Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Novice
Team # 1
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2
Novice
Team # 5
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6
PeeWee
#6 Smeda Bros.
(1-6)
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[PHL184]
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
W (10-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 4
[PHL1]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
[PHL26]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (18-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks Red
[ECN3]
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMB14]
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
(16-13)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #1 Mallory Gordon
[MJ3]
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PA11]
AAA
Major Bantam
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PB13]
AAA
Minor Bantam
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[CMB7]
A
Minor Midget
L (1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMM1]
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PA14]
AAA
Major Bantam
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PB14]
Novice
Team # 1 & Team #9
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 2 & Team # 3
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #8
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Novice
Team # 4
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
Novice
Team # 2
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
AAA
Major Atom
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMP16]
MD
Major Peewee White
L (0-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECP16]
AAA
Major Bantam
T (5-5)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PB12]
Midget
#7 IBEW
(9-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #4 Smeda Bros.
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[ECMP6]
A
Major Midget
T (1-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SM2]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
(3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL172]
MD
Major Peewee White
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars T1 White
[ECNT1E1]
A
Major Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PA8]
AAA
Major Bantam
L (1-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PB16]
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #9 & #4 Itech
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Gates
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Midget Select
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Novice
Team #8
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #9
Novice
Team # 5
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2
Atom
#4 atoMc/ Brant Family Eye Care
W (5-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
[AHL30]
Atom
#5 atoMc/ Paulsan Construction
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 3
[AHL37]
Atom
#1 atoMc /Brantford Honda
W (8-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 4
[AHL9]
Bantam
#2 Gates
L (4-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
[BHL82]
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[PMB6]
Midget
#4 Smeda Bros.
(6-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 Boyle Plumbing
Select
Peewee Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
W (8-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[ECP6]
AAA
Minor Midget
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMM11]
MD
Major Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (6-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMB6]
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Dofasco
Select
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice
Team # 2
(1-1)
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #9
Novice
Team # 3
(1-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1
Novice
Team # 4
(1-1)
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Novice
Team #7
(1-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
Novice
Team # 6
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Bantam
#1 Avenue Lighting
(5-6)
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - #3 Smiles in Motion
[BHL171]
09101112131415
Novice
Team # 1
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Novice
Team #9
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 3
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
(3-6)
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #2 Alliance Roofing
[PHL20]
PeeWee
#4 Itech
T (4-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 1
[PHL31]
Atom
#2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
L (1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets 2
[AHL18]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[ECNT1E4]
MD
Minor Atom
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
[ECMA8]
MD
Major Peewee
(10-2)
3:00 PM
vs. MD - Major Peewee White
[ECP1]
MD
Major Bantam
L (2-4)
4:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[MDB7]
Midget
#6 Sutton Group
(8-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
[MJ12]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BP6]
AAA
Minor Midget
W (2-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PMM12]
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CMA4]
A
Minor Midget
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMM4]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMB12]
AAA
Major Bantam
L (3-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Lambton Jr Sting
[PB5]
Novice
Team # 3
(1-1)
7:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
Novice
Team # 5
(1-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #9
Novice
Team # 6
(1-1)
9:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 1
Novice
Team # 2
(1-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
AAA
Major Peewee
11:30 AM-1:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Novice
Team # 1
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 5
Novice
Team # 4
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #7
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries & #6 Smeda Bros.
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (5-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Gold
[ECNT1E5]
AAA
Major Peewee
T (1-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PP14]
AAA
Minor Midget
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PMM8]
AAA
Minor Bantam
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMB8]
Midget
#3 Bialis Printing
(6-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #7 IBEW
[MJ15]
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
L (4-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[SM5]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies White
[MDMM65]
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
L (2-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PB10]
MD
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PA9]
AAA
Major Bantam
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PB9]
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Airlink
(8-1)
9:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
[PHL9]
PeeWee
#4 Itech
(10-4)
10:30 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Stan's Fries
[PHL180]
PeeWee
#3 BTC Express
W (7-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Brantford Saints 4
[PHL25]
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
W (7-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Brantford Saints 1
[BHL43]
23242526272829
Novice
Team # 4
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 2
Novice
Team # 6
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
PeeWee
#5 Stan's Fries
(4-4)
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Smeda Bros.
[PHL40]
PeeWee
#4 Itech
(2-5)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #3 BTC Express
[PHL35]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
L (1-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMP8]
AAA
Major Peewee
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PP16]
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMB16]
Midget
#5 Boyle Plumbing
(0-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Bialis Printing
[MJ18]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (5-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[1]
MD
Major Bantam
L (3-4)
1:30 PM
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
[1]
A
Minor Peewee
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Northwest Chargers
[MPA06]
MD
Major Peewee White
L (2-7)
5:00 PM
vs. Finland Jr Blues
[PMDX1]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
W (3-2)
8:00 AM
vs. West Mall Lighting
[3]
MD
Major Peewee
W (8-7)
10:30 AM
@ Finland Blues Jr.
[PMD03]
A
Major Peewee
W (5-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
L (3-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[6]
A
Minor Atom
L (3-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MAA12]
A
Minor Peewee
L (4-6)
7:30 PM
@ Northwest Chargers
[MPA19]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
A
Minor Midget
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. CHAMPIONSHIP GAME vs Frisk Asker Norway
[MMA15]
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
AAA
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam
#4 Sutton Group
(8-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #3 Smiles in Motion
[BHL42]
A
Minor Peewee
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[BMP11]
AAA
Minor Midget
L (2-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMM9]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
W (4-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SMM3]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PA16]
AAA
Major Bantam
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PB7]
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team # 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #8 & #2 atoMc /Zahlco Construction
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#2 Alliance Roofing
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 10:05 PM