Wayne Gretzky Sports Center #1, Venues (Brantford Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Atom
#4 Zalco Black
(3-6)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #3 Brant Taxi White
[1]
Atom
#2 Revel Realty Silver
(7-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
[2]
Atom
#6 Paulsan Construction Blue
(2-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 Mpcomputers Red
[3]
PeeWee
#4 Avenue Lighting Black
(5-2)
10:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #5 Revel Realty Orange
[1]
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White
(4-3)
11:00 AM
vs. PeeWee - #6 Hudson Public Blue
[2]
PeeWee
#2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
(3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. PeeWee - #1 Stan's Fries Red
[3]
AAA
Minor Atom
W (7-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Chatham-Kent Cyclones
[PMA6]
AAA
Major Atom
L (4-6)
2:15 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PA9]
AAA
Major Peewee
L (2-8)
3:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PP4]
Select
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget
#5 IBEW
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Bialas Printing
A
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
T (6-6)
7:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SMB3]
AAA
Minor Midget
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMM8]
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMB15]
A
Major Bantam
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SB9]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #3 Alliance Roofing Blue
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#6 Green
(5-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Sutton Realty White
[3]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team #7 & Team #8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
(5-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #1 Airlink Yellow
[4]
Bantam
#6 Green
(6-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
[5]
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red
(5-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #2 Sutton Realty White
[6]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMP16]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#3 Gates Canada
(7-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 IBEW
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
L (0-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[SM10]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMM4]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
W (1-0)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SB8]
A
Major Midget
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom Select
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Brantford Saints
Select
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMA7]
Select
Peewee Select
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Select
Bantam Select
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White
(1-2)
7:30 AM
vs. Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
[7]
Atom
#6 Paulsan Construction Blue
(3-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Atom - #4 Zalco Black
[8]
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red
(8-5)
9:30 AM
vs. Atom - #2 Revel Realty Silver
[9]
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #2 Sutton Realty White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
W (6-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Scotia Bank (2))
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
W (8-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Woodstock CIBC (1)
A
Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
#3 Habs & #4 Jets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#3 Alliance Roofing Blue
(8-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #6 Green
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
(0-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam - #2 Sutton Realty White
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Atomc White (1)
AAA
Major Peewee
W (6-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PP1]
AAA
Minor Midget
W (8-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires
[PMM5]
Midget
#1 Sutton Realty
(8-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #5 IBEW
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
[SP3]
A
Major Midget
T (4-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SM5]
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
W (9-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[ECA05]
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PMB7]
A
Major Bantam
W (4-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[SB6]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Peewee Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
[PMB9]
MD
Minor Bantam White
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#2 Sutton Realty White
(2-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #1 Airlink Yellow
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
(3-9)
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #3 Alliance Roofing Blue
Bantam
#6 Green
(7-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Bantam - #5 Smeda Bros. Red
10111213141516
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red
(11-3)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 Zalco Black
[10]
Atom
#6 Paulsan Construction Blue
(2-2)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
[11]
Atom
#2 Revel Realty Silver
(1-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #3 Brant Taxi White
[12]
Tyke
#5 Flyers & #6 Kings
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
W (6-3)
3:45 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMA13]
AAA
Minor Bantam
L (3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMB14]
Midget
#1 Sutton Realty
(6-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #2 Bialas Printing
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SM6]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMA3]
A
Major Bantam
W (7-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SB3]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor PeeWee
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[PMP8]
AAA
Major Bantam
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PB4]
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 1 & Team # 2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 3 & Team # 4
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange & #6 Hudson Public Blue
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
Atom
#6 Paulsan Construction Blue
(0-4)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #3 Brant Taxi White
[13]
Atom
#4 Zalco Black
(4-5)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 Revel Realty Silver
[14]
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red
(5-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
[15]
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
W (6-1)
12:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights
[PMA4]
AAA
Minor Midget
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMM15]
Midget
#2 Bialas Printing
(5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Gates Canada
AAA
Minor PeeWee
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
W (5-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[SM1]
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[PP12]
A
Major Bantam
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
A
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
L (3-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PB14]
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#1 Leafs & #2 Canucks
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits
#3 Senators & #4 Kings
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red
W (4-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Woodstock AtomC White (1)
Atom
#2 Revel Realty Silver
W (12-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Woodstock AtomC Blue (2)
Atom
#6 Paulsan Construction Blue
L (0-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Woodstock AtomC Yellow (4)
24252627282930
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
(2-3)
7:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 Revel Realty Silver
[16]
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red
(9-2)
8:00 AM
vs. Atom - #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
[17]
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White
(1-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 Zalco Black
[18]
Novice
Team # 1
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team # 6
Novice
Team # 3
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice - Team #8
Bantam
#4 Brett's Hair/Scoopy's Black
(1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam - #1 Airlink Yellow
AAA
Minor Atom
W (3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PMA14]
A
Major Atom
L (0-7)
2:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CA4]
AAA
Major Atom
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Huron-Perth Lakers
[PA14]
A
Minor Bantam
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#1 Sutton Realty
(6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Gates Canada
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Major Bantam
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[BMD5]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Midget
L (2-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PMM13]
A
Major Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
W (13-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
[BMB8]
A
Major Bantam
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[CB1]
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Novice MD Tier 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
W (8-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[PB1]
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White & #4 Zalco Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Team # 5 & Team # 6
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red
(1-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Bantam - #1 Airlink Yellow
Bantam
#6 Green
W (5-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Scotia Bank 2
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Tyke
#1 Avalanche & #2 Wild
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#3 Brant Taxi White
(7-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Atom - #1 Mpcomputers Red
[19]
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan
(2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Atom - #4 Zalco Black
[20]
Atom
#6 Paulsan Construction Blue
(2-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Atom - #2 Revel Realty Silver
[21]
Bantam
#1 Airlink Yellow & #5 Smeda Bros. Red
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Major Atom
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
A
Minor Peewee
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Select
Novice Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget
#5 IBEW
(5-11)
8:00 PM
vs. Midget - #3 Gates Canada
A
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MD
Major Peewee
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
A
Major Midget
T (5-5)
8:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[SM14]
MD
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
Major Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Major Atom
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Major Bantam
W (8-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[PB10]
MD
Minor Peewee
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam White
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
Major Bantam
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[CB2]
MD
Minor Novice MD Tier 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Minor Peewee
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[CMP7]
A
Minor Midget
L (2-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMM122]
Atom
#5 Brant Family Eye Care Tan & #6 Paulsan Construction Blue
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
#1 Mpcomputers Red & #2 Revel Realty Silver
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#3 Brantford Honda White & #4 Avenue Lighting Black
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#5 Revel Realty Orange & #6 Hudson Public Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee
#1 Stan's Fries Red & #2 Smiles In Motion Yellow
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam
#5 Smeda Bros. Red & #6 Green
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Minor Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from brantfordminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 14, 2019 at 6:52 PM