Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
(2-3)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 Revel Realty Silver
[16]
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red
(9-2)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
[17]
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 Zalco Black
[18]
Novice
Team # 1 Dodge Caravan
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6 Scotia Bank
Novice
Team # 3 Apogee
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
(1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #1 Airlink Yellow
AAA
Minor Atom
W (3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMA14]
A
Major Atom
L (0-7)
2:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CA4]
AAA
Major Atom
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PA14]
A
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#1 Sutton Realty
(6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Gates Canada
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[BMD5]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMM13]
A
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (13-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
[BMB8]
A
Major Bantam
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[CB1]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
W (8-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PB1]
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red
(1-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #1 Airlink Yellow
Bantam
#6 Green
W (5-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Scotia Bank 2
01020304050607
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White
(7-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 Mpcomputers Red
[19]
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
(2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 Zalco Black
[20]
Atom
#6 Paulsan Construction Blue
(2-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 Revel Realty Silver
[21]
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #5 Smeda Bros. Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Atom
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
A
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#5 IBEW
(5-11)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Gates Canada
A
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
T (5-5)
8:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SM14]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
W (8-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PB10]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[CB2]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[CMP7]
A
Minor Midget
L (2-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMM122]
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #4 Avenue Lighting Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange & #6 Hudson Public Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red & #6 Green
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
08091011121314
Atom
#4 Zalco Black
(0-2)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
Atom
#2 Revel Realty Silver
(9-11)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 Mpcomputers Red
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
(0-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #3 Brant Taxi White
AAA
Minor Bantam
10:00 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
A
Major Atom
L (1-8)
11:15 AM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CA3]
MD
Minor Peewee
W (5-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECMP20]
MD
Minor Midget
L (2-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
[MMMD101]
Midget
#5 IBEW
(5-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Sutton Realty
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Bantam Select
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
W (7-5)
8:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SM7]
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[ECMP27]
AAA
Minor Midget
L (1-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMM10]
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
W (13-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PMA1]
A
Major Bantam
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CB3]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMP12]
AAA
Major Bantam
L (2-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PB8]
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 7 Dodge Caravan & Team #8 Boyle Plumbing
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 Scotia Bank & Team # 6 Scotia Bank
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
15161718192021
Atom
#4 Zalco Black
(2-9)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 Revel Realty Silver
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red
(1-4)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White
(2-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow
(5-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #3 Alliance Roofing Blue
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
(2-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #6 Green
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White
(4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #5 Smeda Bros. Red
AAA
Major Peewee
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PP14]
A
Major Atom
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#2 Bialas Printing
(3-13)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Sutton Realty
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
W (4-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PB13]
MD
Major Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMB9]
A
Major Bantam
W (2-1)
8:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[CB6]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red & #6 Green
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange & #6 Hudson Public Blue
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
22232425262728
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
(3-0)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White
(3-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 Revel Realty Silver
Atom
#4 Zalco Black
(2-9)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 Mpcomputers Red
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow
(4-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #2 Sutton Realty White
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red
(3-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #6 Green
AAA
Minor Atom
W (4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMA10]
AAA
Major Atom
L (3-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PA11]
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (0-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMB16]
A
Minor Bantam
W (6-1)
4:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMB6]
Select
Atom Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#3 Gates Canada
(4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Bialas Printing
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
L (1-6)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[SM11]
MD
Major Bantam
L (0-3)
10:30 AM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
[1]
A
Minor Bantam
W (4-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Syracuse Blazers
[MBA02]
MD
Minor Bantam
9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Hawks
[3]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
A
Minor Peewee
W (4-1)
10:00 AM
vs. St. Clair Shores Saints
[MPA17]
A
Minor Bantam
L (0-3)
1:45 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr. Stars
[MBA12]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
12:35 PM-1:35 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[ECA09]
AAA
Major Bantam
W (6-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PB15]
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PP15]
AAA
Minor Midget
W (6-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMM17]
A
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMB12]
A
Major Bantam
W (5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CB4]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Select
Midget Select
L (1-4)
9:45 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMP10]
A
Minor Bantam
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue & #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red & #6 Green
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Friday, February 21, 2020 at 4:47 AM