peewee
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECPT2PO8]
2016-2017
AAA
Major Bantam
W (5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[Q1]
2016-2017
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Intrepids Team # 4
2016-2017
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Prowlers Team # 6
2016-2017
Novice
Aspens Team # 1
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Concordes Team # 2
2016-2017
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Peewee
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[N2]
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
2016-2017
Atom
Team #5 atoMc Brant Family Eye Care
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
2016-2017
Atom
Team #3 atoMc Teal BTC Express
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
2016-2017
PeeWee
Stan's Fries Gold
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Itech
2016-2017
PeeWee
Tires Now
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Airlink
2016-2017
PeeWee
Smiles In Motion
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - IBEW
2016-2017
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers White
[T2POEC6]
2016-2017
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[K1]
2016-2017
AAA
Major Atom
L (1-4)
3:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[J2]
2016-2017
AAA
Major Peewee
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[O3]
2016-2017
Select
Bantam Select
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
2016-2017
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Midget Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Minor Bantam Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Bantam
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECMBT1PO1]
2016-2017
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Bantam
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[Q3]
2016-2017
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
2016-2017
Atom
Team #2 atoMc Silver Paulsan Construction
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - Team #1 atoMc Red Sutton Team Realty
2016-2017
Atom
Atom Team #7 Zahlco Construction
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - Atom Team #8 Black Simply Electric
2016-2017
PeeWee
Tires Now
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Smiles In Motion
2016-2017
PeeWee
IBEW
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - Stan's Fries Gold
2016-2017
PeeWee
Airlink
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - Itech
2016-2017
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
L (2-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[T1POEC7]
2016-2017
A
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Major Atom
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[K5]
2016-2017
A
Minor Bantam
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[Q5]
2016-2017
Select
Minor Bantam Select
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
2016-2017
Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Peewee
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[Q3]
2016-2017
A
Minor Midget
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[H2]
2016-2017
MD
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
AAA
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2016-2017
Select
Peewee Select
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
2016-2017
Novice
Pacificas Team # 5 & Prowlers Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Novice
Aspens Team # 1 & Concordes Team # 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Novice
Crossfires Team # 3 & Intrepids Team # 4
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Scotia Bank & Smeda Brothers
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Bialis Printing & Brant Taxi
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
2016-2017
Bantam
Gates & Mitten
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Other Active Seasons
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, October 23, 2017 at 6:01 AM